SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
welleofficialhelp@gmail.com +270794331428 Welle Official and Sneakerz and Solo Sneakers

Date05/04/2021
Fraudulent emailwelleofficialhelp@gmail.com
PseudonymWelle Official and Sneakerz and Solo Sneakers
Url / Websitehttp://welleofficial.co.za/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+27 79 433 1428 (ou 00270794331428)
Scam contentsPretend to be reputable, secure and online company.
Payment is done through Payfast.
Email is send to confirm order but no further correspondence.
Communication is by What’s apps. Making promises excuses to send waybill no.
Comment / ReviewThis is a complete scam and I believe that people are being fraudulent scammed out of thousands of money.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Neo 05/15/2021 at 12:51 AM

      Definitely a scam, my son got a product that is counterfeit and when he was trying to return it he got no further correspondence and yes they conduct business by WhatsApp.

      • Welle Official 04/24/2024 at 07:19 AM

        Good Day Neo
        Trust you are well !

        I understand that you're upset and concerned about your experience with our business, and I apologize for any frustration or inconvenience we've caused. I want to assure you that we're committed to resolving this issue and providing a positive outcome.

        I want to assure you that our business is legitimate and we value our reputation. We've helped many satisfied customers and we want to make things right for you as well.

        Can you please provide more details about your concerns and the issues you're facing? This will help me better understand the situation and work towards a solution. I'm committed to transparency and open communication throughout this process.

        WhatsApp Management Support Line: 076 597 6465

        Your satisfaction is our top priority, and I'm dedicated to finding a resolution that meets your needs. If there's anything specific you'd like to see happen to resolve this issue, please let me know.

        Thank you for your patience and understanding. I look forward to working with you to find a solution.

        Sincerely,
        Welle Official Management


      Reply
    • Rinette 06/07/2021 at 07:49 AM

      Scammers
      The same happened as noted above, their "owner" Ethan even sent me a voicenote explaining that they were out of stock and that I should browse the site again for an alternative; after I sent the replacement info to him nothing further, they dont answer the phone and dont even bother reading my messages.

      Reply
    • Sindy Poonen 06/07/2021 at 09:16 AM

      Hi my son ordered a sneaker on the 29th of May we paid through payfast but haven’t received any other communication from welle official I’ve tried calling no answer and have sent WhatsApp’s but nothing

      Reply
    • Wendy 06/07/2021 at 01:15 PM

      My daughter ordered a sneaker on the 29 May 2021 we haven't received any and we tried to call Welle official but there's no answer.

      Reply
    • Report #366584 06/07/2021 at 01:34 PM

      They selling clothes,shoes and accessories
      -------------------
      They scammed me and havent delivered my order for a time,they didn't even answer me after trying to contact them more than 10 times

      Fraudulent email : solesneakerzshop@gmail.com
      Pseudonym : Welle Official

      • Bjorn 06/07/2021 at 04:16 PM

        Scam. No shoes delivered.

      • Solider 06/08/2021 at 08:42 PM

        SCAM!!!! I ordered from the website welleofficial.co.za and have not received my sneakers. The email address has recently been changed on the website from solesneakerzshop@gmail.com to welleofficial.co.za@gmail.com. The number they used was +1 (312) 766-7461 and +27794331428.Their Instagram needs to be reported aswell it is Welleofficial.co.za!!!
        Be aware it’s definitely a SCAM!

      • Priscilla 10/24/2022 at 07:50 AM

        I also ordered sneakers from Welle Officials and not correspondence, no way bill nr nothing.

        I ordered the sneakers first before I made another one from China. I received the one from China already and nothing from Welle Officials.

      • Welle Official 04/24/2024 at 07:49 AM

        Good Day Solider !
        Trust you are well

        Thank you for letting us know the issue you are facing with your order.

        Our Management Team has personally taken ownership of your case and will be working diligently to resolve the issue as quickly as possible. Kindly get in touch with our Management Team as we cannot find your order on our system.

        WE ALSO HAVE NO ASSOCIATION WITH "SOLESNEAKERSSHOP", WE ARE WELLE OFFICIAL.

        Kindly also note we do have a cell number "+1 (312) 766-7461", as we are based in South Africa and South Africa only.

        We want to assure you that we take your concerns seriously and are committed to making things right. We value your business and appreciate the trust you've placed in us.

        Once again, We apologize for the inconvenience and appreciate your patience and understanding. We look forward to hearing from you.

        Whatsapp Management line:

        Sincerely,
        Emma C.

        WELLE OFFICIAL

      • Welle Official 04/24/2024 at 07:52 AM

        Good Day Bjorn !
        Trust you are well.

        We understand that you're upset and concerned about your experience with our business, and we do apologize for any frustration or inconvenience we've caused. Our team want to assure you that we're committed to resolving this issue and providing a positive outcome.

        We also want to assure you that our business is legitimate and we value our reputation. We've helped many satisfied customers and we want to make things right for you as well.

        Can you please provide more details about your concerns and the issues you're facing? This will help me better understand the situation and work towards a solution. I'm committed to transparency and open communication throughout this process.

        Whatsapp Management: 076 597 6465

        Your satisfaction is our top priority, and I'm dedicated to finding a resolution that meets your needs. If there's anything specific you'd like to see happen to resolve this issue, please let me know.

        Thank you for your patience and understanding. I look forward to working with you to find a solution.

        We look froward to hearing from you !

        Best Regards,
        Megan S.

        WELLE OFFICIAL

      • Welle Official 04/24/2024 at 07:54 AM

        Good Day Priscilla !

        We understand that you're upset and concerned about your experience with our business, and we do apologize for any frustration or inconvenience we've caused. Our team want to assure you that we're committed to resolving this issue and providing a positive outcome.

        We also want to assure you that our business is legitimate and we value our reputation. We've helped many satisfied customers and we want to make things right for you as well.

        Can you please provide more details about your concerns and the issues you're facing? This will help me better understand the situation and work towards a solution. I'm committed to transparency and open communication throughout this process.

        Whatsapp Management: 076 597 6465

        Your satisfaction is our top priority, and I'm dedicated to finding a resolution that meets your needs. If there's anything specific you'd like to see happen to resolve this issue, please let me know.

        Thank you for your patience and understanding. I look forward to working with you to find a solution.

        We look froward to hearing from you !

        Best Regards,
        Megan S.

        WELLE OFFICIAL

      Reply
    • Report #366933 06/08/2021 at 06:31 PM

      Pretend to be reputable, secure and online company.
      Payment is done through Payfast.
      Email is send to confirm order but no further correspondence or delivery
      Communication is by What’s apps. Empty promises
      -------------------
      Online shopping scam

      Pseudonym : Welle official

      Reply
    • Report #368764 06/15/2021 at 10:40 AM

      Pretends to be reputable. Payments are done through payfast. You receive a whats app message confirming your order and thereafter no further information. I waited ten working days before contacting the number. The number kept ringing (tried over 20 x). Someone responded via whats app and said they will refund me. I paid using my credit card so the refund was processed quickly. Do not buy from this site.
      -------------------
      Fake
      Scammer
      They dont exist
      They will steal your money

      Reply
    • Report #370122 06/20/2021 at 03:00 AM

      I paid nearly R1 600 for shoes...since then there has been no response whatsoever about delivering what i ordered

      • Carla Janson 03/15/2022 at 02:41 PM

        Scam, no answer despite numerous emails. No contact number either. Do not use, I have contacted my bank to dispute it.

      Reply
    • Noerh 07/09/2021 at 07:05 AM

      I ordered during May i still haven’t received my order and no further communication was made towards me and they do not answer their phone

      Reply
    • Julie Morrison 08/12/2021 at 09:47 AM

      Absolute scam and don’t answer WhatsApp, texts, phone calls or email.

      Daylight robbery

      Reply
    • Report #384065 08/13/2021 at 08:00 AM

      It’s Online shop where you order online and they deliver
      -------------------
      It’s been more then 3 days now no word from my order that I have already payed for , I’m frustrated and feel stupid for believing this, I had spent over R1.500 on this order now I get nothing for it, if there is any way anybody could help please do.

      Pseudonym : Welle offical


      Reply
    • Lebo 09/18/2021 at 01:13 AM

      They are definitely a scam, i bought 2 pairs of their fake sneakers, my R3k went down the drain. Good ppl be warned.

      Reply
    • Report #433192 12/24/2021 at 09:17 PM

      They took my money but didn’t notify me of anything
      -------------------
      I ordered takkies on the 24th but I haven’t gotten a confirmation or any communication. I want a refund

      Reply
    • Report #477804 03/29/2022 at 05:11 AM

      Bought Nike Air Force 1 sneakers, New Years Sale, Free Shipping for orders over R1500. Looks legitimate.

      Pretend to be reputable, secure and online company.
      Placed an order on 7 March and paid via Paypal. Received an mail confirming my order and payment, but no further correspondence or delivery. Empty promises!! Don't buy from this company!
      -------------------
      Online shopping scam

      Pseudonym : WELLE OFFICIAL!

      Reply
    • Report #491932 04/29/2022 at 08:25 AM

      Fake sneakers. Ordered sneakers on 26 March 2022, after much arguing, begging and threatening, shoe arrived 07 April in incorrect size and it’s clear it’s fake. Sent back and haven’t received refund. Hard earned money down the drain. Such a long dragged out, tasteless situation I wish never happened.

      Pseudonym : Welle Official
      Telephone : +27783066455

      Reply
    • Darcy 05/11/2022 at 08:46 AM

      Total scam!!!
      I made payment and received a confirmation email. Weeks later they hadn't even shipped it yet I asked for my money back and for the them to cancel the purchase and I got more vague responses via whatsapp. Really disappointing

      Reply
    • Sean Smith 06/14/2022 at 03:48 AM

      Hi All,

      i think i have also just been scammed, there is no tracking information on my delivery or anything of the sort.

      i noticed that you guys all have the same concerns being it fake and a scam,

      I will ensure that everyone gets the justice they require and that these guys are put behind bars.

      I am a lawyer and work for a very reputable law firm.
      I have spoken to the necessary people, and they have agreed to come on board to ensure this is taken care of.

      • WELLE OFFICIAL 06/16/2022 at 06:25 PM

        Good Day Sean !
        Trust you are doing well.

        We do apologise about your experience with us. Kindly send me your order number so that we can see exactly where your order is. We do not have any order on our system for "SEAN SMITH".

        If you are able to send your order number we can check where exactly it is. You are more than welcome to send all the necessary information to welleofficialhelp@gmail.com and our team will be happy to assist you !

        Best Regards,
        Welle Official Management.

      Reply
    • Lauranda 07/08/2022 at 07:43 AM

      I ordered a pair of Nike's that is fake. When I received it I send an e-mail to them and they've asked me to return it via Postnet. It was collected by them - now more than two weeks and nobody replies to my e-mail or whatsapp. I'm now without shoes and money? This is ridiculous. If I don't receive feedback by next week I'm going to open a case for fraud. Not going to let them get away with this.

      • GQ 08/30/2022 at 03:56 PM

        Received my order today and have been having this gut feeling that their product is counterfeit. This confirms it

      Reply
    • Report #527555 07/28/2022 at 03:12 PM

      I bough a pair of Alexander McQueen’s 30 days ago, still nothing. I send mails no answer. I called, no answer. I found a WhatsApp number. +27 78 306 6455 They guy just said they will contact me when the order is ready. I asked for a delivery date and all he keeps on saying is that they will let me know soon. I feel so stupid. I want everyone to know about this fraudulent site!! I don’t want other people to get scammed like me.

      Pseudonym : Welle official
      Telephone : +27783066455

      Reply
    • Nothando 09/13/2022 at 08:43 AM

      I made an order on the 28th of june still nothing when i try to contact them on whatsapp they blue tick me with no respond definetly a scam

      Reply
    • Bianca 09/19/2022 at 06:48 AM

      Made an purchase and paid on the 6th of September after confirming if they have stock available The only respond I am getting is that order are being processed for shipment. Don't understand why it takes so long for shoes to get shipped if they are in stock. I am so disappointed. I requested and refund Do really hope I get my money back.

      Reply
    • Saffron T 10/10/2022 at 11:11 AM

      I too placed an order with this company on the 23rd July 2022 - I have sent numerous WhatsApp message to which I have had no response at all. I believe this company to be a scam as any legitimate company would in fact reply and engage in questions regarding your order. If they were not able to provide goods paid for as a legitimate business they would apologise and provide a refund. To date this has not happened on my order. BUYER BEWARE! Also I have since discovered that they are selling items for well under the retail value which we all know should set alarm bells ringing. If it is too good to be true then it usually is!

      Reply
    • fan 10/28/2022 at 04:29 AM

      hi I bought a sneaker for my daughter 7/10 and never got an email and a delivery of my item. I am a lawyer and I will sue them since it seems that they are a scam. Sean Smith, I would like to contact you since I believe you had the same issue.

      Reply
    • Report #561170 10/28/2022 at 04:48 AM

      never received my delivery and they are not answering their what app help service.
      -------------------
      would like to be in touch with other people and get my money back.

      Pseudonym : welle official
      Telephone : +27783066455

      Reply
    • Report #567483 11/14/2022 at 02:39 AM

      Ordered shoes online paid and never received goods been promised a refund for over 3 months now . Order number 4367
      -------------------
      I have been in contact with their email and number. The number is only WhatsApp and they resond each time with promise of a re-fund and nothing has happened.

      Telephone : +27783066455

      Reply
    • Report #567488 11/14/2022 at 02:53 AM

      bought airforce sneakers on welle official the goods have not been delivered and it has past 7 days and no feedback from the store and they ignore my emails ,calls and whatsapp massages please help me
      -------------------
      i suspect that is is a scam please help i spent my last money on the shoes

      Pseudonym : welle official


      Reply
    • Report #601455 01/30/2023 at 10:34 AM

      I wanted to cancel my order but they didn't reply to my email on oder #7255

      Telephone : +2778306455

      Reply
    • Report #601459 01/30/2023 at 10:39 AM

      I emailed the company my complain about canceling my order but they are not replying

      Reply
    • Report #602411 02/01/2023 at 07:19 AM

      i ordered sneakers lasy year even now they didn't delivered and i paid full
      -------------------
      beware of welleofficial online

      Telephone : +27783066455

      Reply
    • Juddith 03/21/2023 at 03:16 AM

      I just hate how I never investigated about them 1st before trusting them. This could have been avoided. I guess I also got scammed by the welle officials. I

      orderd on the 16th havent got an update since then. They don't reply my emails and whaatsapp calls, they also just blue tick my texts. I am so hurt.

      Reply
    • Report #632280 04/11/2023 at 09:13 AM

      "The team is busy processing the orders and getting them ready for shipment 🚚

      Will keep you updated 💯✅" it's their response ever since.
      -------------------
      I ordered sneakers online and these people don't give me any feedback and there're also ignoring my calls, its almost a month now

      Pseudonym : WELLE OFFICIAL
      Telephone : +27783066455


      Reply
    • Nompi 07/11/2023 at 01:54 AM

      Same here i have ordered on the 20th June 2023, still nothing and no communication what so ever. I should have checked reviews first before trusting these scammers. I am definitely opening a case against these people.

      Reply
    • Report #698957 10/09/2023 at 12:41 PM

      Selling sneakers, lying that is cheap and product is delivered in 7days. BUT IT WILL NEVER
      -------------------
      The are lying by selling sneakers once payment is done you never receive the order

      Pseudonym : WelleOfficial.co.za
      Telephone : +27710476499


      Reply
    • Peter 11/02/2023 at 02:48 PM

      I've also paid for wheels for my daughter which she saw on the welle site. Paid an that was the end of that. After many emails an whatsapos no communication from them. Def a scam

      Reply
    • Report #717186 12/04/2023 at 04:03 PM

      I ordered 2 pair of shoes.. Jordan 4 black cat and Jordan 4 metallic purple but I've only received 1 pair so far.. They have been ignoring my emails and my texts for weeks
      -------------------
      Got scammed 1500

      Pseudonym : Welle of


      Reply
    • Report #718897 12/08/2023 at 10:33 PM

      Ive ordered on 29th November i only received an email that ordered is confirmed and there's a high volume and emails we're experiencing some issues getting products quickly and there's no communication whatsoever i tried to email them, whatapp them they're not responding
      -------------------
      Please do not order from welle official

      Pseudonym : Welle official
      Telephone : +27783066455

      Reply
    • Report #721009 12/15/2023 at 01:34 AM

      Retro Jordan air high bred toe
      -------------------
      They promised to deliver my item and still haven't. I asked for a refund and they're totally ignoring me

      Pseudonym : Welle Official
      Telephone : +27747166491


      Reply
    • Report #724670 12/27/2023 at 08:22 AM

      Advertise branded sneakers only to send only one pair and the. It is not the correct colour as well..
      -------------------
      Dont buy from them!!!

      Reply
    • Report #734524 01/25/2024 at 12:39 PM

      They acpt as if the selling sneakers have everything displayed that it looks so real but it is a scam
      -------------------
      Please dont fall for it soon as you pay for your order you will never hear from them

      Pseudonym : WELLE OFFICIAL
      Telephone : +27783066455

      Reply
    • Report #741336 02/16/2024 at 03:46 AM

      I ordered sneakers 2022 August and I'm still waiting... they're not even responding. The sneakers were R1500... didn't get my money back
      -------------------
      Please assist me as soon as possible

      Pseudonym : Welle official
      Telephone : +27783066455

      • Abii 02/16/2024 at 09:03 AM

        If the purchase was done in August 2022 then the chances of getting a refund even through the bank are very low..

      Reply
    • Minah 02/17/2024 at 06:05 AM

      I have also ordered some shoes and they keep on telling me that they are investigating why my order has not been deliverd.

      Reply
    • Report #776426 07/05/2024 at 06:44 AM

      Branded shoes online retail store
      -------------------
      I bought shoes more than a month ago, there's no movement regarding delivery. I sent more than 3 emails, no response. I tried to reach their WhatsApp number and its been more than 2 weeks without a resolution. I had to bomb-text the number and call multiple times to get any response and they said they'll get back to me. Right now they have blocked my number.

      Pseudonym : Welle Official
      Telephone : +27783066455

      Reply
    • Zandile 07/07/2024 at 05:28 AM

      SCAM SCAM

      PAID LAST YEAR NEVER RECEIVED SNEAKERS

      THEY ROOBING PEOPLE

      Reply
    • Report #779629 07/21/2024 at 07:25 PM

      This website sells sneakers and other products.
      -------------------
      I bought a pair of sneakers 14 May 2024, today is 22 July. I have not received my sneakers and they are not giving me any feedback. Only thing I can think of is that they stole my money.

      Fraudulent email : welleofficial@gmail.com
      Pseudonym : Welleofficial.co.za
      Telephone : +27765976465

      Reply
    • Report #779995 07/23/2024 at 07:45 AM

      I've purchased shoes but didn't receive it
      -------------------
      Disappointed with the service

      Url / Website : welleofficial.com
      Pseudonym : Welle official
      Telephone : +27783066455

      Reply
    • Report #791715 09/18/2024 at 09:59 PM

      They sell sneakers and people complain that this is a fake company
      -------------------
      I ordered sneakers two weeks back but I still haven’t gotten any other update from them,they last spoke to me when I recently ordered and I’ve been sending emails and they are not responding. I just want my money back!

      Url / Website : welleofficial.com
      Telephone : +27763066455

      This is my order

      Reply
    • zandile 09/19/2024 at 01:21 AM

      I did last year , they are a scam you not going to receive anything sadly

      Reply
    • Report #794063 10/02/2024 at 09:28 AM

      They tell you that they will deliver in 2 business weeks and do not make note to contact you at all.
      -------------------
      I ordered my shoes in July on the 15th and I STILL HAVE NOT RECEIVED MY ORDER. The reason I trusted them is because I had ordered from them prior to this received my order on time

      Pseudonym : Welle Official
      Telephone : +27783066455


      Reply
    • Tina 11/05/2024 at 12:44 AM

      Welle is a scam,ive ordered sneakers last year December 2023 till today no delivery, ive spoken t o them on WhatsApp, they requested order number but till today November 2024 im still waiting.

      Reply
    • Report #822444 02/07/2025 at 01:59 AM

      Online store where you can buy footwear,clothing,etc and alot of other things.
      Paystack as a way of payments, , once inserted card details u get directed to paypal
      -------------------
      I went to there aftership track order site , when i enter the ref no i doesn't exist ,

      I contacted them via email and wattsup with no luck , there is just no response .

      https://wellificialsa.aftership.com

      Pseudonym : Welle Official
      Telephone : +27783066455

      Reply
    • Kea 04/30/2025 at 03:20 PM

      Tell me why I am only seeing all this now after I bought sneakers and after email confirming order ther was no further communication. Yoh wooooow

      Reply
    • LeboSoj 06/20/2025 at 03:41 AM

      I made a payment on the welle official website last year 31st May 2024 I have still not received my sneakers, you cannot get hold of anyone whatsapp e-mail countless times. I want my sneakers A colleague of mine made an order this year still not received her sneakers. This is a scam it's just unfortunate she didn't enquire with me before she made a purchase. Please anyone HELP order number 12905

      Reply
    • Report #860535 07/21/2025 at 03:25 PM

      They are processing the payment via payfast and the last communication you will have is when you pay. YOU WONT EVER TALK TO THEM AGAIN. PLEASE STAY AWAY FROM THIS FRAUDULENT SHOP
      -------------------
      They are scamming people of their money promising sneakers that never come. Never answer the phone so you cannot hear their voices. They blue tick messages on whatsapo after you pay and never answer emails. Its been 8 months l never even received anything back from them. They read all my messages on whatsapp but never respond. I will open a criminal case against them so they are shut down permanently and are not able to do this to anyone else. Its so cruel and heartless really. Please do not buy from this fraudulent store you will never get your money back. I want to start a thread on all social media so we can all report them and shut them down they are the real scum of the earth

      Telephone : +27783066455

      Reply
    • Report #896333 12/31/2025 at 06:41 AM

      Purchased sneakers online and never receive after 12 months not even a refund.
      -------------------
      My name is Martha Melani Thomo, and I am writing to formally lodge a complaint against an online store operating under the name Welle Official (https://welleofficial.co.za). On 21 December 2024, I placed an order (Order #13893) for a pair of Jordan 4 Retro Black Cat - UK7 and paid R1,478.08 via Paystack.

      Despite numerous attempts to follow up, the order was never delivered, and I have not received a refund. I issued a formal Letter of Demand to the business, which was ignored. The website is still live and accepting orders, which makes this an ongoing violation of the Consumer Protection Act

      Pseudonym : Welle official
      Telephone : +27783066455

      Reply
    • Alison 06/17/2026 at 01:25 PM

      I have had the same experience---Welle Official is a scam. I ordered 5 Feb 2026, and as of 17 June, 4 months later, I have yet to receive the sneakers I paid for, or the refund that was promised me. They appear legitimate, and will respond nicely via Whatsapp, but they don't actually deliver. DO NOT SEND THEM YOUR MONEY!

      Reply
    • Asanda Dlamini Chunilal 06/17/2026 at 01:42 PM

      Review them on hellopeter and blast them on social media that is the only way they refunded me and begged me to remove my review. They paid within a few minutes.They are scammers and should be shut down guy they gave bern doing this for years. Please review them on HELLOPETER they respond ASAP after that and put them on ticktock

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.