SUSPECTED SCAM!

Classified Scam
customerservice@swsey.com Burroeaw

Date07/15/2021
Fraudulent emailcustomerservice@swsey.com
PseudonymBurroeaw
Url / Websiteburroeaw.com
Scam contents2 book marks
Comment / ReviewThought was buying these storage units had 2 cheao bookmarks.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Kalonna LaCount 07/16/2021 at 01:03 PM

        I bought the storage unit and I never received it

        Reply
      • Teresa Every 07/19/2021 at 09:57 PM

        I have not received 2 yard spinners I ordered first of June. Do you have my order?

        Reply
      • No tolerance 07/20/2021 at 10:20 AM

        Yep, just been scammed, received 2 bookmarks

        Reply
      • No tolerance 07/20/2021 at 10:22 AM

        Burroeaw.com no longer exists, total scam

        Reply
      • Adrian Twigg 07/21/2021 at 09:11 AM

        I ordered a food recycler and received a bracelet.

        Reply
      • Maribel 07/22/2021 at 08:09 PM

        I bought the storage I never receive it

        Reply
      • Report scam 07/23/2021 at 08:41 AM

        I also bought two storage units and received two bookmarks.

        Reply
      • XT Dai 07/23/2021 at 03:26 PM

        Why this FkGuy still on tiktok. I also received tow wrong items today. Why Tiktok not take care of it? Are they together?

        Reply
      • carmen perez 07/24/2021 at 12:27 PM

        I paid through paypal and I received 2 travel size manicure kits instead of the kitchen storage units. the kits are of less quality than Dollar Tree out $50 bucks because they said they delivered and paypal is just taking their word for it.

        Reply
      • Jojo 07/24/2021 at 09:30 PM

        Scammer. I filed a complaint with the trade commission. Did not receive scooter I ordered. Instead they sent 3 in 1 usb cable. Not even equal value. I also sent comments to fb for allowing scammer ad sponors on their site.

        Reply
      • Nicholas Wootton 07/25/2021 at 12:16 AM

        Ordered scooter never come them 17track app is a scam aswell never order off this site again

        Reply
      • Report #379410 07/25/2021 at 02:00 PM

        Kitchen storage rack
        -------------------
        I kept getting emails saying i had items left in my cart but i already paid for it. When i went to track my shipment it said shipped but no tracking information.
        I bought from a tiktok advertisement. I should have known better. The price was too good and the comments were turned off on the ad.

        Url / Website : adoraline.com
        Pseudonym : Adoraline

        • Trebor 08/19/2021 at 02:43 PM

          Facebook does not care. They KNOW these ads are false and misleading.

          BUT Facebook will suspend us for a comment made that they don't agree with..... follow the money.

        Reply
      • Nkog 07/28/2021 at 01:00 PM

        SCAM
        ordered cheese boards, got to tweezer kits

        Reply
      • Stephanie 07/30/2021 at 01:45 AM

        Total scam. I paid $44 for two kitchen racks. I received 2 usb cables. They declared the value at $5. My shipping envelope has the exact same name and address as the attachment above.

        Reply
      • Rodrigo 07/30/2021 at 10:30 AM

        Ordered a pool cleaner and never received.

        Reply
      • Report #380876 07/31/2021 at 10:41 AM

        I ordered 2 shelf units. Got confirmation. Got a tracking no. Kept emailing them they said it's on the way. I received 2 book marks( which I never ordered) called royal mail. They confirmed the delivered a parcel through my post box. So I understood it to be the same book marks instead of shelves. The company kept trying to fob me off by saying they can only refund 40% then 55% but only after I send back the said items at my own cost. Got PayPal involved.
        -------------------
        See scam comments box

        Pseudonym : Burroeaw.com

        What arrived, 2 book marks
        What I ordered

        • Rachel 08/03/2021 at 05:36 AM

          Exact same thing hapened to me. With same items ordered and received. The joke is I ordered through a Face book advert, why is Face book allowing fraudsters to do business

        • Beejli 08/03/2021 at 06:28 AM

          I ordered through an ad on Instagram. . The funny thing is they are now advertising the same on hoaily.com. I commented to everyone to research before ordering. And guess what? My msg got deleted n no option now to comment on same page again. Can u imagine how many ppl are getting scammed? It's horrendous. I made sure I fought through PayPal on principle as well as why should I let someone get my heard earned money? I hope uanaged to get your money?

        Reply
      • Report #381051 08/01/2021 at 02:45 PM

        Placed Order WQC90518 Email says Payment Status - Paid, Shipped . Order Time 11,00 2021-07-2.11
        Order details Total amount 29.89 USD Shipping Cost 9.99 USD

        Kitchen Storage rack Staement SKU: DSE3E210043YS

        Courier not found
        -------------------
        @2021. Ahholl Powered by Shoplazza

        Pseudonym : Ahholl

        Reply
      • Alfreda 08/01/2021 at 07:21 PM

        I ordered for a 4 wheel blue scooter. I was told that I will receive it on Aug 4, 2021. I will be waiting for it . I'm so thrilled.

        Reply
      • Gilly37cat 08/03/2021 at 05:17 PM

        Rhis is a scam site. Adverusing on tick tock showing a woman putting yp a xmas lampist. It looked at least 6ft tall. Dinensions state 15 inches. They have even switched off comments. Anither machifa scam

        Reply
      • Hickman 08/03/2021 at 06:33 PM

        swsey.com is a scam, i purchased 2 motorcycle stands, 1 front and 1 rear, i received 2 silk scarves

        Reply
      • Gordy 08/08/2021 at 04:31 PM

        I ordered a garden spinner and no courier info, no reply to emails. Guess I am in the scammed club along with you guys. These bastards showed be jailed for this as it is obviously a major international crime.

        Reply
      • Report #382779 08/08/2021 at 06:54 PM

        A hand held fan and a manicure set
        -------------------
        I ordered and paid for a kitchen storage unit in June 2021 and had to chase it. I received a plastic fan and a manicure set and when I asked where the storage unit was, this company said the shippers had made a mistake. They requested that I pay for the return of the two cheap items and they would reimburse me. I refused so now they are offering me just 55% of the money I sent them. This company is not to be trusted.

        Url / Website : swsey.com
        Pseudonym : sibylinear - swsey.com

        • Samra 08/23/2021 at 12:50 AM

          Yes this company has scammed me too and they never sent anything

        • Stef 09/12/2021 at 11:22 PM

          I had a similar problem with this company. They won’t refund me. Told me to check with my neighbors about the order. I egregious. I’m furious

        • Annette 09/13/2021 at 02:42 AM

          They tried to refuse me a refund so I told them that my review of their spurious practices would be put on social media sights and that I was considering taking legal action. I then put my warning on Facebook and they coughed up. I am currently being scammed by yet another company who will also be reported if PayPal are unable to get my money back for me.

        • Awilda 09/21/2021 at 12:07 PM

          Same thing happened to me with the storage units

        • Vicky 10/08/2021 at 04:02 AM

          I have also been scammed by this company !!! Ordered cheese boards and still chasing refunds , this was back in June , they did reply to emails saying they will send more items or refund etc etc , then they said they had shipped contents !!

          They have now stopped replying to my emails !! How can fb let these people advertise on their platform !!!

        • Mandeep 10/08/2021 at 07:05 PM

          I have also been scammed by this company!! I paid $54 for 2 rotating storage baskets and instead they delivered 2 black weird looking bags. When I sent emails to complain they said I need to pay for the return cost of these bags and once they receive these bags they will ship the correct item. They offered my 40% refund for the total amount. Plus the cost to return these bags is $67 which is more than order amount.

          Please stay away from this website. They are scammers!!!!

        • Yvonne Parker 03/15/2022 at 10:02 AM

          Ordered storage basket almost 11 months never received item
          keot emailing and says it was in transit

          niw can’t locate them
          shabby business

        • Tsjacco 09/06/2022 at 04:41 AM

          here also be scammed by this company.
          Bought a bicycle but never deliverd. The promised me to send a new one and also net deliverd.

        Reply
      • Bea 08/14/2021 at 02:45 PM

        I found the ad I ordered off of on Facebook. I ordered 2 yard spinners and got 2 manicure sets.

        Reply
      • Rmdc 08/19/2021 at 07:00 AM

        No doubt a scam artist. By the time I ad read these comments, I had been tricked

        Reply
      • Jon 09/05/2021 at 04:30 PM

        I brought the kitchen storage units. Totally scammed. They sent a bag then tried to trick me into returning it.

        Reply
      • Kevin 09/10/2021 at 12:02 PM

        I ordered a product from them several months ago and never received it. AFter 4 months or so they insisted on sending another one that they then told me ANother 3 months later got lost in the mail finally offering me a 50% refund on a product I ordered last spring which even their shotty tracking shows I never received. when I told them that is not how business works and it is clearly against the law to charge my card for something I have never received they just stopped answering all together. Had been talking to Janice and Cor 2 obviosuly fake names.

        Reply
      • Mary 09/24/2021 at 11:01 PM

        Bought 2 Christmas lamp posts and received 2 face clothes but the site was under their affiliate name of Airofromantic . Said there supplier made an error to send back product and upon receipt they will send original order. Ordered in July 2021 took 2 months to get wrong order delivered . Total scam then they had the nerve to tell me to keep the product and they would refund 40% of cost of original order. So 2 face clothes that u can buy at A Dollar store for a buck a piece and 40% of 50 dollars US is just a joke and an insult.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.