SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
solesneakerzshop@gmail.com +330794331428 Welle Official

Date06/07/2021
Fraudulent emailsolesneakerzshop@gmail.com
PseudonymWelle Official
Url / Websitehttps://welleofficial.co.za/account
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone07 94 33 14 28 (more info)
Scam contentsThey selling clothes,shoes and accessories
Comment / ReviewThey scammed me and havent delivered my order for a time,they didn't even answer me after trying to contact them more than 10 times

Other references
More info +

telephone number analysis 07 94 33 14 28

Phone number type
Cell phone number
International format
  • +33 7 94 33 14 28
Country
France
Territory
France
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Bjorn 06/07/2021 at 04:16 PM

      Scam. No shoes delivered.

      • Welle Official 04/24/2024 at 07:52 AM

        Good Day Bjorn !
        Trust you are well.

        We understand that you're upset and concerned about your experience with our business, and we do apologize for any frustration or inconvenience we've caused. Our team want to assure you that we're committed to resolving this issue and providing a positive outcome.

        We also want to assure you that our business is legitimate and we value our reputation. We've helped many satisfied customers and we want to make things right for you as well.

        Can you please provide more details about your concerns and the issues you're facing? This will help me better understand the situation and work towards a solution. I'm committed to transparency and open communication throughout this process.

        Whatsapp Management: 076 597 6465

        Your satisfaction is our top priority, and I'm dedicated to finding a resolution that meets your needs. If there's anything specific you'd like to see happen to resolve this issue, please let me know.

        Thank you for your patience and understanding. I look forward to working with you to find a solution.

        We look froward to hearing from you !

        Best Regards,
        Megan S.

        WELLE OFFICIAL

      Reply
    • Solider 06/08/2021 at 08:42 PM

      SCAM!!!! I ordered from the website welleofficial.co.za and have not received my sneakers. The email address has recently been changed on the website from solesneakerzshop@gmail.com to welleofficial.co.za@gmail.com. The number they used was +1 (312) 766-7461 and +27794331428.Their Instagram needs to be reported aswell it is Welleofficial.co.za!!!
      Be aware it’s definitely a SCAM!

      • Welle Official 04/24/2024 at 07:49 AM

        Good Day Solider !
        Trust you are well

        Thank you for letting us know the issue you are facing with your order.

        Our Management Team has personally taken ownership of your case and will be working diligently to resolve the issue as quickly as possible. Kindly get in touch with our Management Team as we cannot find your order on our system.

        WE ALSO HAVE NO ASSOCIATION WITH "SOLESNEAKERSSHOP", WE ARE WELLE OFFICIAL.

        Kindly also note we do have a cell number "+1 (312) 766-7461", as we are based in South Africa and South Africa only.

        We want to assure you that we take your concerns seriously and are committed to making things right. We value your business and appreciate the trust you've placed in us.

        Once again, We apologize for the inconvenience and appreciate your patience and understanding. We look forward to hearing from you.

        Whatsapp Management line:

        Sincerely,
        Emma C.

        WELLE OFFICIAL

      Reply
    • Priscilla 10/24/2022 at 07:50 AM

      I also ordered sneakers from Welle Officials and not correspondence, no way bill nr nothing.

      I ordered the sneakers first before I made another one from China. I received the one from China already and nothing from Welle Officials.

      • Welle Official 04/24/2024 at 07:54 AM

        Good Day Priscilla !

        We understand that you're upset and concerned about your experience with our business, and we do apologize for any frustration or inconvenience we've caused. Our team want to assure you that we're committed to resolving this issue and providing a positive outcome.

        We also want to assure you that our business is legitimate and we value our reputation. We've helped many satisfied customers and we want to make things right for you as well.

        Can you please provide more details about your concerns and the issues you're facing? This will help me better understand the situation and work towards a solution. I'm committed to transparency and open communication throughout this process.

        Whatsapp Management: 076 597 6465

        Your satisfaction is our top priority, and I'm dedicated to finding a resolution that meets your needs. If there's anything specific you'd like to see happen to resolve this issue, please let me know.

        Thank you for your patience and understanding. I look forward to working with you to find a solution.

        We look froward to hearing from you !

        Best Regards,
        Megan S.

        WELLE OFFICIAL

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.