Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Romance Scam
reidandre1990@gmail.com +4917683850206 Li Wei / Jean / Hans
| Date | 05/13/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | reidandre1990@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Li Wei / Jean / Hans |
| Url / Website | www.dggdusdt.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +49 176 83850206 (ou 004917683850206) |
| Scam contents | I met this guy through Tinder. He claimed to be born in Macau and that he lived in Lisbon. Over time he got more involved saying that he worked with digital currencies and made a lot of money from it and wanted to encourage me to do the same, so I could go and live with him in Portugal. I was very suspicious but I invested USD 200 on the platform he said to invest called DGGD. I got to win USD 2275 but when I went to withdraw the money the application told me that I had to pay 30% of fees that do not exist. |
| Comment / Review | He uses this website and the app to engage and steal money from people who innocently fall for his scam. I have read an account here of a boy saying he lost GBP 9000 in his scam. Be careful and don't let yourself get involved by this guy.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Can 05/26/2021 at 07:42 AM
Hy, this is Can from Turkey.
Unfortunately, I also made the same experience and invested 12,000 usdt, or lost to be precise
+90 533 9671532
up votedown vote
netfap 05/28/2021 at 09:40 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
L. 05/31/2021 at 04:33 PM
I lost a lot with him/them. Is there anything we can do together? At the international level I mean.
up votedown vote
Khialo 07/13/2021 at 01:11 PM
Hello ! I'm in the same situation, my money is blocked in their application, I don't know what to do ! Please help me