SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
reedwilsonzqc@gmail.com CARRiON

Date05/03/2021
Fraudulent emailreedwilsonzqc@gmail.com
PseudonymCARRiON
Scam contentsClaimed to be Amazon overstock and returns.
Comment / Reviewfor 2X $25 plus s/h of 8.99 I received 2 small blue tooth speakers only.

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Ken 05/09/2021 at 03:49 PM

      Similar experience, received an object, might be a bluetooth speaker, but I wouldn't give $1.98 for this piece of garbage on the open market. Buyer BEWARE!! If it sounds too good to be true, IT IS.

      Reply
    • Lynn 05/18/2021 at 11:06 PM

      Same as above. I received some type of speaker. Talk about feeling DUMB

      Reply
    • BAPP44 06/01/2021 at 06:27 PM

      I received two speakers also. What a jeep! I am so mad. Buyer BEWARE!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

      Reply
    • Report #365999 06/05/2021 at 08:18 AM

      vente des boxe entiers d'appareilles non réclamer et le colis n'arrive jamais
      Carnet de commandes Amazon et eBay, cueillette, liquidation 【Vente à durée limitée】
      (12)
      -------------------
      j'i commandé un boxe il y a 2 mois et toujours rien reçu

      • Nancy Reed 06/28/2021 at 12:14 PM

        J’ai rien reçu

      • Sparky206 07/03/2021 at 10:14 AM

        i fell for this hook line and sinker ordered from reedwilson 23-6-2021 pallet of Amazon And E-Bay backlog picking liquidation costing £28-99 +£9-99 Shipping today 3-7-2021 received by post not a pallet full but a package containing a cheap plastic speaker when ordering i never asked for a speaker they never told me i was just going to get a speaker i want hold my breath on getting my money back but if this helps others not to fall for this scam then i will be quite happy. Jim

      • Dot 07/06/2021 at 12:22 AM

        I have copied another persons scam alert below as it the same story .
        I will not stops reporting these crooks under every name they use until something is done.
        i fell for this hook line and sinker ordered from reedwilson 23-6-2021 pallet of Amazon And E-Bay backlog picking liquidation costing £28-99 +£9-99 Shipping today 3-7-2021 received by post not a pallet full but a package containing a cheap plastic speaker when ordering i never asked for a speaker they never told me i was just going to get a speaker i want hold my breath on getting my money back but if this helps others not to fall for this scam then i will be quite happy.

      • Sera 07/19/2021 at 05:09 PM

        I'm so stupid I fell for it and had to pay the price, paid fucking 70£😒 and just found out later that it was all a scam, why does fb even promote them when it's a scam, can't the Internet shut them down?, FFS I hate my life for wasting money on things that a too good to be true and turns out they are

      • Katiejo704 07/24/2021 at 10:03 AM

        All I know is the email doesn't exist. I ordered the pallet almost 2 months ago and received nothing. Must be a scam. I'm out over $30.

      • Biff 07/26/2021 at 02:01 AM

        This is a SCAM

      • Mel 07/26/2021 at 04:26 AM

        I ordered 15 -7-2021 a box .no tracking num provided i have emailed reedwilson asking for tracking num over a week ago with no reply .will claim my money back with pay pal

      • george 08/03/2021 at 10:31 AM

        i payed 27.98 +9.99 delivery and what did i get a speaker priced 9.99 from ebay so i call that a scam i cant tell you what ithink of you my wife told me not to use that kind of language so i hope you get what is coming to you ?

      • Roma 08/03/2021 at 11:14 AM

        Con artist and shiesters

      • Martin 08/05/2021 at 06:16 PM

        I got Court as well got my £5 speaker today fucking wankers payed over £38 pounds fort I was getting a pallet wot a know I am anyway of getting my money back

      • Bob 08/09/2021 at 09:58 AM

        Why don’t Facebook shut these company’s down

      • Phil Smith 08/21/2021 at 11:39 AM

        I did the same thing ordered this and was sent a crap speaker worth a tenner even states on envelope that its delivered in how much it is worth same as a lot of you thought I was getting a pallet but ended up with a shite speaker I was promised a £25 pound refund which I never got have since so please leave a review on trust pilot aswell I have sent the link to amazon plus PayPal are aware and now the shop is unavailable so they are probably going to open up under a different name and don't even allow you to leave feedback on their site when I tried so all reviews on that site are fake to

      • Fool 08/23/2021 at 11:02 AM

        I bought what I thought was a pallet and got a speaker as well.

      • lexma777 09/03/2021 at 08:48 AM

        Same thing happened to me, I paid these Scammers over £200 for backlog pallets, and they sent me 7 cheep seekers you can buy anywhere for a few pounds,

      • mel 662200 09/13/2021 at 05:43 PM

        i have been scammed by this reed Wilson and intend to fight not for me but for others it is a fraud under the 2006 English law and in section 1 to 5

      • Sparky206 09/14/2021 at 05:13 AM

        Hi yes we seem to be taken as mugs by these scammers it is time they were brought to book along with the people who are allowing them to advertise this sort of thing, i have informed Pay-Pal about this but i haven't had one reply back from them to me they are the one's that should be investigating this, but i have given up now i know never to buy anything through facebook etc. Cheers Jim.

      Reply
    • lovefromillinois 06/10/2021 at 07:39 PM

      I got nothing. They just took my money and got nothing back

      Reply
    • Stephane 06/15/2021 at 07:34 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Barb 06/22/2021 at 04:28 PM

      Stated that they couldn't deliver to my area and wanted me to contact him. I canceled my credit card.

      Reply
    • Lo 06/28/2021 at 02:02 AM

      They also took my money and have yet to reply to any of my emails or refund my money

      Reply
    • Fool 06/29/2021 at 12:39 PM

      I’ve ordered a pallet in May have not yet received it. By reading these comments I feel like a frigen fool. Please people don’t do wat I did. It’s not real I to believe it’s a scam. If this wasn’t a scam why am I waiting so long. Theres got to be away to take care of these scammers.

      Reply
    • Report #373417 07/01/2021 at 02:39 PM

      take you money in turn for items that never come
      -------------------
      con con

      Pseudonym : ReedWilsonzqc@gmail.com

      Reply
    • MaccaC 07/04/2021 at 10:57 AM

      Me too. I saw it advertised on Facebook. I’m so stupid. However, I would ask the question as to why Facebook are allowing such adverts.

      Reply
    • Ace77 07/04/2021 at 11:01 AM

      Just as well i read these comments saved me

      Thanks

      Reply
    • Stupid 07/06/2021 at 08:16 AM

      The way in which they conduct business , would say this is a scam place an order and it would
      Appear that it doesn't matter what you've order you usually get a cheap plastic speaker
      Real tat or should I say Sh*t . Treat them like COVID and stay as many miles away as possible

      Reply
    • Easily Gulled 07/09/2021 at 11:53 AM

      Same as all above, paid for a pallet and got a worthless Bluetooth speaker, if it sounds to good to be true then it is.

      Reply
    • Report #375714 07/10/2021 at 09:55 AM

      Supposed to be Amazon returns just received 3 rubbish items just junk. Avoid at all costs.

      Pseudonym : ReedWilsonzqc@gmail.com

      Reply
    • less for nothing 07/10/2021 at 12:50 PM

      Are Amazon not looking in to this as they are using the name to run a scam like this.

      Reply
    • thatch 07/12/2021 at 10:20 AM

      lol i cant believe people actually bought a pallet of stuff for under £30! lol

      Reply
    • Bri 07/12/2021 at 12:41 PM

      Received a G Bluetooth speaker described as a pallet of items after many days waiting for this so called bargain, it works but not what I expected. I’m an Old fool!

      Reply
    • simon 07/14/2021 at 12:33 PM

      have canceled my payment as covered by visa fucking scammers ebay needs to get this arsehole off of hear as my father works for the met invistigation unit for fraud

      Reply
    • James Sweeney 07/16/2021 at 09:37 AM

      Same as all the above, i received a mystery gift but it didn't say who it was from a cheap plastic speaker i didn't even know what to do with. I queried and was told my parcel had been delivered check the alleyway beside house maybe it's there. I said I am sure I would notice a pallet of goods in the alley. Thing is they have provided something so i don't know if visa will refund the invoice said 1 SKU and a load of numbers but no description of what it was.

      Reply
    • Hells Bells 07/26/2021 at 04:40 AM

      If anyone has paid via paypal I have just had my £100 refunded - this email address is now under investigation and paypal are not allowing them to trade under their terms anymore. Seriously if anyone has bought using paypal phone them right now!

      Reply
    • Chamoo 07/27/2021 at 08:18 AM

      I bought three pallets paid 80 pound thought I would try my luck what a scam a speaker a head and a game machine. On my email it said 3 pallets was coming I am so angry. I ask for a full refund still waiting. Scamming bastards

      Reply
    • Report #379881 07/27/2021 at 12:02 PM

      wireless speaker
      -------------------
      Amazon and ebay backlog liquidation sent for and received wireless speaker

      Reply
    • Report #379884 07/27/2021 at 12:07 PM

      A facebook scam showing a pallet of materials shipped to your door for a cost of £29 then £10.99 Delivery And all you get is a small speaker delivered by the royal mail How can l get my money returned or have l lost it due to a scam.
      -------------------
      I can see this is now a scam but how do you stop it when it's shown up on a facebook page which you think is secure

      Reply
    • robert 07/28/2021 at 02:25 AM

      I have had 2 sites taken off here by facebook and there is another 3 sites being looked into.I allso got a wireless speaker but i had allready cancelled my credit card .these ar
      You anonymously reported Indigo-shops-affair's ad.
      UPDATED
      WHAT YOU CAN DO
      Delete Message
      Delete this message from your Support Inbox?
      ACTIVITY
      Read 1 Previous Message

      We removed the ad that you reported
      Monday, 26 July 2021 at 08:53
      We removed the ad you reported
      We reviewed the ad you reported and have removed it as it violated our Ad Policies
      Thank you for your report. It helps us improve the ads we serve. We've let the advertiser know that we removed the ad, but not who reported it.
      Click here to review and manage your ad preferences.
      Learn more about giving feedback on ads.e the sites

      Reply
    • robert 07/28/2021 at 02:29 AM

      this is the other site

      You anonymously reported Indigo-shops-affair's ad.
      UPDATED
      WHAT YOU CAN DO
      Delete Message
      Delete this message from your Support Inbox?
      ACTIVITY
      Read 1 Previous Message

      We removed the ad that you reported
      Monday, 26 July 2021 at 08:53
      We removed the ad you reported
      We reviewed the ad you reported and have removed it as it violated our Ad Policies
      Thank you for your report. It helps us improve the ads we serve. We've let the advertiser know that we removed the ad, but not who reported it.
      Click here to review and manage your ad preferences.
      Learn more about giving feedback on ads.

      Reply
    • Danny mclean 07/28/2021 at 10:57 AM

      Orderd two pallets for my birthday to share with friends,got two shity chiness plastic speakers,would love to meet this prick.I would stick that crap down his neck.

      Reply
    • mac 07/30/2021 at 04:44 AM

      This is a scam, paid £38 for a pallet of returned Amazon/Ebay returns, received a crap Chinese speaker, not worth a light & not taken out of the box. Spoken to 'Lilly' via e-mail, suggests they will return 20% of the cost, 'so sorry for the inconvenience'

      Reply
    • MARIA 08/01/2021 at 03:33 AM

      Absolute SCAM. They show a video of people opening a box (arriving as a PALLETS(definition of Pallet - "a small, low, portable platform on which goods are placed for storage or moving, as in a warehouse or vehicle". PLEASE PLEASE do not order from them .. I received a little RED CHARGER : called CHARGE MINI 3 +. i am now going to do my hardest to stop these people and their fraudulent and criminal deception.

      Reply
    • Fuming 08/01/2021 at 09:33 AM

      I received a blue tooth speaker as others described. It came with a little card hoping I am pleasantly surprised! And wishing me a happy Christmas and new day. They are still advertising on Facebook. Absolute disgrace.

      Reply
    • Carol munro 08/02/2021 at 09:57 AM

      I ordered a pallet so it said i recieved a mystery box with one item in fraudulant description of what ur getting not worded very well people think by the video they are recieving a large pallet of liquidaton stock

      Reply
    • Sandra 08/05/2021 at 09:59 AM

      I too received a blue tooth speaker instead of the promised pallet. However I have spoken to people who have been more fortunate and received a pallet.

      Reply
    • Report #382289 08/06/2021 at 10:22 AM

      Conning people out of money i payed £30:00 and never got anything
      -------------------
      Many complaint emails sent to the company to chase the whereabouts of a delivery purchased.
      Emauls go unanswered.

      Url / Website : zerlinastar.08.com
      Pseudonym : Zerlinastar.08

      • stephen 08/09/2021 at 08:01 PM

        i have spent £30.00 on a pallet and never heard nothing back from them i have also sent a few emails to them and never got any reply back

      Reply
    • SHEP 08/08/2021 at 05:52 AM

      I TOO ORDERED A PALLET OF LIQUIDATED STOCK AND AM STILL WAITING FOR DELIVERY. I THINK I TOO HAVE BEEN TAKEN FOR ARIDE, MAYBE ITS BECAUSE I AM 79 YRS OLD AND FELL FOR THIS OFFER. YES IT IS A SCAM.

      Reply
    • Richard Cooley 08/08/2021 at 09:05 AM

      I have just been welcomed to the scam world which is ReedWilsonzqc@gmail.com or necessaryly.com - I ordered a pallet supposedly with goods from Amazon and/or eBay, paid £35.98 including postage with Hermes and my Bluetooth speaker arrived today

      Reply
    • Report #385251 08/17/2021 at 12:29 PM

      Amazon and e-bay access pallet
      Cost 29.99
      9.99 shipping
      -------------------
      One item sent
      Worth £13.99

      Pseudonym : Carrion


      • Ed 08/17/2021 at 03:50 PM

        Found *pallet* sale add via Facebook shop

        I confirm that this is exact scam I fell into… got same item delivered. Wasted £40

        seller not responding

      Reply
    • Report #385873 08/19/2021 at 01:43 PM

      but you only get a £5 speaker
      -------------------
      its a scam, facebook and paypal should do something about this

      Pseudonym : saying you get a pallet of return stock

      Reply
    • Report #387221 08/24/2021 at 03:28 PM

      Pallet from Amazon back log
      -------------------
      Got an empty box

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.