SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.dolinke.com service=dolinke.com@mail.wendshopping.com

Date05/12/2021
Fraudulent emailservice=dolinke.com@mail.wendshopping.com
PseudonymDoLinke
Url / Websitehttps://www.dolinke.com/products/foldable-puzzle-storage?fbclid=iwar2joriptkvhdyynbv8dtmgscczda-pj__gzejfae9xg-qsiyjqkox_enfe
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsI ordered a foldable puzzle storage table from the fraudulent website. Instead, I got a "mini slide-away" bag.
Comment / ReviewAfter googling the return address on the package, it appears this kind of scam is very common.

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Katie 05/15/2021 at 07:40 PM

      Same thing happened to me!! I was livid.

      Reply
    • Report #360355 05/15/2021 at 07:42 PM

      I received a small pouch/bag when I ordered a foldable puzzle storage table. What I received was NOTHING like what I ordered.
      -------------------
      I googled the site and found another with the same exact issue. I suppose this scam happens frequently with them.

      • thomas 05/24/2021 at 09:36 PM

        Same thing for me. Everyone needs to put in a formal FTC complaint.

      • marie 05/27/2021 at 07:46 PM

        same thing happened to me

      • chrismw13 06/08/2021 at 05:09 AM

        The same thing happened to me and when I tried to get money back from paypal they squashed my claim as a tracking number was given so they believe it to be true.

      • Steven 06/11/2021 at 05:47 PM

        Same thing here. Ordered a puzzle table, got a ~25 piece jigsaw puzzle.

      • Pauline 06/12/2021 at 04:05 AM

        Same thing happened to me.I wondered where that pouch thing came from because I ordered a puzzle table! I have emailed them but they don't respond!

      • Ann-Marie 06/24/2021 at 10:34 AM

        Same thing happened to me!

      • Sian 06/30/2021 at 01:08 PM

        Same thing just happened to me. I've been asking for a refund for over a month as it's taken 2 months to get to me and was supposed to be 2 weeks - I also thought I was ordering from London. Complete scam. I wondered what the hell that thing was I received

      • Sian 06/30/2021 at 01:47 PM

        I've just sent the pictures of what I received to PayPal and they have changed my claim and if Dolinke don't respond within a week then I get a refund

      • Sian 07/03/2021 at 06:35 AM

        Update on my case: Dolink have just emailed me to offer $5 compensation. So I paid for a jigsaw table, get something weird that is not fit for purpose and definitely not a jigsaw table and they want to give me $5 - they are having a laugh. And all these people above saying they aren't scam artists need to read all these comments

      • Jennifer 07/04/2021 at 07:08 AM

        I ordered a puzzle table and received a puzzle. I opened a claims with PayPal. Company first offered me $5 for compensation. I didn't accept offer so now they have came back now offering $10 and I denied it too.i told them I would send their puzzle back for full refund.

      • UKdoc 07/17/2021 at 02:34 PM

        Definite scam website: I ordered a foldable puzzle table and, despite the payment being debited from my bank account, I haven't received anything in the two months since I placed my order. I emailed to request an update on arrival and was asked to provide an order number, which wasn't provided by the website when I placed my order. I have emailed them a screenshot of the debited amount from my account and received no response. Avoid this online seller!

      • millsy27 07/20/2021 at 11:58 PM

        Same here, Just received a $2 "Mini Puzzle" in a bottle. I have filed a Paypal claim. Fingers crossed. Dodgy as all get go.

      • Sucker 07/30/2021 at 09:15 AM

        Scammed and PayPal won’t refund

      Reply
    • Alex 05/17/2021 at 09:13 AM

      Exact same thing happened to me. I’ve emailed dolinke and they were initially very responsive and sent me links to a Chinese Shipping Company with legitimate tracking information in Chinese. Note: use translate.google[dot]com to translate. Recently I get zero responses to my requests for updates.

      Reply
    • chrismw13 06/08/2021 at 05:12 AM

      I ordered 2 foldable puzzle tables and received 2 small flamingo bags. I put in a claim to paypal but they squashed my claim as the seller sent them a tracking number which was legitimate but the contents weren't so haven't got my money back

      Reply
    • Report #368524 06/14/2021 at 03:35 PM

      The company sold me a a foldable jigsaw puzzle table. On the tracking data, it says that it was delivered. I contacted the email address to explain that I have not received the table and they told me to contact my local post.
      -------------------
      The local post office has no USPS tracking # for this package. The tracking # I have is GCL210422M6Y1002203. I will contact my credit card company and let them also know this company is a scam.

      Reply
    • mcs_itech 06/15/2021 at 01:45 PM

      Yuuupp... Ordered an never received or heard back???

      Reply
    • Kay 06/16/2021 at 08:00 AM

      I ordered a folding puzzle table 4/30/21 and have never received it. The delivery company Xbordercommerce just offered me $5. I doubt I’ll ever see the table or the $5.

      Reply
    • Car 06/18/2021 at 09:21 AM

      I ordered a garden chair, and what i've receveived today - one inpods 12!!!!!!

      Reply
    • Dorothy Ann Koehler 06/22/2021 at 10:13 AM

      I order The puzzle table to having all kinds of trouble getting answers from the company like everyone else I probably will never see it

      Reply
    • Loretta 06/22/2021 at 06:19 PM

      I ordered (2) Foldable puzzle storage tables on 04/13/2021 and oi t is now 06/22/2021 and have not received either table. I am very disappointed in this transaction and angry and I am reporting this to not only my bank but The B.B.B. and customs as well as any other that I need to regarding this dishonesty and fraud.

      Reply
    • Kat 06/23/2021 at 12:04 PM

      Found this email attached to service@intenee.com and after making an accidental purchase of three items when I wanted one, i received the wrong item. I've sent countless emails to rectify this and now they want to give me a $4 refund when i spent over $80. Super sad. I don't know how these companies can get away with this.

      Reply
    • ColoradoGal 07/01/2021 at 01:25 PM

      I ordered a fold away puzzle table also and received a minature puzzle in a cigar bottle thingy.

      I was wondering where it came from as I surely didn't order such a thing.

      I ordered from www.showwbest.com. In looking up my order no it did not come up.

      Reply
    • Report #375116 07/08/2021 at 04:21 AM

      Foldable puzzle table
      -------------------
      My son ordered this for me for my birthday and I never received this. What kind of company does this to people. I found the link from Facebook, please try to get my money and everyone else that got scammed by them their money back.


      Reply
    • Lynn 07/14/2021 at 07:30 PM

      We ordered a puzzle table with legs and received a mini puzzle in a tube. What a scam! Now to fight to get my money back

      Reply
    • Colette 07/22/2021 at 09:13 AM

      the company said it was delivered which wasn't and tell me to ask my post office ?? I should have known that they were not a reliable site

      Reply
    • Kda 08/08/2021 at 01:01 PM

      I haven't received anything yet

      Reply
    • tigger2kim 11/08/2021 at 06:04 PM

      I'm still waiting from April still says no recent transit activity since May 13th

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.