Most seen reports
|
The scam consists of getting the mark to deposit money in https://coinexab.com. And that website, it seems like, keeps the money they get, and the scammer gets
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Romance Scam
wookatherine954@gmail.com Katherine Wood
| Date | 06/18/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | wookatherine954@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Katherine Wood |
| Scam contents | How are you my beloved husband Massimo, I hope you are very fine? Thank you so much for your wonderful mails. Please i want you to take this note, I can't afford to be able to reply you often anymore at this moment because i am very busy and occupied now due to the new order we received from President Joe Biden to withdraw nearly half of our workers here due to the corona virus pandemic and it's already plunging our workers into chaos. why i have to review this developments to you is because our workers are no longer safe since such a surprise decision from the president is against our workers top advisers without warning any of our allies. I think it is high time for me to work on my immediate resignation but my greatest concern here is that i cannot carry out operation of any transaction directly or physically by myself because it is against the country's law; this is the reason why i can not transfer this funds direct in my names and position. and i do not want to continue like this any more. Sweetheart, I'm sorry, I did not know how to do this. i did it because of my love on you. Do you believe that everything happens for a reason my love? Darling, I have packaged our engagement rings with my compensation money and some valuable items to be delivered to you in Finland. I will need your house address, full name and phone number to enable the briefcase to be delivered successful to you. I have discussed with one Mr. David Morgan, A United Kingdom diplomatic courier agent who worked with the company here for many years to deliver the briefcase to you there in your house so that you can keep it safely till i come over; When I come, we can sit down and discuss how we can use the items and the money to invest in any lucrative business. We can even use the money and rent or buy a place we can call home and live a comfortable life without too many restrictions. That would be nice as you have just said. I told Mr. David that the briefcase contains your jewelries and other family items. I did not let him know the real content for security reason. I want you to keep the money and other items until I arrive in UAE. as it is not safe here and i cannot move from places to places with the briefcase due to security reasons. please contact Mr. David Morgan via his email address and ask him the next thing to do in order for you to receive the money. /davidmorgandiplomaticagent@gmail.com/ Honey, this is the time i need you most in my life, you have to do anything possible to ensure that you receive this fund according to the expert advise, and I beg you to keep this information strictly private and confidential for the reason of security protocols, the safety of our lives as it is very important for us and also to avoid the public hearing and linkage of information about the funds. I want us to build up this deal in an atmosphere of trust between ourselves as beloved husband and wife, I want to let you know that you would never regret assisting me as your beloved wife in this deal. I am a woman of my words, and I love sticking to my words. Honey, I want you to know that I have tried my best for this company and right now, I want to resign in order to return home safely and be with you as my husband because I have all my full confidence in you. I am also willing to offer you 20% of the 10 million dollars for your assistance, so you will have your personal money even though we will have a joint account. I assure you that I have made solid plans to ensure that this deal is 100% protected, safe, risk - free and untraceable. So, you don't have anything to worry about. I swear that I will never mislead you and I assure you that you will never regret helping me for this claim as your wife. I believed that we have been created for each other and i have come to conclusion that no one can love you more than i do. I am really so satisfied with you and i am sure that the good feelings will last forever with us, I really want to cherish you through a lifetime of beautiful tomorrows, i know how much it means for me to be in love with you and only you Massimo. I also pray that your love, joy, happiness and relationship with me grow stronger everyday. May our togetherness, friendship and love be with us forever. Wishing you a lifetime of happiness, love and laughter. I really love you my beloved husband Massimo. thanks for the photo you sent. I am your only wife, Kathy. On Wed, Jun 16, 2021, 9:25 PM Massimo Travaglini wrote: Hey baby, I hope you're fine. I haven't heard from you at all today and I'm missing you so much. I have gotten used to reading your lovely letters that now, when I don't received them, it's like I'm missing something... Another long day at work today. Thank God tomorrow is the last day of the course. I need to catch up on a lot of things at work... How are things with you? Are you still in Turkey by the way or, where? I can't wait to see you babe. Going to bed now, take care darling, write soon. Love you, Massimo On Tue, 15 Jun 2021 at 22:47, Massimo Travaglini wrote: Hey baby, At last! Sorry for writing so late, it's just been a hectic day...I have to participate in a training course at work as I am the Total Product Support Manager and they are 3 remote sessions done with Team Viewer so, o-kay...you sort of put your mind to rest and then, the trainer (German) has a stutter...at first we thought it was the communication but, we shortly realized after it was a real stutter...Oh man...we finished at 4:30pm and I had a massive headache...lol I managed to read your letter this morning. Thank you darling! You certainly know how to put me in a good mood. What a beautiful picture of you you sent me...Wow, you are simply beautiful... I am so glad everything is going great for you. That is a nice big sum...but, for me, money is not important in our relationship. I don't want you for the money or, the gold and jewels...I have you already...the most precious jewel of them all. Sure, maybe it can help. We can rent or buy a place we can call home and live a comfortable life without too many restrictions. That would be nice but, sorry. I'm jumping a bit too far ahead now. We shall see. If we are really destined to be, we shall reap the reward of eternal love and happiness. Something money just doesn't buy. I hope you understand what I'm trying to say. I want you and only you. Goodnight my love, speak tomorrow. Massimo On Tue, 15 Jun 2021 at 08:38, Massimo Travaglini wrote: Hey baby, Just a short message for now. I'll write later today. I have all day training course at work. Just want to say I love you to the moon and back. Speak later. Your husband, Massimo On Mon, 14 Jun 2021, 20:20 Katherine Wood, wrote: My loving husband Massimo, I hope all is well with you? I'm fine and more than happy to be able to read and write from you at this time after that wonderful call we had last night, all through the night I had some feelings of beautiful tidying of Lullaby. indeed I was overwhelmed with happy also. It was a blessings to me hearing your Charming voice. Not only that honey upon resumption to work today I was so happy to have a good news also. As I told you before, I have a great responsibility to undertake in my work so an extensive meeting were used to be carried out most of times by the Director/Manager, staffs of the real estate company. As a Realtor/Contractor, I am responsible for using my qualifications and market knowledge to help clients build, purchase/sell commercial and residential properties. My duties include researching available listings that align with my clients’ criteria, scheduling showing times to give clients tours of available properties and overseeing negotiations between my client and a buyer or seller. So as a Market expert and a trained advertiser in the real estate company which is more technical in this work, great achievements and discoveries have been made. I want to let you know that God is really answering your prayers on me and i am very happy. My darling Massimo, guess what? I have a good news for you. The good news is that, So many times I have helped the real estate company in advertising,commercializing, the techniques and practices used to bring products, services, opinions, or causes to public notice for the purpose of persuading the public to respond in a certain way toward what is advertised. Most advertising involves construction, building, promoting a house that is for sale, but similar methods are used to encourage people to drive safely, to support various charities, among with many other examples of advertisements so as a result of my good work I was awarded with ($10,000,000.00.) Ten million dollars was given to me cash as a compensation money, including other valuable items such as gold. The money and the gold was given to me as a goodwill from senior staffs of the real estate company. My dear, I feel your presence and my mind finds you again and again and i always returns to your pictures. I hold your image dear and each night I lay awake for long hours, replaying every word you said. I wish I could go to you now, hold you and touch your beautiful soul the way that you have touched mine. I love you Massimo and i will handle your heart and soul with love and care, it is a promise. I know many things might be going through your mind but i want you to know that sometimes we feel trapped and weary. Sometimes it seems like nothing has turned out the way that we'd hoped. But remember that we're never alone. God is with us always. We need only open our heart to him, and he will ease our pains. His light will cut through the darkness, and fill us with the sparkle of renewed hope. He knows when we're worried, he knows when we're feeling blue, but he's always there to give us his strength and to help us to fly. We need only have faith, and he'll send us a miracle. We need only open our arms, and he'll wrap us in his loving embrace. Let him fill our heart with sunshine my one and only husband Massimo. Let him touch our life with the light of his love because it will shine through in everything we do, and a sense of unending peace and happiness will rule our days my handsome husband. In order to fly with the beauty and grace of a butterfly cutie pie..we need only love, trust and understanding. Leaving you now with so many kisses on your lips. Have a wonderful time. I am your beloved, Kathy. On Mon, Jun 14, 2021, 8:18 AM Massimo Travaglini wrote: Hey baby, I am so happy, I am floating on air still. Hearing your voice, I was overwhelmed with happiness. I went to sleep with a big fat silly grin on my face and I woke up the same way. The smile of happiness... Thank you baby. Speak later, luv you Massimo On Mon, 14 Jun 2021 at 00:27, Katherine Wood wrote: I love you for ever my darling Massimo, your voice was just like an Angel. Sweet dreams, Yours forever, Kathy. ❣️ On Sat, Jun 12, 2021, 9:58 PM Massimo Travaglini wrote: Hey baby, I'm just so happy every time I receive one of your letters. You know how to make me feel good...I hope you will be able to call soon. It would be so good for us both to hear each other's voices... The dinner with my big boss went ok. Fortunately, we have a very good relationship so, that's always a bonus. How would "an ordinary day" be for us? Easy...I love attention but, I also love giving the woman in my heart all the attention she craves for. Ok, yes, there's the "fun part" but, that only helps the real bonding after. It's nice to talk about anything, it's nice to listen and to be heard. It's nice to make my woman the centre of my world just as I am hers. That's the kind of relationship I want with you. I want us to share our emotions, be crazy from time to time and then enjoy life, together. Somethings won't be easy, some other very easy but, it's going forward together that creates a solid bond of love and caring for each other that will overcome all obstacles. I am positively sure I have found these qualities in you my love. Falling in love with you has been so easy because you made it so easy for me to fall in love On Sat, 12 Jun 2021 at 21:57, Katherine Wood wrote: My dearest husband Massimo, how are you and I hope you did had a nice time with you Boss? I know you do understand me in all I said about telegram. Thank you. I have been so busy today not as I did expected because we had some shipment of heavy duty machine delivered to contract site so I was taking records and just got to my mail now to say a quick hello to you my beloved husband before I retire to bed. I will seek for permission as I earlier said to you and give you a call from telegram. Thank you for loving me and I promise never to stop and I also want you never to stop,please. I was so happy and very proud that you're willing and ready to share with me and give me that deserved happiness I have long pray and hoped. just as the deer panteth for the water, So my soul longeth after you Massimo you are all that my heart desire and I long to be with you to eternity. I see you as my friend, brother, love, king and Husband. Yes, meeting in Dubai will be a great and I know it promises to be a time with my beloved husband. Nevertheless I will make sure we get to speak before then just to show you how loving and how I can't wait to be with you my darling. Your words are a delight to me, your thoughts are so tender and so precious. I have gone over your letter several times now, and I am amazed. Amazed at how we met, how we have grown in this sweet passion for each other, how much the desires and thoughts of our minds have grown. Now, I am sorry this is short but I have a lot to do but I really want you to know that your words are not unheeded honey. What do you picture life would be with me? What do you think that our relations would be like? What affection do you like to give to your woman to show how much you love her? And what things would you love for me to do to you to make you feel like the King of my life? Tell me,what do you hope for when we are alone together? Have a good evening, and hoping to read from you soon, kisses to you lips and millions kisses to other part of body. Your beloved, Kathy. On Fri, Jun 11, 2021, 2:55 PM Massimo Travaglini wrote: Oh baby, My heart is so full of joy right now. Thank you my love. I know, I know what you said about your telegram app... But, after nearly 2 days, I was starting to "get desperate". I needed to contact you somehow... I just had to... Sorry. Anyway, if you can manage a call tomorrow or, even Sunday is fine, you can call me whenever. I'll be here waiting for you. Love you baby Massimo On Fri, 11 Jun 2021, 16:45 Katherine Wood, wrote: Our letters missed each other in the air.I just sent one 5 minutes ago in your other mail but had to forward it here so you have it too. Hello, good evening my beloved dearest husband Massimo, How are you? you got me so worried after complaining for the second time about your mailer. please kindly send me your Gmail address also for future purposes of such kind of failure. it can happen to anybody. As I from the beginning said to you not able to get calls as I want here due to the situation of job and because it's a business telegram I'm using so not permitted for such, until I finally got out of contract job and able to use my private number and others.This is part of reason I am making all effort to meet you in Dubai as slated for 13th-19th July with our hotel reservation confirmation. Nevertheless my love Massimo, I will be less free tomorrow and will seek for permission and I hoping I am allowed to put a call from telegram to you just to put more smiles to your faces. I hope that this gets you happy? I will also be blessed and happy that I got to hear from you finally, that will make my weekend awesome, I will inform on the time when given the permission, and what time you do be free for that call? looking forward to reading from you soon. Your beloved Wife, Kathy. |
| Comment / Review | She wants me to receive money from a "diplomatic courier"... Before meeting in Dubai. She is definitely a scam artist
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.