Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
info@jyane.se +351966169220 Amir Moshiri
| Date | 07/01/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | info@jyane.se |
| Pseudonym | Amir Moshiri |
| Telephone | +351 966 169 220 (ou 00351966169220) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | I hired Influential Dreams Unipessoal Lda and his manager Amir Moshiri for an international relocation from Denmark to Spain through a moving platform. The service was agreed and confirmed, but shortly before the scheduled collection the company started requesting additional payments that had not been agreed beforehand. I made the requested payments because I was relying on the company to complete the move. However, after these payments were made, the company failed to provide the service. Nobody arrived to collect my belongings, and the agreed relocation was never carried out. The situation involved last-minute financial pressure, repeated payment requests, and ultimately no service being delivered. The case has been reported to the Danish Police and is currently under investigation. Esta versión deja más clara la gravedad: presión económica + pagos adicionales + servicio inexistente, que es lo que importa para un portal de alerta. for an international relocation from Denmark to Spain through a moving platform. The service was agreed and confirmed, but shortly before the scheduled collection the company started requesting additional payments that had not been agreed beforehand. I made the requested payments because I was relying on the company to complete the move. However, after these payments were made, the company failed to provide the service. Nobody arrived to collect my belongings, and the agreed relocation was never carried out. The situation involved last-minute financial pressure, repeated payment requests, and ultimately no service being delivered. The case has been reported to the Danish Police and is currently under investigation. Esta versión deja más clara la gravedad: presión económica + pagos adicionales + servicio inexistente, que es lo que importa para un portal de alerta. |
| Comment / Review | If you're planning an international move, stay away from this company. My experience ended with no moving service, repeated last-minute payment demands, and a completely disrupted relocation. I had to leave and leave my belongins behind, and sstill don´t know how it is going to be fixed.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Charlesego 07/01/2026 at 07:40 AM
Thanks for this information