Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Classified Scam
service@tecwikai.com tecwikai.com
| Date | 06/13/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@tecwikai.com |
| Pseudonym | tecwikai.com |
| Url / Website | www.tecwikai.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | I ordered 3 PORTABLE FOLDING ROCKING CHAIRS, and have never heard another word from them, despite having sent 3 emails to the above email address. Today, I received a package from Guangzhou, Guangdong 51000 (wherever that is) that was delivered to my MAIL BOX, containing 3 packs of folded sponge cushions, that open up to a flat seat measuring 14-3/4" (L) x 11" (W) x 1/4" (D). Pictured below are the chair(s) that I ordered at $24.99 each, and the 3 WWAGO Outdoor Folding XPE Cushions I received that sell for $2.99 each. |
| Comment / Review | Total rip-off scam. Bait and Switch tactics. Absolutely no customer service, no response to emails or complaints.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
David 06/26/2021 at 08:31 AM
Almost identical experience as noted above. Total BULLSHIT website. Ordered chairs...never received...got the three useless cushions (which I didn't order). Fortunately, I filed a complaint with PAYPAL and have received a refund on the purchase price. Don't know why PAYPAL has anything whatsoever to do with this scam site.
up votedown vote
Carmen 06/27/2021 at 12:37 PM
I've been scam by the exact company! I ordered 2 chairs and instead received 2 of the same little cushions!
up votedown vote
Ronda 07/12/2021 at 08:28 PM
Exact same thing happened to us! We ordered these same chairs but four of them. We received four of these wwago mats instead which I found listed at Walmart for $1.99 a piece.
up votedown vote
CountryGirl 07/29/2021 at 09:32 AM
This exact same thing happened to me! I ordered 4 portable rocking chairs and have emailed the company numerous times without success. I, too, received four WWAGO foam mats rather than the chairs. I've filed a Complaint with PayPal, and I'm hoping they refund the full purchase price. It's sad how some people in this world think it's okay to take advantage of honest, hardworking people.
up votedown vote
Diane 09/10/2021 at 09:22 PM
The same happened to me. I ordered two of the chairs and got foam crap. I have emailed them many times and they offered me $6 I get mailing and they are up to $9. I refused the money and will stock them on every site I see them on and yell scam. I got an email now and they asked me to stop. I said not until I get my chairs even if they have to go to the store and buy them. This is just so wrong.