SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
mccarterchaneluj22@gmail.com Pallet-liquidation

Date07/01/2021
Fraudulent emailmccarterchaneluj22@gmail.com
PseudonymPallet-liquidation
Url / Websitehttps://www.pallet-liquidation.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsWe are long-term cooperation with Wal-Mart and other large supermarkets. A wholesale supplier specializing in clearing goods, including customer returns, clearance and backlog goods.
As a wholesaler, Why we sell our products online?
From 2020 to 2021, due to the impact of COVID-19, we have lost most of our agent customers in physical stores. But we still have a lot of inventory, so we opened up an online sales channel and started to retail our products to individual users. This is why our prices can be so low. Online sales channels are only open for a period of time, and they will be removed when sold out! All products are real stock! If you like it, just place an order! This is a worthwhile investment!
Comment / ReviewThere was an ad on Facebook for pallets of merchandise. I paid $59.99 plus taxes AND extra for VIP shipping, was supposed to receive within 7 days, for a PALLET of merchandise.
After 3 emails and reporting to Paypal, I received a medium sized plastic bag today with 2 items. A cheaply made no name book bag and set of ear phones, CASE brand, made from China and I cannot even find them on the internet. TOTAL AND COMPLETE RIPOFF.
There was no packing slip. the "return name" on the bag said "Return Warehouse" in Jamaica, NY. Money that I do not have to waste in in China's bank account now.

Attachment(s)
  • The 'PALLET" of merchandise
  • The 'PALLET" of merchandise with mailing envelope
  • Address of Sender
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #371792 06/25/2021 at 04:20 PM

        I ordered 2 large pallets from Pallet Liquidator that were suppose to be from Amazon returns. Their contact us is just an email mccarterchaneluj22@gmail.com. No phone number to call.
        -------------------
        I did not order a wallet or the stuffed animal. It came from Return Warehouse 147-03 182nd St., Jamaica NY 11413.

        Pseudonym : stuffed animal and wallet


        • Michael Dixon 06/26/2021 at 08:12 AM

          I received the same wallet and stuffed animal I reached out 2 times to this email and no response

        • Kim 06/29/2021 at 10:25 PM

          I also received the same stuffed animal and wallet and this the email i received

          Li Fiona (LC net)

          Jun 23, 2021, 17:57 GMT+8

          Hi,
          I do understand the disappointment you’ve faced.
          To save the money and time, may I suggest a 20% refund as compensation?
          If you want to return the unit, we will provide you with the return address.

          But the shipping fee is more than $20.

          This is not a good choice for you.
          Sorry for all the inconvenience and hope for your understanding.

        • Spankydadawg 06/30/2021 at 04:46 AM

          I got the same thing

        • April 06/30/2021 at 03:31 PM

          Just figured this out...now I'm pissed!!!!!
          Been waiting on freaking pallets!!!!

        • smokey 07/06/2021 at 07:39 PM

          yep got me good even checked BBB before i ordered

          it had a very good rating there so i orfered

        • smokey 07/06/2021 at 07:45 PM

          i went thru paypal too

        • roxanne 07/07/2021 at 08:08 AM

          I got my money back from pay pal

        • Suzy Q 07/08/2021 at 09:20 PM

          Yep, I ordered two large pallets and got a stuffed animal and cheap wallet. Pallets supposedly, shipped 6/13 but NEVER has their been any shipping info available. I am disputing with credit card company. Total scam.

        • roxanne 07/12/2021 at 07:35 PM

          go to paypal and report if you paid with paypal

        • Mona 07/13/2021 at 11:03 PM

          Exact same thing happened to me with the Amazon palette thing and mccarterchaneluj22@gmail.com

        • Brenda 07/14/2021 at 04:11 PM

          Same thing happened to me just today. Got a stuffed animal, wallet & book bag.Spent $72 on nothing but junk! Went to PayPal & it said there is nothing they can do about this type of transaction. Major rip off! Never again!!

        • Roiberto 08/24/2021 at 06:48 PM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Report #372739 06/29/2021 at 12:18 PM

        Packing & Shipping Items

        [$9.99] Take away everything in the container💥Last Chance to Order-⭐Amazon Customer Returns Pallets Online⭐
        Style: 1 medium size
        SKU: FQ-BIA-199326001
        $ 9.99
        X 1 $ 9.99
        RECEIVED A 'GOLD' 18 OR 20" NECKLACE ...NOT WHAT I THOUGHT WAS COMING!
        -------------------
        The original email received after placing order for Amazon return pallet ... mccarterchaneluj22@gmail.com)

        Fraudulent email : qs-3@vipcservice.zendesk.com
        Pseudonym : BETTY (LC net)

        • JB 06/30/2021 at 08:47 AM

          Definitely a scam ... was able to dispute my charge and receive a credit from PayPal ... thank goodness!

        • terry 07/02/2021 at 04:00 AM

          Yes they are a scam they told me to contact them after 20days but the person I emailed isn't who returned my email

        • Robin 07/03/2021 at 09:14 PM

          I receive, 1 umbrella and 1 mans wallet and a poor excuse for a gold chain.
          Thank goodness for PayPal...

        • Babycakes 07/27/2021 at 05:15 PM

          I wanted a refund but there is no reply to the email. Lost alot

        • Louise 07/31/2021 at 07:57 PM

          Scam I received a beat box cheap plastic rubbish. Not what I ordered. Going to PayPal to complain

        • Donna Phipps 08/15/2021 at 10:46 AM

          Definitely a scam.....should have known better. I expected a large package from an Amazon return pallet. Received a couple of cheap necklace sets and a tiny screwdriver set. All for $51, what a bargain....NOT. Want a refund and will go thru PayPal since I have been unable to contact this probably fake seller.

        • patricia 08/27/2021 at 10:14 AM

          i recieved a cheap excuse for a gold neckace and will go to paypal to get a refund

          scam

        • valerie 09/09/2021 at 12:31 PM

          HI Betty i am still waiting for my pallet it was shipped on 8/22/21 will you check tracking #303854074551 order #OQLNYQ51968

        • Karen 09/22/2021 at 01:42 PM

          ordered a pallet from amazon and was send a Chinese watch, a wireless headset that doesn't work with anything, and a wallet that is not leather with Chinese writing on it. This was not a pallet. These people scam you. They offered a 20 % off bill said it was cheaper than having to ship it back but I only paid $9.99 for shipping and 59.99 for the pallet

        • Tim 09/23/2021 at 10:39 PM

          I want you all to know that I tracked down the people who are responsible for mine and your stolen money. Everything was sent to both the FBI as well as Massachusetts State Police.
          I’ll keep you posted

        • Leslee gage 10/04/2021 at 05:16 AM

          total ripoff they keep changing the name of their site I paid hundreds of dollars to get this deal-Take away everything in the container💥Last Chance to Order-⭐Amazon Customer Returns Pallets Online⭐ × 1
          🔥🔥The SUPER giant mystery box 🔥🔥/Buy 2 Boxes At once,May Receive Additional Rewards–. They kept assuring me I would get my pallets and then all the sudden I get an email saying they delivered the package on the day that I was home all day waiting they definitely didn’t deliver anything they gave a fake tracking number and now the website originally ordered from called “supine” does not exist because they’ve changed the name to whatever website this is now and I’ve emailed them hundreds of times trying to get answers don’t give them your money they are fake

        • Greg 01/11/2022 at 06:22 AM

          Total rip off, scam.My experience similar to those already posted, and exactly like the comment by Karen - except I was offered 40% discount by third email but return address did not make sense. Paid for a 'super large size pallet of returned goods. Received 3 small items, all fitted into a small post pack. A plastic bluetooth (maybe) speaker, a cheap watch, cheapest wireless earbuds on market - maybe a total retail value (if anyone would want such crap) of maybe $30. Paid over $100. Website said they have offices in UK, USA, Australia. Junk posted from China to an Australian forwarding address then re-addressed for delivery by Australia Post.
          managed to contact them via email, got run-around with offers of minor discounts.
          Contacted PayPal - they got commitment of refund if I returned to China at my expense.
          This was same offer eventually from supplier but 2 wildly different return post address's, PayPal advised return address was incomplete or wrong. PayPal took no action to clarify return address but stated that I needed to provide proof that I had sent to their advised return address and when they were advised that return package was received at that (incomplete) address / (scammer) they would arrange for refund.
          PayPal effectively abandoned me, not responding to my request to clarify address.
          PayPal by allowing such thieves to operate under their banner(and implying to operate under Amazon banner, these organisations are effectively giving implied authority and...Read more

        • Pelbs 06/19/2023 at 08:06 AM

          This is a definite scam, please post and pass on, so people don't order from this sight. I ordered something and the ripped me off. They took my payment though, I have tried to get my money back but they tell me they don't return money without me sending the product back.

        • Paula Thurston 06/23/2023 at 11:05 AM

          Ordered from them and got taken. I didnt ordered through PayPal but mad a complaint to Facebook because they allowed these scammers to use their platform to scam people. Facebook will do nothing to get my money back. This has been going on for 6 months.

        • Glenn 06/26/2023 at 11:17 PM

          This company is a sham. Sent me $5 sunglasses when I was supposed to get a golf walk cart. Keep feeding bs to wait that my order is on its way when it’s not. Can’t even provide a tracking number. Stay away from this company

        • Joyce 07/17/2023 at 10:14 AM

          I ordered a folding chair and they sent me 2 cheap pairs of socks. I hope they get caught for this scam.

        • Sarah McLaughlin 08/24/2023 at 02:29 AM

          Has anybody had success in getting their money back? I ordered chairs from them which of course never arrived but I did get a free pair of socks under the tracking information!! They tell me they won’t refund me unless I return the cheap £1 pair of socks to China (which I never asked for!) and then only give me 60% refund as apparently goods are held in customs (I don’t believe they’ were ever sent as they would never provide me an updated tracking number)

          I have raised dispute with my credit card company but I would really like to make as many people aware of these scam artists as possible

        Reply
      • Report #373484 07/02/2021 at 12:13 AM

        Instead of three pallets, I received a small package of a wallet and an umbrella
        -------------------
        This fraudulant website advertises pallets of returned goods from Amazon. It reallly is too good to be true.
        I ordered THREE HUGE pallets. The pictures they use show stacks of pallets full of shrink wrapped microwaves, lawnmowers, instapots, barbeques, headphones, dishes. On and on and on.
        After three weeks (no tracking available) I got a small package in my mailbox. It had a wallet and an umbrella. HARDLY a pallet. I emailed them. (no phone number) and they stated that I could return it and get back 20% of the funds. They also stated that shipping would exceed $20 and it would not be worth it for me. I reported them to Paypal, my bank and Amazon. It is an outright fraud.

        • Janet 07/02/2021 at 10:57 AM

          Same thing happened to me. I paid 56.98 on one order the second order was 72.98. I'm pissed!!

        Reply
      • doolittle 07/02/2021 at 11:27 AM

        I ordered the $59.99 deal a month ago and all i have received is a small backpack and a head set......... What the hell? You can't trust anyone these days!! if so, where are my 4 pallets +?

        Reply
      • M 07/02/2021 at 05:37 PM

        EXACTLY!!! In my opinion, it is even worse that FACEBOOK allows them to even be on there!! It's all about the $$$ And this isn't the first time I have been ripped off by a scam on FB.

        I sell things in Marketplace and you wouldn't believe the difficulty and hoops and hurdles to be had just to make a $. I got suspended for 3 weeks once and have no idea and they didn't even tell me!

        But they take the money from scam companies and PROMOTE THEM

        Reply
      • judy 07/03/2021 at 07:20 PM

        JI ordered june 4 $ 50 00 I g0t 0ne message ship two weeks ago . I got a small box w/ a small stuffed toy then 5 days later a toy wallet this stuff is worth nothing. I shought this was connect it w/ amazon. This is a rip off. I am going to see what I can do

        Reply
      • Gloria 07/06/2021 at 10:45 AM

        Yes this is scam spent 60.00 for pallets recieved 2 chains DAM I am a senior and got scam
        I did not get pallets like they said I would NANNY UPSET

        Reply
      • Report #375348 07/08/2021 at 07:41 PM

        Pallet liquidation.
        -------------------
        Pallet sale. Bought 2mediam pallets never recieved even though they said it shipped. Blamed the postal service. I paid $23. And some change.

        • Nancy Goen 07/09/2021 at 11:50 AM

          Can you let me know if this is a scam? I ordered a pallet and haven't heard a word from them.

        Reply
      • Annette 07/11/2021 at 10:03 PM

        Obviously a scam I fell for and sent them my money. I received a wallet and stuffed toy. Guess the "pallet" was accidently spelled wallet!

        Reply
      • Ken 07/12/2021 at 09:19 PM

        It has to be a scam. They offered to refund 20% and then 30% of the $50. I paid them. There add on face book states a refund or the items replaced. I just sent another email requesting a refund or money back or the two large pallets I paid for.

        Reply
      • Jack 07/13/2021 at 06:08 PM

        I was supposed to get a full pallet of stuff. But all i got was one little package that would fit in one hand.

        Reply
      • Yvette 07/14/2021 at 05:24 AM

        I just got one thing did not even get a pallet unless they use the two finger forklift

        Reply
      • Report #377180 07/16/2021 at 12:35 AM

        buy an amazing pallet, cheap. Big box returns cheap.
        -------------------
        Complete scam, for a $ 59.99 pallet I got one out-of-tune lyre. Don't trust these sites.

        Reply
      • Fay 07/16/2021 at 06:24 PM

        l also got ripped off and they had the balls to ask me to rate their shipment l was suppose to have received, l receives to black packs that l could have bought in any Dollar store. ; bought to pallets for $59.00 each. It sound too good then be wise and stay away, nothing is give away, and l m a sucker to fall into this trap but l trusted the review of the other people that said they had received all that stuff to show on their advertisements. What forklift my pack packs could have been lifted by a one year old to throw them in the garbage. junk just junk.

        Reply
      • Peter 07/19/2021 at 12:32 AM

        I'm pissed off I order a pallet a couple of month ago and I never received it and I haven't been able to get in touch with anyone so it makes Amazon look bad and now I'm waiting to see if I get a answer back Pete Staley

        Reply
      • Jacqueline (Jackie) Meloche 07/19/2021 at 06:35 AM

        Yup. I ordered 2 pallets on May 30, 2021. To this date, I have not received anything. I followed the shipment to Edmonton, where it went to Canada Post. They tried to deliver it, but the shipping label was missing a few items, my name and apartment number. On July 6th, Canada Post returned the package to sender. The sender has adamantly refused to acknowledge this, and has done nothing to rectify the problem. All I get is the same rhetoric, and a bunch of excuses, almost accusatory. $60.00 CAD down the drain. If they are affiliated with Amazon, why is Amazon allowing this? It doesn't help their company image. And shame on the originating company. I do not condone theft of any kind.

        Reply
      • Debbie 07/26/2021 at 04:20 PM

        I too got a scammed. I think we should all sue them as a group. They said they shipped it June 15th. It's July 26th,nopalletts.

        Reply
      • NEIVALDO 07/27/2021 at 12:22 PM

        Meu pedido ja foi paga e estão dizendo que ainda não paguei.

        Reply
      • cmgg 08/09/2021 at 03:37 PM

        Why does Facebook still show them as selling pallets? I was scammed. $20 for a small envelope with a gumball machine neckllace. Luckily I paid by PayPal.

        Reply
      • Report #383842 08/12/2021 at 10:33 AM

        Pallet.us.com. i purchased a small pallet for 9.98 plus 9.98 shipping. It said up to 25 days for delivery. I purchased it around July 17, got an email saying it shipped on July 17th. I can't track the shipment, it only takes me to their website. If this is a scam, it and all others advertised on facebook needs to be taken down and these people investigated. I want to know how to get a refund from these people.
        -------------------
        If this is a scam i want a refund. This pallet and a lot of other pallets are advertised on facebook. This needs to be investigated and this company thats doing this needs to be shut down.

        • Archbishop 09/07/2021 at 02:53 PM

          The exact thing has happened to me. What do we do? They are saying it was delivered and look around my property, how could you miss this large of an shipment and who signed for it. Help

        Reply
      • Chris 08/18/2021 at 06:52 PM

        Well I guess I got scammed, after seeing all these post I guess I shouldn't expect skids to come to my door, I ordered the 2 super mystery skids, after converting to can $ 140.00, this ain't right fb should not allow this, im with the other person lets sue, fb and Amazon, especially if there gonna let fb do this they should be held accountable too,

        Reply
      • lou 08/21/2021 at 08:25 PM

        my order
        did not get my order

        Reply
      • Terri 08/24/2021 at 04:11 PM

        I was scammed by this company. A super large pallet that came in an envelope. It contained an umbrella, a poorly made wallet and a chain. Total value 10.00. I had ordered a small box for 29.99 an got a knock off set of i12 earbuds and a dollar store humidifier total value 6.00 I argued back and forth in email and got 80% of my money back. Im now trying the email approach with them to get 80% of my money back on this one as well. My advice is stay away from any sponsored ad. Most are scams and by the time you realize its a scam, they have deleted the Facebook page and email and moved on to a new scam.

        Reply
      • Report #387441 08/25/2021 at 09:50 AM

        I made Amazon customer returns pallet online,style whole/grate value. It has to ve huge, heavy pallet. I got in real black backpack( nobody can use this), toy for infant, wallet.
        -------------------
        Facebook has a lot of advertising re this stuff from Amazon, Apple and other place. (marketing).How many people will pay for nothing?

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.