Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Romance Scam
liamwilliams291@gmail.com +333239686046 Liam Williams Senior master sergeant SMSgt in the AirForce
| Date | 06/21/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | liamwilliams291@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Liam Williams Senior master sergeant SMSgt in the AirForce |
| Telephone | +333239686046 |
| Scam contents | He is in the Air Force deployed in Djibouti, Africa and was to come home April 28, 2021 but his side job of firearms was held up in customs. He had to pay the Lawyer money and I gave him $2,000 towards his fees. He now owes Taxes to be able to take his firearms home. He also asks for money to pay his internet ($400) and varying amounts of steam cards. He ended up extending his deployment, through July 2021, until he obtains his money to take his firearms home to California. |
| Comment / Review | He stated he is from Sweden and moved to Houston, Texas with his parents at age 18. He later moved to San Fernando, California. He is divorced and does not have children and joined the Air Force as a Loadmaster at age 33. Now considering to retire early after he gets home from deployment to work his side job of the firearms. I met him on TikTok as @Liamwil20. I have also found him under the name of Moore Kendrick (July 2019). Currently on Facebook as, Mark Acree asking for steam cards from a girl I just met from Advocacyforu on Tiktok. She said he told her, he was divorced with a son.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Tricia3101 06/28/2021 at 09:43 PM
Thank you so much for this information!! I really appreciate it! I will try too.
take care,
tricia
up votedown vote
Jeannie 01/11/2022 at 07:10 PM
Thank you for the Page. Im Just talking to this Liam right now, but hes not getting any money from me. Lol
up votedown vote
Bryant0708 03/28/2022 at 03:58 PM
Alright ladies I’m adding to this report also lol…
He hit me up on Uniformdating.com
Ive also added photos.. watch out for the gift card scammers, which I believe this guy also dose.
He went by William when contacted me not Liam
Files for this comment