Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Romance Scam
tsienjj77-56@btconnect.com Qing Tsien
| Date | 05/20/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | tsienjj77-56@btconnect.com |
| Pseudonym | Qing Tsien |
| Url / Website | btconnect.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Hello, Your urgent response is highly needed, it is extremely important. Regards Mrs. Qing |
| Comment / Review | Subject of the email: PH: It's a matter of urgency Email Date: Wed 5/19/2021 9:35 AM
|
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #361660 05/20/2021 at 12:57 AM
Hello, Your urgent response is highly needed, it is extremely important. Regards
Mrs. Qing
-------------------
Subject of the email: PH: It's a matter of urgency
Email Date: Wed 5/19/2021 9:35 AM
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Robert 06/08/2021 at 10:12 PM
Investigating! They Tsien Qing and it appears a bank in Hong Kong have asked me to receive their deposit in The Bank of Greece. To set-up the account with the BOG is a considerable amount which makes me suspect.
up votedown vote
PAS 06/27/2021 at 11:33 PM
I received a similar request.
up votedown vote
Robert 06/09/2021 at 05:50 PM
It is not clear to me that it is a scam. They Tsien Qing requested me to use my money to open a bank account with National Bank of Greece. The amount was not pocket money subsequently I had to decline and insisted that Tsien Qing send the money to open the account with Nation Bank of Greece and that I would refund her deposit. She came back to me mad claiming that I had not cooperated and that he attorney was stopping the papers to me. So we actually never got to the large transfer from a bank in Hong Kong to a Bank in Greece. Nor did we set the account-up as neither me, nor Tsien Qing would pay the minimum $9,750.40.
up votedown vote
Leon 06/22/2021 at 04:01 AM
I got the same mail,
how the hell would I know her...
Scam for sure...
up votedown vote
Ni 07/14/2021 at 07:14 PM
I've been messing with this person since I first got a suspicious email from her, LOL
up votedown vote
engañado, 09/23/2021 at 08:34 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...