Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
my-vod.cc
| Date | 05/16/2021 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | my-vod.cc Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | This company took 49.99 from my cash app account today. |
| Comment / Review | Ive never heard of this company before. They took 49.99 from my account today.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Dylan 09/01/2021 at 07:09 AM
Well I never heard of this before and I would like my $49.99 back because I am 100% and even 100% sure I didn’t make it so I need my money back and don’t charge my account for that again
up votedown vote
Report #398017 09/26/2021 at 08:58 PM
took money from my bank account
-------------------
replace my money
up votedown vote
Kyle 02/23/2022 at 09:37 AM
Myvod.cc is taking money out my account
up votedown vote
GlowingHlo 02/15/2023 at 08:10 AM
My bank contacted me about VOD CLUB taking money out my account. I've never heard of this place. How do I stop this
up votedown vote
dana 09/28/2021 at 06:24 AM
did u get u money back cause the same thing just happen to me
up votedown vote
NGK 11/17/2021 at 03:22 AM
It happen to me too, I really want my money back
up votedown vote
Pam Wilcox 12/26/2021 at 09:12 AM
I don't remember subscription this. Is there anyway I can get my refund back in my bank account.
up votedown vote
Harvey 01/17/2022 at 07:50 AM
I found my-vod and contacted them. They cancelled my membership and sent me a confirmation email. When I searched my old emails, I had never received anything from them before. Someone on another site said it was for YouTube services, but when I looked at YouTube, I had used a completely different card and email address. I got "my subscription" cancelled and I have decided to cut my losses at $50.
up votedown vote
BIGWorm95 01/22/2022 at 01:52 PM
Why have I been charged for something I can't even find on google. I've never seen or heard of this website or company. When can I get my money back.
up votedown vote
CROONERBILL 02/11/2022 at 09:40 AM
What the hell is this company? They billed me two consecutive months for 58.06$ in americain funds?
up votedown vote
Report #467365 03/05/2022 at 02:54 AM
Second time this website of whatever has taken 49.95 from my account that I never ordered or gave them permission to take $49.95 for the second time. So they owe me $99.90. to just want my money refunded
-------------------
Just want my money back.
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Shanice 06/19/2022 at 09:17 PM
I want my $87.95 back please!
up votedown vote
Dabadabagoo33 03/18/2022 at 01:17 PM
A string of weird charges started happening in my account I turned my cash app card off the second time it happened it was for some weird streaming websites that I know I didn't put a subscription in for so thankfully my card was turned off when the $49 tried getting taken out of it but this is amongst like the other 10 that have been trying to be taken out of my account the last week as well that my cards been turned off for so over $200 worth of strange video streaming websites have been trying to take money out of my cash app what the heck is going on
up votedown vote
furious filadelphian 05/01/2022 at 05:37 PM
I got a charge for $49.99 from my-vod.cc. I never heard of them but I HAD started a trial period with another (legitimate) company but canceled it when I got movies when I'd ordered current baseball games! But my-vod is CLEARLY A SCAM! When I called their 800 # I got "The number... has been disconnected or is not currently in service"! I hate to have to change my debit/check card again (4th time in a year: other 3 were hackings) but I have to do it through my bank to even HOPE to get my money back. I wish all at my-vod.cc a long life with incurable hemorrhoids.
up votedown vote
Trish Gibson 05/25/2022 at 08:27 AM
I keep seeing 49.99 charge from vod.cc or something like that! I never signed up for anything! I need my money back!
up votedown vote
Tracie 06/10/2022 at 06:14 PM
Do anyone have a number for them cause they changed me too…
up votedown vote
Angel 06/12/2022 at 01:35 AM
Just got charged by them too. My-vod.cc. Tried talking to a service agent on their website, but because I didn’t make an account with them, they couldn’t help me. Will be filing a fraud charge through my bank when it finally posts.
up votedown vote
Christa 06/12/2022 at 12:06 PM
This is the second time it has taken $49.99 out of my account. I can barely even afford my own freaking bills let alone a $49.99 charge that I didn't make.
up votedown vote
Abiir 06/13/2022 at 08:34 AM
If you think your card's been stolen and is being used without your authorization you can cancel your cashapp card following these steps:
https://cash.app/help/us/en-us/309116-cash-card-unauthorized-payment
up votedown vote
Abiir 06/13/2022 at 08:36 AM
Please have a look at CashApp's support page for ways to cancel the card if unauthorized payments were being made: https://cash.app/help/us/en-us/309116-cash-card-unauthorized-payment
up votedown vote
Van 07/09/2022 at 11:10 AM
Same thing happened with my Debit Card.
up votedown vote
Report #520219 07/09/2022 at 02:36 PM
my-vod.cc is taking $49.99 a month on a subscription that I have no idea about
-------------------
I don't know how to cancel this subscription from recurring monthly
up votedown vote
Abii 07/11/2022 at 05:43 AM
Hello, you can contact your bank or credit card issuer and notify them of these unauthorized charges.