SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
guxuanguu@163.com

Date06/08/2021
Pseudonymguxuanguu@163.com
Scam contentsSCAMMER ON Facebook, takes your money and you do not get a log tent as they describe, instead they send you a tiny scarf in the mail. OUR government needs to get these crooks!!
Comment / ReviewSHAME on them and our USA government for allowing this to happen!

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #364213 05/30/2021 at 09:16 AM

      Log Cabin Tent $19.99, $10.00 shipping. ReceivedLog cabin tent NOTHING!!!
      -------------------
      Received nothing and got no money back, I have emailed and got no reply!!!!

      Fraudulent email : guxuanguu@163.com
      Pseudonym : log cabin tent

      • Sue 06/01/2021 at 07:47 PM

        Ordered on May 2nd, never got it. No response to emails.

      • Sue. B 06/04/2021 at 07:59 PM

        Placed an order in May. Just got a piece of material in a small jewelry like red bag.

        They say I have to return the item in order to get a refund. There is no return address on the package.

        All I could make out where the return address was suppose to be was ; New Jersey.

        A real scam.

        My second this year

      • SunDevil89 06/15/2021 at 10:36 AM

        Well I ordered a beach tent and get a beach ball and two plastic shovels. Running in circles trying to get Paypal to reimburse me

      Reply
    • Report #367271 06/09/2021 at 08:12 PM

      Log cabin tents special today only $19.99 + $10 for shipping
      -------------------
      I received a red pouch very small in my mailbox on May 22nd 2021. In the red pouch I was able to unfold a black piece of fabric made of cotton. It did resemble anything like a log cabin tent not even the material. It is even too small for a Chihuahua.

      Fraudulent email : guxuanguu@163.com
      Pseudonym : Log cabin tent


      Reply
    • Report #371522 06/24/2021 at 04:27 PM

      Today only Log cabin tent for $19.99!
      -------------------
      I ordered one and payed with PayPal. On the day of delivery I received a black piece of fabric from the New York address. PayPal won’t get my money back. I disputed it and they closed it without refund.

      Fraudulent email : guxuanguu@163.com
      Pseudonym : It was all chinese letters


      Reply
    • Colin 06/29/2021 at 07:19 AM

      Same today ordered the beach trolley and received a cooler bag worth 50 cents

      Reply
    • Colin 06/29/2021 at 07:20 AM

      I paid for a beach trolley and received a cooler bag..Total scam backed by Paypal..

      Reply
    • Chad 07/26/2021 at 11:53 AM

      TOTALSCAM

      Reply
    • Report #386879 08/23/2021 at 01:58 PM

      Folding utility wagon never received
      -------------------
      Selling foldable utility wagon

      Fraudulent email : guxuanguu@163.com

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.