Most seen reports
|
I recieved this as a txt message but there was no phone number attached, it was an email address from ccraig@dist50.net
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Donation Scam
maryjjj5@gmail.com
| Date | 05/12/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | maryjjj5@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | Hi Mary im not sure were you referring to one of the childrens campaigns https://fundly.com/support-hones-cause-to-pursue-his-career-as-a-creator https://fundly.com/pearl-needs-a-new-camera or maybe the families car campaign please confirm thank you https://fundly.com/can-we-get-hellp thanks for getting in touch, michelle My name is Mary am a Single mom of two wonderful kids ages 7 and 10. I lost my job and I didn't have the money to pay rent I have also been taking care of my mentally disabled mother for the last 4.5 years. The past few years have been very rough on all of us. I went through a divorce after 11 years of marriage and then just under a year later, sad and vulnerable, I fell into an abusive relationship ,i was scammed of $5,000, I don't have anyone who can help me until i came in contact with Patrick he really helped with my financial problems and now i can smile again. You can only text on pattrickconnolly@gmail.com ASAP just in case you are in any financial difficulties Thanks and God Bles Show quoted text How did you find me on fundly Show quoted text |
| Comment / Review | Uhm i thik the sam person is responding with the pattrick connelly email address as of now This is the respondents email..Raymundo D Sandoval • rsaydoval@gmail.com Hello, Yes you have to pay the $50 first then we can transfer the funds as soon as we receive your payment which is a refundable fee ,please let me know if you can send today ,so i can furnish you with instructions on how to make payment . Thanks, Rey On Tue, May 11, 2021 at 8:33 PM Sandy man wrote: $15,000 can get transfer but alot will be taken for costs so can you still help do you think you can make this transfer as i am verified here and can you ask Mr connolley if 25,000 is okay.. because i have debt with the credit department of upto $9,000 and the rest will go towards needs and a new car for the kids it would really help us out as we are a poor family.. and can i pay your $50 charge after fundly.com/can-we-get-hellp this is the link to make donations On Wed, May 12, 2021 at 3:21 PM Sandy man wrote: Yes, I am ready. https://fundly.com/can-we-get-hellp?ft_src=email_share_mobile do i have to pay $50 to you for processing fee before the transfer of my $15,000 On Wed, May 12, 2021, 2:36 PM Raymundo D Sandoval wrote: Hello MICELLE WIJOHN , How are you doing today? I got your information and with instructions from Mr Connolly to facilitate and process the sum of $15,000 in your name ,please confirm that the information below is yours and are valid Name; MICELLE WIJOHN Address; ? County ;NEW ZEALAND Number; 64 22 5949190 PayPal ;? Note:I have to verify your Identity(I.D) to show that you are the recipient we can begin the processing of your $15,000 which will be delivered to you once we finish your documentation please also know that if you get this and you still need more for other people in needs around you or for you so therefore you hereby required to come up with the refundable sum of $50 for documentation processing to be completed once this is done we shall proceed for wire to FUNDLY LINK or any other means you want your donation funds delivered to you . Please feel free to ask for more enquiries in regards to the documentation of your funds of $15,000.00 or you can join me on google hangouts or whatsapp +1(765)-999-1345 Thanks, Reymundo Sandoval On Tue, May 11, 2021 at 7:11 PM Sandy man wrote: your full names; MICELLE WIJOHN address; phone number;64 22 5949190 Country; NEW ZEALAND Amount of money needed; Gofundfundlink or your Paypal account I don't have a go fund but I do have a fundly link Hello Do you have a bitcoin account ? Show quoted text
|
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
