SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.bkenp.com

Date05/16/2019
PseudonymBirkenstock
Url / Websitehttp://www.bkenp.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsa fake Birkenstock "official" scam website
Comment / Reviewdevelopped under Shopify, by an agressive and industrial Chinese scammers firm
> don't believe it, don'put yout personal banka data !

Attachment(s)
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #116262 06/08/2018 at 03:11 PM

        Hello Christina,

        Thank you for writing us at Birkenstock USA.

        We are sorry that you had this unfortunate experience with what appears to be a counterfeit website. This is not an order from our website, as we only ship and bill within the United States (it seems this order youโ€™ve shown is being fulfilled by somewhere overseas.)

        If you have not already, you should contact your credit card company who will work with you on disputing the charges for this order. Some things to look for on ...
        -------------------
        This was made through Facebook

        Fraudulent email : wholesalenewhat@gmail.com
        Url / Website : bkqwef.top

        Reply
      • Report #117185 06/15/2018 at 06:11 AM

        Toke my money and 3-4 days later they deleted the website.
        -------------------
        I saw them on Instagram. They said if you order 2 or more pairs you can get free shipping. So I ordered 2 pairs of Birkenstock Sandals. I got a confirmation e-mail from them immediately, but in the past days the website isnโ€™t available. I canโ€™t check my order status or look their products.

        Fraudulent email : eserviceonline2017@outlook.com
        Url / Website : bsstore.shop


        Reply
      • Report #127890 09/03/2018 at 03:17 PM

        selling brand sandals at clearance prices, but nothing is really sent after customers pay
        -------------------
        these are the same scam authors who earlier launched
        www.eccoclearance.com

        Url / Website : bisummer.com
        Pseudonym : birkenstock

        • Zizi 09/05/2018 at 02:43 AM

          They do not respont to any questions, they are fake.

        • Judit 09/05/2018 at 02:44 PM

          Formerly they were operating under โ€œbirestore.comโ€ and after payment they disappear. Itโ€™s a scam! Same website under a different domain.

        • Annamรกria 09/06/2018 at 03:06 AM

          It is a fake website! Unfortunately, I bought some product but no confirmation or any mail. I have informed the offical Birkenstock customer service about problem. They will look into it.

        • tanya 09/06/2018 at 06:29 AM

          Itโ€™s a scam! Same website under a different domain.

        • reni 09/07/2018 at 06:54 AM

          I bought some product but no confirmation mail or anything else.

        • Meg 09/08/2018 at 02:42 AM

          scam webiste,no confirmation e-mail,no reaction to any contact

        • Oana 09/09/2018 at 02:37 AM

          It s a scam site.

        • redcap 09/10/2018 at 04:50 AM

          Its a scam, dont BUY

        • Bรกlint 09/10/2018 at 06:30 AM

          Has the money disappeared from your credit card yet?

        • Bรกlint 09/10/2018 at 08:12 AM

          Has the money disappeared from your credit card yet?

        • Riin 09/13/2018 at 04:59 AM

          I also paid, no answers, no products

        • Tuula 09/16/2018 at 12:35 PM

          I payed with card,and VISA.
          THE MONEY HASNโ€™t Disappeared from my account.
          Can i do something that i could save my money

        • Ewa 09/21/2018 at 05:10 AM

          I made an order from bisummer.com and the money went from my bank account to Singapore. They haven't answered to any of my requests i have sent via their website and I haven't got my order. Made a notification to the police about this. So sad there is mean people like this.

        • Jaana 09/21/2018 at 03:30 PM

          Unfortunately I also made some shopping from this website. No shoes, no answer but money seems To be taken from my visa account. Is there anything I could do To get money back?

        • Fanni 09/25/2018 at 05:10 AM

          Same here, bought 18 days ago, money went, no shoes have arrived :-(

        • Miss Walrus 09/27/2018 at 05:14 AM

          Same here... money was taken from my account 2 days after I ordered, I sent one million messages via the site but no answer. And obviously, no pack in the mailbox.

        • Sara 09/30/2018 at 02:31 PM

          Hi everyone! Same here, no sandals, no money, no confirmation e-mail ...

          Did anybody notice any further bank account withdrawals apart from the price of the products? I am quite pissed off because of the scam but more worried if they can withdraw further amounts from our bank account.

        • Jenba 10/01/2018 at 07:49 AM

          Odered sandals, money taken through Singhapore 3 weeks ago. Seems like the webside is gone too so definitely a scam! This has never happed to me before.. So angry.

        • tudor 10/02/2018 at 07:14 AM

          It is a scam.....

        • petri 10/10/2018 at 05:58 AM

          Me too....I ordered sandals and boots....the money was taken on sept. 7 to Singapore.
          I am also very angry.

        Reply
      • Report #128791 09/10/2018 at 10:00 AM

        They sell brand shoes/sandals at clearance prices but nothing is sent after the customer pays. Not even the bill/recepit or a confirmation email.
        -------------------
        You pay and do not get anything in return, like a confirmation email or something, a receipt, a bill. This is what got me thinking. They also convince you they are a legit partner or Birkesntock using their brand as a copyright. So another crime besides the frausulent websiteis the copyright infringement.

        Fraudulent email : birkenstock@bisummer.com
        Url / Website : bisummer.com


        • danaida 09/17/2018 at 10:19 AM

          I ordered 2 pairs of shoes on this web page https://www.bisummer.com. I paid by visa card, I did not receive the products, I did not get the money back, I did not receive any answer to my messages that I wanted to withdraw my order. I confirm that this is a scam.

        • Paul 09/20/2018 at 05:31 AM

          The same thing happen to me to. This is a scam

        • Rodica 09/24/2018 at 03:12 AM

          The same thing happens to me, I have printed the screen shots of the order and the payment. Is a scam for sure

        • Sandra 09/24/2018 at 08:58 AM

          Yess and I tried to have it taken out by Birkenstock or a Legal Institution but no luck yet, the site is still up and and scaming people...

        • Mirjami 10/01/2018 at 07:38 AM

          I ordered two shoes and thats it.now i dont find the shop at all.i didnt get the shoes,its a scam

        • Tatjana 10/02/2018 at 03:40 AM

          The same sutuation !

          I ordered shoes on web site https://www.bisummer.com, paid by mastercard and did not receive the products. I did not get any answer for my letters till now. I confirm - this site is a scam.

        Reply
      • riz 05/23/2019 at 11:48 PM

        also ordered from this site. definitely a scam!

        Reply
      • Ted 06/19/2019 at 09:07 AM

        Ordered several pairs of shoes. At first, sellers were very attentive, emailed a tracking number, and I followed the package from Guangzhou. When package arrived, instead of shoes it was one cheap imitation Gucci wallet. When i complained, I received one email back from customer service apologizing and saying they would look into it. Since then, I have been emailing every day with no response.

        Reply
      • Report #249238 06/24/2020 at 02:12 PM

        Birkenstock 70% off sale.. they would not answer my emails asking for confirmation of my order or if they could give me a phone number to call. $43 charged to credit card.
        -------------------
        No confirmation, no replies to my emails.. no customer support to call.

        Url / Website : birkenstocksalecanada.ca

        Reply
      • Report #354762 04/27/2021 at 01:42 PM

        I ordered Birkenstock sandals and paid $63.98 using PayPal. The product recently arrived and they were plastic sandals that did not match the advertisement online and I could have purchased them for $1.98 at Walmart.
        -------------------
        I want my money back. The payment was made to Jinbolai Technology Co. Ltd
        joey@stogatech.com

        • Bill 04/27/2021 at 08:09 PM

          The product was advertised as Birkenstock sandals and the are plastic sandals not Birkenstock.

        Reply
      • Report #360632 05/17/2021 at 01:04 AM

        BirDear customer, good day
        if you want a full refund, you need to express the product back to our designated return warehouse (France). After we receive the product, we will verify that it is correct and will conduct a unified treatment.
        If you keep the goods for your family or friends, we will refund 30% for you.
        What needs to be said is that if you return the goods, the freight will be borne by you.
        best wishes
        Thank you
        birkenstock sandals
        -------------------
        I ordered on 28 Feb 2021what was advertised on Facebook 2 x pairs of Birkenstock Gizeh sandals at a cost of 88.18 usd. They arrived from China, they are not Birkenstocks and they are not both Gizeh, wrong size and cheap plastic garbage not worth 10 usd. I want my money back but joey at stogatech.com sends criptic emails without address details to return the stock to and offers 33% to keep the rubbish. Not happy Jan. Paypal should refund the money. The shoes are not worth the postage.

        Url / Website : jinbolaitechnology.com


        Reply
      • Report #538255 08/26/2022 at 11:44 AM

        We ordered Women Wedges Orthopedic Hollow Out PU Summer Vintage Sandals. They did not fit and I believe they were not Birkenstock.
        -------------------
        Bad product, bad website

        Url / Website : ddanecom.com

        Reply
      • Report #547271 09/19/2022 at 08:29 AM

        the website launched a massive discount sale which encouraged me to order sandals from them. i've been waiting for my order since last month and nothing has arrived. it seems that they took my credit card info.
        -------------------
        The website is suspicious and has many negative reviews on the internet. You cannot contact them by any means. It's crucial to know that putting all items on sale with low prices is usually done to trick and attract customers. Most likely, the website is ripping consumers off. Watch out and don't buy anything from them.

        Url / Website : shop.birkenseusale.com
        Pseudonym : BIRKENSTOCK

        Reply
      • Report #653546 06/08/2023 at 12:27 PM

        Selling birkenstock
        -------------------
        cheap birkenstock that email is been used to alot of website scam

        Fraudulent email : jessie@peachcher.com
        Url / Website : birkenstock-store.com
        Telephone : 064110000


        Reply
      • Report #654745 06/12/2023 at 11:41 AM

        Announced on FB a sale on Birkenstock sandals for men & women & kids.

        Ordered 3 pairs for $37.48. No shipping charges. Went next day to get tracking # & got nothing from them.
        -------------------
        Called my cc company but thought others shd know. Not tons of money but on fixed income.

        Fraudulent email : jessie@peachcher.com

        Reply
      • Report #654751 06/12/2023 at 11:52 AM

        Birkenstock Father's Day Sale
        -------------------
        I ordered 3 pairs of shoes off of a Facebook Birkenstock Ad. I fell for the bullshit, I am so pissed at myself.

        Fraudulent email : jessie@peachcher.com

        • Marie 07/01/2023 at 10:21 AM

          I did the same, mine says out for delivery in Georgia, I donโ€™t live anywhere near Georgia.

        Reply
      • Report #659024 06/23/2023 at 04:10 PM

        They are pretending to sell Birkenstocks and made their website look identical to the actual website.
        -------------------
        This is a scam. This is a Chinese company that sells fake Birkenstocks at best, takes your money at worst. Do not buy from them.

        Url / Website : birkenstock-stores.com


        Reply
      • Report #669883 07/26/2023 at 09:51 AM

        We are a , providing you with the most daring, exciting and avant-garde fashion clothes today. Our affordable collection is designed to redefine fashion, design excellence and quality to meet the needs of every aspiring fashionista
        -------------------
        The website is impersonating Birkenstock, claiming to sell their items at lower prices. This is a scam.
        The website is trying to entice customers with their huge sale, but it will deceive them either with counterfeits, bad quality, or nothing at all.
        The website is using stolen pictures as well as copied content to look legitimate and attract customers, but it's a total rip-off.
        The website refers to Fadel-Beatty Limited as its parent company; however, this company has been reported by many internet users and has been found on multiple other fraudulent websites.
        https://www.scampulse.com/fadel-beatty-limited-reviews/page/3
        Be careful

        Fraudulent email : service@arigene.com
        Url / Website : arigene.shop
        Pseudonym : BIRKENSTOCK

        low prices
        Scam company

        Reply
      • Report #672226 08/01/2023 at 10:18 AM

        Welcome to birkenstock!

        We offer products that you might like and use, such as homes, clothing, accessories, etc., all of which will appear in our stores!

        At birkenstock, we like to provide great products for fans. No matter what product, it can provide convenience for you, even become your favorite product, and become an indispensable thing in your life.

        So be sure to drop by and stay to explore our experiences, stories and shopping secrets from the beyends and even from our customers ...
        -------------------
        This fake Birkenstock online store is trying to make it seem as if they are running a legitimate sale when in reality this is just another shopping scam.

        They don't have any of these products in stock and they are just waiting on you to place an order so they can charge your card, they might get you a lower quality product but they won't ship your actual order.

        This website is managed by the shell company AIMARK LTD, which is a fraudulent company that chinese scammers use as a front whenever they are creating more of these fake online shops.
        Stay away and do not shop here.

        Fraudulent email : service@birkenstock.com
        Url / Website : quinl.shop


        Reply
      • Report #675949 08/10/2023 at 11:30 AM

        Welcome to birkenstock!



        We offer products that you might like and use, such as homes, clothing, accessories, etc., all of which will appear in our stores!



        At birkenstock, we like to provide great products for fans. No matter what product, it can provide convenience for you, even become your favorite product, and become an indispensable thing in your life.



        So be sure to drop by and stay to explore our experiences, stories and shopping secrets from the beyends and even from...
        -------------------
        This website is posing as an official retailer of birkenstock, they even are using their logo as their own.
        Their email address is actually linked to another fraudulent site that was already reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/672226

        Their selection of listings are heavily discounted and they are using product pictures that were ripped off of other online shops
        if you do place an order here you're more likely to get a pair of plastic beach flippers instead of authentic birkenstock slippers.

        This website is managed by the shell company AIMARK LTD, which is a fraudulent company that chinese scammers use as a front for their fake online shops.
        Stay away and do not shop here.

        Fraudulent email : service@birkenstock.com
        Url / Website : atrice.shop
        Pseudonym : birkenstock


        • Susan Johann 08/12/2023 at 03:47 PM

          Thank you. I thought it was too good to be true

        • Ari 08/19/2023 at 06:01 PM

          I did a purchase, how to cancelled it! I wrote a email to them but now im stress that I just lost my money!

        Reply
      • Report #677104 08/14/2023 at 05:45 AM

        Welcome to birkenstock!



        We offer products that you might like and use, such as homes, clothing, accessories, etc., all of which will appear in our stores!



        At birkenstock, we like to provide great products for fans. No matter what product, it can provide convenience for you, even become your favorite product, and become an indispensable thing in your life.



        So be sure to drop by and stay to explore our experiences, stories and shopping secrets from the beyends and even from...
        -------------------
        This online shop is pretending to be a legitimate retailer of Birkenstock when in reality this is nothing more than a scam.
        Since when does Birkenstock need help with clearing their stock? and why would they have every single listing on sale?

        The product pictures that they used to create said listings were actually lifted off of other online shops, the same can be said about their terms of service and about us sections as they are using copied and plagiarized content.

        Finally, this website is managed by the shell company AIMARK LTD which is a chinese shell company that scammers use as a front for their fake online shops.
        Stay away and don't place any orders here.

        Fraudulent email : service@birkenstock.com
        Url / Website : eligh.shop


        Reply
      • Report #678112 08/16/2023 at 03:27 PM

        Birkenstock sandals
        -------------------
        Says it is a clearance sale site.

        Fraudulent email : onlinehelp@restinghard.com
        Url / Website : insideromax.com
        Telephone : +18036190424

        Reply
      • Report #794551 10/04/2024 at 04:10 PM

        They sell action shoes but at the end the web site disappear and no send any shoes.
        When I bought the website was Birkenstockster.com, that is not existing any more.
        -------------------
        After few days I wrote to the client service and I got an answer that asked me to wait few more days.

        From
        info@creativecustomerserve.com
        Fraudulent email : info@creativecustomerserve.com
        Url / Website : birkenstocklion.com

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.