SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.traygood.store oconnorternence@gmail.com

Date07/16/2021
Fraudulent emailoconnorternence@gmail.com
PseudonymTraygood.store/ palletcenter.store
Url / Websitehttps://www.traygood.store/
Scam contentsI supposed to received pallet of return and overstock from Amazon i paid the whole package supposed minimum 3 pallets finally i received à cheap earbuds
Comment / ReviewIm serious dont buy
Too beautiful for nothing

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #364964 06/01/2021 at 05:05 PM

        3 liquidation pallets makeup, electronic, and consumer 7 ft tall pallet and I just received white head phones I did not other, I paid $9.99 for electronic, $19.98 for makeup, and consumer 7ft pallet I paid $9.99 and the cost of shipping all together was $20. I would like a refund!
        -------------------
        I would like hell to solve this problem it’s not right to scan people and take their money


        • Sonia 06/04/2021 at 12:48 AM

          I ordered package and it said it was delivered to me and i never received it. Now the email with supposed tracking number erased by itself. SCAM

        • Blanca 06/04/2021 at 10:09 PM

          I'm not able to track my information of my delivery date so can someone please advise this or do we need to report this that you're scamming people of their money and not sending their goods will be waiting for a response thank you

        • Jess 06/07/2021 at 03:16 PM

          We ordered a pallet and received a wallet and two pair of ear buds. I think they have about 7 more feet of merchandise to go!

        • reddawg 06/11/2021 at 04:14 PM

          it's a scam I ordered two pallets and two mystery bags and one electronics all I received was a couple of five dollar ear pods this place sucks I work hard for our money….

        • Buckwheat 06/21/2021 at 07:37 PM

          I ordered the $9.99 box and with shipping total was $19.99
          Word is 4 to 6 weeks for delivery, 7 weeks and waiting.
          Internet says (Paid and shipped, but no tracking#
          and they say i haven't completed my order, but paypal say yes.
          this is the second scam i've seen in the last 5 years,NEVER AGAIN

        • Toni 06/22/2021 at 01:39 AM

          I just ordered a crate and it has the wrong county please get back to me

        • Freda Reed 06/22/2021 at 12:15 PM

          I have ordered (3) three packages from Amazon 37.97, $18.98 & $9.99 PACKAGE . I haven't got anyone of them. They said it was sent but they wasn't delivered. I want my money back or FIND MY PACKAGES. Thank you.

        • Lin 06/24/2021 at 08:55 PM

          I ordered 2 items cost $9.99each plus $9.99 for shipping. One medium pallat, $29.99 plus $9.99 for shipping. All headphones real cost $4.99 at Amazon. They also e-mail me that I haven't finished the order. Abig scam.

        • BETTY 06/29/2021 at 12:33 PM

          still waiting. Guess if it look sound too good to believe, it's probably is to good to believe.

        • G GULLFORD 07/05/2021 at 07:28 AM

          two ear phoes GOT DISGRARE

        • STP 07/06/2021 at 01:06 AM

          I also waiting
          Hope good

        • Szilard 07/07/2021 at 03:37 AM

          It is 100% scam !Dont order for this company !

        • ronald 07/14/2021 at 03:35 AM

          ronald
          ik heb 6 pallets bestelden 2 mystery boxen voor een totaal van 407,55€
          6 oortjes,2boor machientje, 2petten ,statief voor gsm, ventilatortje in plastiek ,lipstift,2 tandenborstels allemaal

          van china dus chinese brol.
          ze beloven pallets en ze sturen enkele producten .allemaal oplichterij

        • ronald 07/14/2021 at 03:43 AM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        • Michele 07/15/2021 at 06:18 PM

          where is my tracking info? it says its been shipped but no tracking info. and how long should I wait before I file a complaint?

        • Kevin 07/22/2021 at 02:03 PM

          total scam got a memory card and a wallet for the 49.00 big pallet.

        • Sheila 07/23/2021 at 01:12 AM

          I fell for it too. Ordered the two medium pallets said it shipped but no info. Now it says carrier not found…guess I’ll kiss that money goodbye.

        • Vi 08/13/2021 at 10:58 AM

          I ordered two pallets and received a screwdriver,what a scam.i live in Canada and had to pay duty,I would like for someone to get in contact with me,I’m a senior and I don’t have money to give away like that,

        Reply
      • Report #372755 06/29/2021 at 12:44 PM

        [$9.99] Take away everything in the container💥Last Chance to Order-⭐Amazon Customer Returns Pallets Online⭐

        (5)
        ⭐️The more you pay, the better you get!⭐️From Amazon's return warehouse.⭐New products in all categories. ⭐Each product is limited, the sooner you buy, the better you get!⭐
        $9.99
        -------------------
        Scammed me out of 46.00 for two large pallets. Never received. I thoug it was secure because the transaction was through Paypal.

        Url / Website : goodthinm.store
        Pseudonym : amazon overstock pallets

        • Tonyy 07/01/2021 at 03:49 PM

          It doesn't have a company phone number or an option to cancel order. Once payment goes through there's no getting that money back

        • Lorina 07/08/2021 at 09:58 AM

          We bought a Lg.pallet on the 24 of june it said up to 10 days this is july 8th still nothing no tracking info. Nothing so i look them up again on facebook and there still trying to sell stuff so i am still trying to get the pallet we paid for.through paypal.so is paypal going to stand for this?? ???

        Reply
      • Report #375500 07/09/2021 at 10:24 AM

        I have not received anything
        -------------------
        Looked up website and saw it was a scam

        • MAGDALENA 07/22/2021 at 10:51 PM

          TENGO UN PEDIDO PENDIENTE Y NO ME LO HAN ENVIADO ...DESDE HACE MESES

        Reply
      • Report #375609 07/09/2021 at 07:40 PM

        Amazon warehouse clearance.
        -------------------
        Website is now closed down and only item received was a set of ear buds.

        Pseudonym : Amazon

        Reply
      • Report #376612 07/13/2021 at 11:26 PM

        Online Liquidation Limit Discounts Worldwide Shipping Without tax

        address
        11206 Challenger Ave. Odessa, FL 33556
        -------------------
        I was taken for 59.00 I ordered but never received any packages

        Reply
      • Alison Pierce 07/20/2021 at 12:23 PM

        I ordered as well. I got some fake tracking number, but when I click the link, it says the store is not available.. I paid with PayPal so I hope to get my money back through their dispute process.

        • dbaker1159 10/05/2021 at 02:35 AM

          Good luck on that PayPal won’t pay the money back. Not to mention drag it out for so so long in hopes you forget about it

        Reply
      • Andrew Franklin 07/21/2021 at 04:19 AM

        I ordered the whole package deal and periodically checked their tracking page and all I got was “Sorry! No information available”. Needless to say I’ve already contacted the fraud department from my bank to get a refund and hopefully they’re charged.

        Reply
      • Precious 07/23/2021 at 06:21 AM

        I ordered as well and now I can't pull up the website to do anything it says unavailable

        Reply
      • Sarah 07/23/2021 at 02:31 PM

        Same, I received an email from oconnorternence@gmail saying it shipped. Now nothing.

        Reply
      • Lynda 07/26/2021 at 07:09 AM

        I ordered the traygood pallet from Amazon $59 + $9.99 post and handling and I received my “ pallet “ today

        10x10cm square box with a cheap set of i3 Pro-TWS earplugs.

        Reply
      • Igor 07/26/2021 at 07:57 AM

        Ask your bank for chargeback.

        It worked for me.

        Reply
      • Mawwilliams39 07/28/2021 at 03:27 PM

        I also ordered the 3 pallets. Haven't got mine yet but my sister got hers and she got ear pods. Guess I know what I got to look forward too.100 percent scam.

        Reply
      • Cristy 07/29/2021 at 09:57 AM

        I paid the $59 plus $9.99 shipping for the pallet and only received the i3 pro-tws earbuds which are worth $30 online! I've made a dispute through PayPal and my email this morning said they will provide me a full refund if and when I ship them back to China and I have to pay for the shipping! UM, NO! I'm going to contact PayPal when they open this morning and sent them pictures of their facebook post offering pallets for $59. I knew this was to good to be true!!

        Reply
      • Mandy Clevenger 07/30/2021 at 11:40 AM

        I finally emailed and got a fake tracking number, when I said I need info now, they tracking number magically appeared and it arrived today. Excited to go see my pallet (the excellent $59.99 pallet) I had fake ear buds. I am so upset with myself, I don’t usually fall for this stuff, but I just messaged again, and hopefully I can get an answer. So frustrating, as we were using this for donations to a child center for abused kids that my daughter is raising money for. Sorry y’all got scammed as well!

        Reply
      • ashton 08/05/2021 at 01:21 PM

        I paid for 3 pallets and got shit back one was a bike she is a scammer i fell for it

        Reply
      • Gloria 08/11/2021 at 07:26 PM

        Scammers alert!!! Do not order!! I ordered 2 pallet plus free 1 pallet for $40 but I only received 2 cheap ear phones, I am glad I paid thru Paypal and was able to get my money back. The items came all the way from China, and returned it back. A huge hassle.

        • dbaker1159 10/05/2021 at 02:42 AM

          Not to mention a great big postage fee to ship to China and they know this and they count on you just saying forget it

        Reply
      • dbaker1159 10/05/2021 at 02:45 AM

        I say to you all would you be interested in starting a class action law suit with all these different scammers and companies covering up for these thieves. Let me know your thoughts on this issue.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.