SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
paypal@fieryconsultation.com UASELLITIIPA CO., LTD

Date05/13/2021
Fraudulent emailpaypal@fieryconsultation.com
PseudonymUASELLITIIPA CO., LTD
Scam contentsi HAD ORDERED A GNOME AND NEVER GOT IT. i SENT SEVERAL EMAILS TO THEM ASKING FOR EITHER THE GNOME OR MY MONEY BACK AND GOT NEITHER. THEY ARE CLEARLY SCAMMERS!
Comment / ReviewTHEY ARE SCAMMERS!! I WANT MY MONEY BACK!!

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #336437 03/05/2021 at 03:17 PM

      Leggins, baught with no reciept not paypal charge, but used my debit card through paypal. Emails on contatlct do not exist and get kicked back.
      -------------------
      Fake and stealing money for orders that no products are shipped or exist.

      Url / Website : facebook.com
      Pseudonym : GoCheerBGH Co.Ltd

      • LW 03/12/2021 at 01:14 PM

        I ordered a pair of leggings from them using my paypal account and never received any kind of confirmation email about my purchase. I reached out twice to them and both times they said my order had been shipped and then when I asked for my tracking number and who they use to ship it they disappeared. Total scam. Now I am having to deal with paypal to try and recover my money.

      • Andrew 03/27/2021 at 09:46 AM

        as like the person above me, i ordered a t shirt which should of been £12 ended costing £24,

        not only that they sent me a back support. what a joke.

      • Carol 04/06/2021 at 07:43 PM

        Ordered leggings, tried to contact seller company doesn't exist .

      • victim 04/28/2021 at 01:11 PM

        I just CANNOT PayPal would do business with these scammers. never again.

      • Rosie 06/15/2021 at 08:45 AM

        I ordered a coneflower bird feeder and a wooden wreath craft. The lid to the bird feeder is the same diameter so it doesn’t fit therefore feeder is useless. The wreath craft came in craft foam not wood!

      • Melvyn 12/01/2021 at 04:55 AM

        I ordered a led 16ft outdoor Christmas tree all I got was a set of 50 led lights. The price £41.00

      • Sue 12/17/2022 at 09:38 AM

        12-18-22 I ordered Flying Spinner Orbs on 11-30-22 and have not received them. Have gotten emails saying they are being shipped but so far I haven't seen them.

      • Frustrated in PDX 12/21/2022 at 12:59 PM

        I also ordered the same orbs on 12-5-22 and have not received them. But the fake shipping company website they gave me tells me that they have been in Switzerland for the last two weeks. Seems weird to ship across Asia, Europe and the Atlantic when China is so close to the west coast with a million shipping containers criss-crossing the ocean each day. They also charged me 27% tax (after I approved the charge) and PayPal has decided that this type of business practice is totally okay with them.

      Reply
    • Ktea 05/16/2021 at 08:15 AM

      I ordered tiered tray decor gnomes and still have not received them.

      Reply
    • Luna 05/17/2021 at 09:43 AM

      I ordered and paid for 3 pairs of shoes on April 29th, 2021.To date nothing has been delivered. It is definitely a scam! Be careful with the provider Uasellitiipa Co. Ltd

      Reply
    • Tricia 05/18/2021 at 09:25 PM

      I ordered 3 Black Metal Silhouette Garden Stakes with a Cat Holding a Solar-Powered Lantern on March 18th - I have never received them.

      Reply
    • Linda Burbidge 05/19/2021 at 09:04 AM

      I ordered and paid for 1 watering can,fairy lights solar LED, magical garden-butterfly. This was on April 4,2021. I have neither received the product nor heard from the company. This was paid through PayPal.
      I either want a refund or the product. Would someone please advise

      Reply
    • Tom 05/20/2021 at 04:08 PM

      I ordered a Mary's Sweety Hummingbird Feeder With Perch And Built-in Ant Mote on April 30, 2021. As with other comments, I have not had any contact/reply since my order was placed. I contacted my credit card company and filed a dispute for the $43.21 charged. This must be a scam???

      Reply
    • Report #362336 05/22/2021 at 03:45 PM

      They sent us nothing but a bunch of junk. Then they scanned the credit card...
      -------------------
      Definitely would like my money back or some kind of compensation from this company.

      Pseudonym : Centrality one

      Reply
    • Mom 05/22/2021 at 08:31 PM

      I ordered a elephant that lies on the shelf and it has 2 babies hanging from its trunk on March 31 2021 I paid $43.22

      It came in today and omgoodness its crazy tiny. Im totally pissed off I had to wait this long,pay that much to recieve something this tiny. Not what is advertised

      I would love to return and get a refund. This is bs

      Yes they are scammers

      Reply
    • Report #362474 05/23/2021 at 02:12 PM

      Outdoor metal decor ordered$179.
      -------------------
      Tried to track order and order couldn’t be found. Then looked up pseudonym and it linked to a scam.

      Pseudonym : Uasellitiipa Co., Ldt

      • marianne plummer 10/21/2021 at 05:57 PM

        I ordered goods from this company and nothing has arrived I spent 91.13 UASELLITIIPA CO LTD on the 10th September. Also on 6th September I order from a company called COLLETTEROG CO for 86.60, still haven't received goods How do I get my money back.
        Also 17th september 46.99 to JISHUIXIANH JI which also looks like scam. I must be dumb

      Reply
    • Dee 05/24/2021 at 03:47 PM

      I ordered a cardinal & leaves metal wall art but never received it. I got scammed out of $38.50.

      Reply
    • Rayna 05/25/2021 at 04:55 PM

      I ordered metal art for my yard and received nothing, this has been 4 weeks. No contact/response from them, like they vanished with our money!!!. I want my money back too please.

      Reply
    • Kristen 05/26/2021 at 05:15 PM

      I ordered a pregnant woman with sunflower belly suncatcher back in the beginning of April. I still have yet to receive it. Im in the process of emailing them.

      Reply
    • Dick 05/27/2021 at 11:45 AM

      I ordered a outside decorative spinning frog and after 6 weeks have not received it and the tracking number will not work, they also charge 30% tax. This for sure is a scam.

      Reply
    • Kelly 05/27/2021 at 07:23 PM

      Ordered the Expandable Faux Privacy Fence. Was given a tracking number and the tracking seems to be a fake to throw people off. 5 weeks later and still no contact or items. SCAM!!!!!!

      Reply
    • Elisa 05/29/2021 at 12:51 AM

      I ordered $126 worth of outside garden decorations on April 30th and still have not received my items. Website from where I ordered, the url can not be found. I believe it is a scam.

      Reply
    • Lady D 06/01/2021 at 03:32 PM

      I ordered four Expandable Privacy Fences for $77.94 on April 23, 2021. I was unaware that this product was coming from Ireland. I started to receive "shipping" confirmations on the location of my order. My last confirmation was more than 10 days ago. In the reviews when I was ordering, people were complaining because it took so long, so I'm trying to be patient. I'm concerned that this is a scam. The company is Uasellitipa.

      Reply
    • smitty 06/03/2021 at 01:58 PM

      Definitely scammers. I did get the crappy merchandise. Have filed a dispute with Visa.

      Reply
    • Ginny 06/04/2021 at 06:43 AM

      I ordered the garden zombies. They showed them as being life-size. I had to put a paypal claim on them because the company wasn't sending them. Finally they sent them....they were the size of my 10 year Olds hand! Now I can't get a hold of them at all!

      Reply
    • kat 06/08/2021 at 10:13 PM

      ordered garden zombie, never received it, contacted PayPal, they were given a tracking number and proof from aus post it was delivered, took me ages but ended up proving through aus post the tracking number was not for my name or address, finally got my money back from PayPal.

      Reply
    • Ben 06/09/2021 at 09:45 PM

      I also ordered a Mother's Day item from them and it's been over 2 months and nothing they refuse to tell me where my item is or refund me.

      Reply
    • Heather 06/11/2021 at 04:00 PM

      I have dispute against them right now for 2 coneflower bird feeders. They provided paypal with fake tracking number that said delivered to mailbox. This package would not fit in mailbox or parcel locker. Not only that, I work for the pist office where my mail comes and my carrier would have let me know there.

      Reply
    • Tim 06/12/2021 at 08:06 AM

      I ordered a yard ornament bird feeder for my wife's birthday. The item that came was nothing like the picture. It was about a quarter of the size and the wrong color. When I asked for refund, they said I had to return the item to China. The address they gave did not include a company name and the address does not exist on Google maps. Beside the cost of shipping to China, it would never clear customs or be delivered to a non-existent address.

      Reply
    • Georgia 06/14/2021 at 02:42 PM

      I ordered a wooden acorn button box on May 9 and paid for it through PayPal. I never received it. Somehow we should get our money back. I thought PayPal didn't pay until the item was shipped and it obviously wasn't. The scammers certainly know how to choose some very cute and practical items to tempt us with.

      Reply
    • Report #370041 06/19/2021 at 01:47 PM

      Ordered adjustable positioning height tool almost 2 months ago. Contacted supposed shipping company several times without results. Now I see on the internet that this is a scam.
      -------------------
      I have reported this to my credit card company. They are investigating.

      Pseudonym : Uasellitiipa Co., Ltd


      Reply
    • Report #373656 07/02/2021 at 01:25 PM

      April 29, 2021 Ad on facebook for mothers day for purple coneflower metal bird feeder. False advertising. What i teceiced was 1/4 of size advertised, and complete junk.
      -------------------
      Selling purple coneflower birdfeeder on facebook April 29th, 2021. Ad shows large metal flower that lid is size of womans hand. What received 1 1/2 months later was a dollar store version with flower 1/4 of size, and lid just larger than a silver dollar. Complete junk that fell apart as i removed it from box. Paid $40 US for it.

      Pseudonym : Uasellitiipa Co Ltd


      • Ricky 12/09/2021 at 03:26 PM

        same deal here

        Pal Pal is liable for supporting and moving stolen funds to China, when website showed as legitimate US company, I got the Ad from Verizon on my cell and thought the items were cool .. once paid i realized it was Chinese

        when I googled their website it attempted to put a Trojan on my computer

        shame on you Pay Pal , I'll never use Pal Pal Again

      Reply
    • TexasTornado 07/15/2021 at 06:50 PM

      I ordered Last Day 60%OFF HandMade Painted Metal CenturyPlant (Qty 2) I was issued a tracking number that said for Italy. Followed the tracking number for a month. Now for the past month, the "package" has been in Oklahoma City. All emails sent to the company tell me to wait a few days for an update. I finally reported the problem to PayPal. We will see what happens.

      Reply
    • speedcraig 07/26/2021 at 10:28 PM

      Ordered from an ad on Facebook. Did not check carefully enough. It's a scam

      Reply
    • Lord Grievous 08/24/2021 at 04:36 PM

      Ordered 'Hitchhikers Guide to the Galaxy' Car Badge, received tracking number and link to a bogus tracking site, (tracking-hub.com), it's a made up tracking website where the links on the page don't go anywhere. Tracked parcel to my country where it stalled and didn't move for over a month. Contacted fieryconsultation.com UASELLITIIPA CO. LTD, they replied with tracking number and told me to wait a couple of days. I waited a week, still no movement. Contacted them again, got given tracking number AGAIN and told to wait a couple of days, still no movement after a week. Contacted them again and told them I want my money back, they replied and said they have sent another item, and here is a new tracking number to the same bogus tracking site. Noticed on the original tracking, all scans of the parcel were between 0100hrs & 0200hrs on the scans, and on the NEW tracking all scans were between 0400hrs & 0500hrs. Also noticed that all scan dates for each location were the same days apart for each tracking number. Have emailed seller numerous times with no response, the LAST response said they would contact me within 12 hrs, still waiting. Have contacted Paypal with no response yet, I live in hope.

      Reply
    • Report #394182 09/14/2021 at 02:40 PM

      THE BEST WOODWORKING DRILL LOCATOR IN 2021
      -------------------
      HAVE NEVER received my iterm, wrote to them and the so called shipping company with the so called tracking number 18 time same answer came back everytime what assholes they are taking us and paypal for a ride

      Pseudonym : Uasellitiipa Co.,Ltd


      Reply
    • NoToysfor me 11/15/2021 at 11:47 AM

      I ordered a toy wooden nativity set. Did not receive it. Checked the name, and Google told me it was a scam company. So I contacted PayPal and my CC company and opened a dispute. Sad because I have bought other things on line with no problems. I hope to win my dispute. Now I am more leery of buying things on-line.

      Reply
    • liz 12/11/2021 at 12:38 PM

      I ORDERED THE AGAVE METAL PLANTS. WELL I GOT THEM BUT THEY WERE ALL BROKE. OUT $125 BUCKS I FEEL SO STUPID THAT I DIDN'T CHECK. I WOULD HAVE FOUND OUT THEY WERE SCAMMERS.

      Reply
    • Christy 12/15/2021 at 01:59 AM

      They got £68 out of me and I got nothing in return. Taken it up with Paypal but not holding my breath

      Reply
    • John 12/22/2021 at 05:55 PM

      I ordered a sand sculpture. Tracking was good until it reached uk then nothing. But I must say after a couple of angry texts to them I did get my money back. Still doesn’t help I’m short one Xmas present for my wife though!

      Reply
    • Report #441030 01/11/2022 at 10:24 AM

      My credit union will not handle stating i have to go through Paypal. Paypal does not show a transaction, however the bank does!!!

      Pseudonym : Uasellitiipa Co. Ltd

      Reply
    • Volha 02/28/2022 at 04:05 PM

      This company is definitely scammers! I ordered a toy from their website and it never arrived. They kept sending bogus emails generated by bots. Too bad that they paid for their advertisement on FB, shame on FB for not taking a proper care of these scammers!

      Reply
    • Lefty 03/28/2022 at 07:30 PM

      Total scam!! I ordered two shirts. When they cam they were child sizes.

      Reply
    • Report #484760 04/13/2022 at 01:40 AM

      I bought a Mushroom Air head face cream and paid through paypal. Tracking number received but I have never received the product from over a month ago
      -------------------
      Scammed

      Pseudonym : Uasellitiipa Co.,Ltd
      Telephone : +27820415119

      Reply
    • Report #485574 04/14/2022 at 10:22 AM

      https://www.facebook.com/marketplace/item/372290378120652/

      Same scammers
      https://www.sabireviews.com/uasellitiipa-co-ltd-scam/
      Same scammers
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/359633

      Please consider complaining to companies house to get Landbase trading company closed down and the two Chinese directors disqualified.
      -------------------
      I can supply several screenshots with evidence if required.

      Reply
    • Report #491739 04/28/2022 at 09:46 PM

      Return on sandals too small. Trying to offer me $10 for 70.+ I spent
      -------------------
      Shoes too large. Need to return and the service man wants to only give me 10.00 for 70.00 worth of shoes

      Reply
    • Ali 05/05/2022 at 01:40 PM

      I ordered some solar lights. They turned up but don't work. PayPal refunded me straight away.

      Reply
    • JACKIE 05/26/2022 at 08:45 AM

      I ORDERD SOLAT LIGHTS THEY WERE NOT WHAT I ORDERD AN FAULTY

      Reply
    • Report #557699 10/19/2022 at 09:25 AM

      2 pairs of cheap plastic phone brackets
      -------------------
      sent a message saying my 2 phone holders cosing $30.68 were dispatched. I have never heard of these people and have not ordered from them. Eventually the 2 pairs of phone holder brackets turned up and I value these at $1.00 per pair. I have contacted paypal who say the order must have been placed by myself. I directed them to this site and your reports. They have given me a refund as a gesture of good will but say that the sellers actions were not fraudulent. They say that they will monitor this seller from now on and and want victims to contact them with their experiences.

      Pseudonym : Uasellitiipa Co.,Ltd

      Reply
    • Report #575683 12/02/2022 at 09:20 PM

      Don't believe this is a legit company.

      Url / Website : flareffect.com

      • frustrated customer 02/19/2023 at 06:08 PM

        flareffect.com has poor customer service. not willing to refund a product that arrived broken... we bought 2 "flying spinner toys, and one works fine the other didn't at all. They take customers on a whirlwind of questions and requests to prove the product is theirs (makes sense if others selling a similar product) but then they only offer a $5 return on a $25

        5 emails later they just stop replying. I am not worried about the product as much as wanting to warn others they won't help you if you are unhappy with the product, even if it never worked.

      Reply
    • K Tolbert 01/02/2023 at 12:27 PM

      My husband bought a hummingbird house, on November 3rd 2022, Never Recieved Item, it is Now January 2nd 2023, still No Item, Now battling with PayPal for a Return of Funds, **(PLEASE DO NOT ORDER FROM THIS FRAUDULENT COMPANY IT IS A **SCAM**, THEIR SCAMS ARE DATING BACK TO MAY OF 2021, AN THEY ARE STILL SCAMMING AS OF NOVEMBER 2022!!!.)..(Waiting on PayPal for 8 weeks now for a return of funds)**Very Disgusted;.!!**

      Reply
    • Steve 05/03/2023 at 09:29 AM

      Bought waterproof rain boots, made in the USA

      Based on the pictures, looked all right for my purposes. USA made boots shipped from Italy??? Received. I've seen doggie poop bags made with thicker material. Email communications went no where, as their "quality control" said this is what they shipped??

      They stated their quality is first rate. If that's first rate, I'd hate to see what their crap looks like AVOID AVOID AVOID

      Reply
    • Report #762521 05/07/2024 at 07:29 PM

      I purchased two sets of humminbird feeder windchimes that they claimed I would get a 49% discount on for purchasing 2 sets that they said was selling for 52.00. They didn't discount it. I didn't realize it because I paid with paypal cash.
      -------------------
      When I received the hummingbird feeder windchimes, they weren't worth 10.00 apiece, they are junk. I asked to get a refund by sending them back, they offered me 16.00 and no more. Which is better than sending them back and the cost of shipping only to not get any refund. They run a scam, sell junk, and had I known about them before I placed my order, I would not have done it.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.