Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
Coco
| Date | 07/05/2021 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Coco |
| Url / Website | coincfn.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Comment / Review | I matched with an asian girl on tinder named "Coco" when I was in Barcelona visiting a friend. We started talking on whatsapp, at the beginning I thought she was a fake, then over the days she gained my trust by sending me vocal messages, selfies, pictures of her life, etc. She said me she was into finance and cryptocurrencies. After more than one week speaking, she became a good friend (for her, we were in relationship). She told me to invest into a ICO called CFN on coincfn.com that was rising a lot. I was pretty sure it was a scam but more we talked more everything seemed legit and real. She sent me an invitation code to be a "special contributor" for the ICO that will complete the internal subscription on the 15th of July 2021. Over the days I trusted her and made a first "investement" of 338 USDT from my binance account on the date of the 06/23/2021. The platform showed the CFN was rising a lot. Two days later, on the 25th of June, I put 9243 USDT from binance to this platform. Only a couple of hours after, I realized it was probably a big mistake. I started investigate on my own on these tinder crypto scam while we kept talking with this girl on whatsapp. Obviously, visually speaking, CFN was still rising a lot on the platform. But when I checked my CFN address on etherscan.io : https://etherscan.io/address/0x317bd856d8f9d3778e9a4a91d37d6f5e78eea2eb#tokentxns I realized all my USDT have been withdrawn to this ether address 0x5C1745E39eCacf10BC402445b9Ae5E87D733A80f where I have no control on it, and you can check all the people who were scammed by tracking the transactions on https://etherscan.io/address/0x5c1745e39ecacf10bc402445b9ae5e87d733a80f#tokentxns So, she and coincfn.com user service platform told me I cannot withdraw my money until the 15th of July. But I wanna try report and do all my possible before this date to avoid my money disapear into the void. Hope you can help, Best regards,
|
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.


Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Frank 07/05/2021 at 11:49 AM
Hey buddy,
Having a similar problem!
Alittle more money though. :( said I need to pay CFN tax to withdraw my money.
Cheers
up votedown vote
Fayasky 07/05/2021 at 01:24 PM
Hey, personally they said I need to wait the 15/07 to withdraw, haven't heard nothing about tax
Cheers...
up votedown vote
Frank 07/05/2021 at 02:52 PM
OK thank you I will try!
up votedown vote
Fayasky 07/05/2021 at 03:26 PM
Dude, this is probably a scam too, don't send nothing to this e-mail.
Check posts on reddit instead
up votedown vote
Frank 07/05/2021 at 04:00 PM
Don't worry I'm not paying anyone lol I'm all scammed out. He wanted money upfront.
up votedown vote
Report #376933 07/15/2021 at 04:39 AM
They lure people through social networks and offer to invest in a new currency, the CFN, which, according to them, should appear on Binance from July 15th. After that, you simply cannot withdraw money from your account. I initially understood that this site was suspicious, but I wanted to check. As a result, my money was deposited there without the possibility of withdrawal, and each time the support comes up with a new name to explain it. Avoid this site
Fraudulent email : coin80001@gmail.com
Pseudonym : CFN COIN
Telephone : +4915129016473
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Trono2412 07/16/2021 at 09:24 AM
Guys can you rewrite the email in a correct way please?
up votedown vote
Xo2345 07/27/2021 at 12:00 PM
Why donโt we guys file a report to the Interpol ??
up votedown vote
Yanik 07/15/2021 at 10:11 AM
Yes, I had the same situation as matched girl in Tinder, but her name was Rosie (. She started to advice me to invest after one week talking, and she was looks real. But at least I put there 100$ only. So today is 15th and they saying that I have to pay taxes 19555$ to withdraw my money)
up votedown vote
Trono2412 07/16/2021 at 09:27 AM
Can Anyone help?
up votedown vote
Xo2345 07/27/2021 at 12:39 PM
Guys is anyone here interested in raising a case against this website ? Here is my email if anyone is interested
niezmelki@yahoo.com
up votedown vote
Jack 06/06/2023 at 06:41 PM
Do you have photos of her?