Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Romance Scam
butterchoco7811@gmail.com Kylie jones
| Date | 05/13/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | butterchoco7811@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Kylie jones |
| Url / Website | https://ndywmr.com/newuser/?sid=2b3b22eac36433d3b0a86fdd0ffa75c3 Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | person made tinder account to draw in guys to scam. they say they prefer to chat on Instagram. the Instagram account is here: Bananasundae23. after talking on Instagram pretending to be wanting to meetup but only after the victims watches them first on their webcam. the cam site requires typical verification threw email and credit card. the site i was directed to was https://hotsinglestonight.com. |
| Comment / Review | this is a clear scam and should be taken care of. I did not fall for this scam but i know desperate people will fall for it. so if this actually reports it then ill be helping.
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Crystal 05/14/2021 at 06:41 AM
I won't say it's a scam person in that she or he or whoever is not specifically promising you something in exchange for you sending them money directly but this is is more like a bait-and-switch little bit different you can consider it a scam in that they really don't have a protocol for bait and switch online but it's giving you basically the option of "you see you went to this site where the information is hidden in the small print if you want to read it". But that's where they catch you by signing up your credit card to verify your age or whatever you are also inadvertently signing up for another web cam website where they offer you two days free to try it out of course and then if you don't cancel by the end of the second day then you end up getting charged 3999 every month thereafter that's the part I don't want some caps so is it a scam with regard to the girl in question misleading you not necessarily because she's not directly getting anything out of it she's tricking you into going to a website that she's probably advertising for and she probably has a live cam hosted through that website so everybody she brings in who subscribes to the site she gets a cut of the proceeds is it a true scam in that sense no, is it a bait-and-switch yes. A true scam is the situation where you meet somebody online you talk for a little bit she offers to meet you in person for sex for example in exchange for may be okay you paid her gas so she can cover the trip okay you give her the... Read more