SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
muqiyu7@gmail.com muqiyu7@gmail.com

Date05/13/2021
Fraudulent emailmuqiyu7@gmail.com
Pseudonymmuqiyu7@gmail.com
Url / Websitehttps://www.camp-lifes.online/
Scam contentsTook money from my paypal account without any authorisation
Comment / ReviewThe email is connected to this scam website

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #365320 06/02/2021 at 10:24 PM

      Super Mystery Box"2(save$10)
      -------------------
      Mystery Box ordered on 12 May 2021

      Transaction ID: 19T21113UO417032N
      Payment of $106.46 Aust. by PayPal on 11/5/2021 Completed

      • Larry 07/20/2021 at 09:56 AM

        I don't know if it is a scam or not, but my product was returned to sender because they messed up the address some how. And now I am trying to get a hold of the company and the email address that I have, (where my money was sent) is coming up as being a possible scam.

      • ALLISON 08/31/2021 at 04:53 AM

        I sent away for what was advertised as a "Nasal Air Purifier" to help with sleep apnea . What a joke ! I paid , through Pay Pal , $25.92, and what arrived was like a toy , unable to even stay in a person's nose leave alone help breathing. I sent for it on May 5th, 2021 , received it on May 16th, packed it all up and shipped by U.S.Postal on May 17th to an address in Commerce , CA. I didn't think about it again until 3 months later the parcel came back to me as un deliverable. So... where could it have been for 3 months ? Not even the post office could figure it out. Here I sit with this useless device and I can't get them to answer any requests for a correct address or my money returned. Frustrated isn't what I feel about this SCAM !! Any suggestions ?

      • Andrew 09/16/2021 at 03:40 PM

        Absolutely fraudulent company. Saw item, paid for item . . .item arrived completely NOT as described. Small, badly made, horrible, nothing like what was advertised. No return address, no paperwork, small label in Chinese. It is a con. So expensive as well. . . $51 !!!

        Stay away from these. I WANT A COMPLETE REFUND.

      Reply
    • Jesse 09/14/2021 at 09:09 AM

      Bought item off of Facebook and when it arrived was nothing like it was described

      Reply
    • Report #400520 10/04/2021 at 08:15 AM

      I requested a FULL REFUND. as it is made from cheap cardboard and plastic pieces

      PLEASE LOOK AT PHOTO'S
      -------------------
      This MONOPOLY is made from cheap cardboard and plastic pieces


      Reply
    • Report #488050 04/20/2022 at 04:40 PM

      I dont know where this came from or how it got in my phone! When i sign into my email it pops up!.


      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.