SUSPECTED SCAM!

Classified Scam
trusteedepartment@gmail.com +330757906157 Marion Ambre Patcha

Date05/20/2021
Fraudulent emailtrusteedepartment@gmail.com
PseudonymMarion Ambre Patcha
Telephone07 57 90 61 57
Scam contentsI am Marion Ambre Patcha - Head of operations of Banque de France

I am contacting you concerning a deceased customer late DR. Andrew Nkosi and an investment he placed under our bank's management Nine years ago. I contacted you independently of our investigation and no one is informed of this communication. I invested his funds into trading in Stock Market, Crude Oil and Lending with Profit Returns, as my specialty is to advise customers to invest healthily and yield good profit. Based on my advice, we spun the money across various opportunities and made attractive margins for our first months of operation, the accrued profit and interest stood out and my client was glad about the returns.

In mid-2010, he asked that the money be liquidated because he needed to make an urgent landed property investment requiring cash payments in the Kingdom of Spain. He directed that I liquidate the funds and deposit it with a security firm in a Private Bank. I informed him that Banque de France bank will have to make special arrangements to have this done and in order not to circumvent due process, the bank would have to make a 9.5 % deduction from the funds to cater for banking and statutory charges. I contacted my affiliate here in France and made the funds available to the GOLD PRIVATE CORPORATE BANK

I undertook all the processes and made sure I followed his precise instructions to the letter and had the funds deposited at the private bank. It is a specialist private bank that accepts deposits from high net worth individuals and blue-chip corporations that handle valuable products or undertake transactions that need immediate access to cash. This small and highly private organization is familiar especially to the highly placed and well-connected organizations. In line with instructions, the money was deposited with GOLD PRIVATE CORPORATE BANK France. The deceased told me he wanted the money there in anticipation of his arrival from South Africa later that week.

This was an astounding position as far as I was concerned, given the fact that I managed the private banking sector I was the only one who knew about the deposit at GPCB Security Safe keeping house. I immediately passed the task of allocating him to the internal investigations department of Bristol & West. A person who suited his description was declared dead of a heart attack in Cannes, South of France. The bank immediately launched an investigation into possible surviving next of kin to alert them about the situation and also to come forward to claim his estate. If you are familiar with private banking affairs, those who patronize our services usually prefer anonymity, but also some levels of detachment from conventional processes.

In line with our internal processes for account holders who have passed away, we instituted our own investigations in good faith to determine who should have the right to claim the estate. This investigation has for the past months been unfruitful. We have scanned every continent and used our private investigation affiliate companies to get to the root of the problem. It is this investigation that resulted in my being furnished with your details as a possible relative of the deceased.

My official capacity dictates that I am the only party to supervise the investigation and the only party to receive the results of the investigation. What this means, you being the last batch of names we have considered, is that our dear late fellow died with no or identifiable family member. This leaves me as the only person with the full picture of what the prevailing situation is in relation to the deposit and the late beneficiary of the deposit.GOLD PRIVATE CORPORATE BANK France will by the end of this financial year broadcast a request for statements of claim to Bristol & West, failing to receive viable claims they will probably revert the deposit back to Bristol & West.

This will result in the money entering the Bristol & West accounting system and the portfolio will be out of my hands and out of the GOLD PRIVATE CORPORATE BANK. I alone know of the existence of this deposit for as far as Bristol & West is concerned, the transaction with our late customer concluded when I sent the funds to GOLD PRIVATE CORPORATE BANK all outstanding interactions in relation to the file are just customer services and due process. GOLD PRIVATE CORPORATE BANK has no single idea of the history or nature of the deposit. They are simply awaiting instructions to release the deposit to any party that comes forward.

This is the situation. This bank has spent great amounts of money trying to track this man's family and they have investigated for months and have found no family. The investigation has come to an end. My proposal to you is because you share similar details to the late fellow and I am prepared to place you in a position to instruct GOLD PRIVATE CORPORATE BANK to release the deposit to you as the closest surviving relation. Upon receipt of the deposit, I am prepared to share the money with you in half 50/50. GOLD PRIVATE CORPORATE BANK France and instruct them to release the deposit to you. GOLD PRIVATE CORPORATE BANK France directs the funds to another bank with you as the account holder. This way there will be no need for you to think of traveling to lay claim to the money from GOLD PRIVATE CORPORATE BANK France.

I am aware of the consequences of this proposal. If my offer is of no appeal to you, delete this message and forget I ever contacted you. Do not destroy my career because you do not approve of my proposal. You may not know this but people like me who have made tidy sums out of comparable situations run the whole private banking sector.

I am a family woman and this is an opportunity to provide them with new opportunities. I am the only one who knows of this situation, good fortune has blessed you with a name that has planted you into the center of relevance in my life. I repeat I do not want you contacting me through my official phone lines nor do I want you contacting me through my official email account. My official lines are not secure lines as they are periodically monitored to access our level of customer care in line with our Total Quality Management Policy.

This is the one truth I have learned from my private banking years experience
Regards

Patcha
Comment / ReviewI was convinced.
Until I saw the same email on the internet.. they almost had me

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Tman 05/20/2021 at 09:35 AM

      It’s a very well planned scam. These people will convince the shit out of you

      Reply
    • Pk 06/02/2021 at 08:26 AM

      Marion Ambre Patcha - Head of operations of Banque de France

      I am contacting you concerning a deceased customer late DR. Andrew Kubheka and an investment he placed under our bank's management Nine years ago. I contacted you independently of our investigation and no one is informed of this communication. I invested his funds into trading in Stock Market, Crude Oil and Lending with Profit Returns, as my specialty is to advise customers to invest healthily and yield good profit. Based on my advice, we spun the money across various opportunities and made attractive margins for our first months of operation, the accrued profit and interest stood out and my client was glad about the returns.

      In mid-2010, he asked that the money be liquidated because he needed to make an urgent landed property investment requiring cash payments in the Kingdom of Spain. He directed that I liquidate the funds and deposit it with a security firm in a Private Bank. I informed him that Banque de France bank will have to make special arrangements to have this done and in order not to circumvent due process, the bank would have to make a 9.5 % deduction from the funds to cater for banking and statutory charges. I contacted my affiliate here in France and made the funds available to the GOLD PRIVATE CORPORATE BANK

      I undertook all the processes and made sure I followed his precise instructions to the letter and had the funds deposited at the private bank. It is a specialist private bank that accepts deposits... Read more

      Reply
    • Lebu 06/09/2021 at 05:46 AM

      I jst received de same email

      Reply
    • K_C1only 07/05/2021 at 06:40 PM

      I just received the same message with different surnames only, He is crazy

      Section Blockflatfile
      Jul 5, 2021, 8:47 AM (15 hours ago)
      to me

      I am Marion Ambre Patch - Head of operations of Banque de France

      I am contacting you concerning a deceased customer late DR. Andrew Kombora and an investment he placed under our bank's management Nine years ago. I contacted you independently of our investigation and no one is informed of this communication. I invested his funds into trading in Stock Market, Crude Oil and Lending with Profit Returns, as my specialty is to advise customers to invest healthily and yield good profit. Based on my advice, we spun the money across various opportunities and made attractive margins for our first months of operation, the accrued profit and interest stood out and my client was glad about the returns.

      In mid-2010, he asked that the money be liquidated because he needed to make an urgent landed property investment requiring cash payments in the Kingdom of Spain. He directed that I liquidate the funds and deposit it with a security firm in a Private Bank. I informed him that the Banque de France bank will have to make special arrangements to have this done and in order not to circumvent due process, the bank would have to make a 9.5 % deduction from the funds to cater for banking and statutory charges. I contacted my affiliate here in France and made the funds available to the GOLD PRIVATE CORPORATE BANK

      I undertook all the processes and made sure I followed... Read more

      Reply
    • coc 07/07/2021 at 09:39 AM

      Yes I received an email but the surname different. Don't believe ha.she hit us down for a large sum of money

      Reply
    • Mark 10/27/2021 at 01:15 PM

      Just got the same mail. Even a copy of her ID

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.