Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Classified Scam
annabelwilliams205@gmail.com
| Date | 05/18/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | annabelwilliams205@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | Hello Dear, I am very happy to receive your response, How are you today? I have a strong feeling after receiving your message, I have a feeling that you are an honest person and courageous and because of that honesty I choose to have this confidential deal with you. Dear I want to inquire from you if you can handle a transaction for mutual benefits and life opportunity for you and I. Like I told you earlier, I was the Chief International Relation Foreign Remittance Unit and the chief Auditor to my bank here in the United Kingdom, before my resignation. I have an Opportunity to the Sum of Five Million, Five Hundred Thousand United States Dollars (US$ 5.500.000.00) to transfer into your bank account in your country, This fund was deposited by one of our noble customers from Libya and the fund has been in our bank since been deposited till the death of our customer and no one has come up for the claim as the next of kin or the deceased relation and the bank Board of Remit Organization had a meeting last Month on how to move this money into the bank Treasure as an unclaimed fund and for their own benefit but I see it as an opportunity for me to reap the fruit of my good work all these years of hard work. I will provide the full detail of this business transaction when once I have heard back from you as business is done with trust, I personally contacted you and you alone, Because of the love and trust I have bestowed on you that is why I took some time to know little about you, now we must solidify our relationship with trust and this trust we must start it now, I would not like you to betray this trust I have in you, I believe my heart that you are the right person for me that would handle this proposal well for both of us The fund will be shared at the ratio of 58% for me, 40% for you and 2% will be set aside to cover any expenses and tax in your bank during the transfer processes, We will use the fund there in your country to build companies and for investment which both of us would manage, Please this is an honest request for you and I to keep this deal between us alone. Please dear make this transaction a top secret because we do not have to trust anyone unless you and I alone. Please treat this business proposal with utmost confidentiality and send me the following Information(s) for further application for this transfer if you are interested. 1. Full Name, and Email address 2. Resident address 3. Identification copy 4. mobile number 5. Sex F/M 6. Your occupation |
| Comment / Review | I have searched text from Google. Then i knew its scam fraud.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Saidu mohamed Bangura 09/27/2021 at 02:59 PM
I am a single parent with two kids