SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
qvnild566717@gmail.com jamiehomeco.ltd

Date05/15/2021
Fraudulent emailqvnild566717@gmail.com
Pseudonymjamiehomeco.ltd
Scam contentsfriggitrice ad aria
Comment / Reviewtutto viene dalla publicita di facebook

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #359168 05/11/2021 at 08:17 PM

      Plastic plates with a note saying “Congratulations Dear Valued Customer, Thank you for challenging the Mystery Box. All the products are randomly selected, You will get one set of the product at least! Hope you receive your favorite products. Challenge again and have a bigger surprise. Thanks again and hope you have a wonderful day. Best regards.”
      -------------------
      My mom saw this “online shop” selling china appliance sets. I remember it was about $30 it showed beautiful porcelain plates and sets in the provided pictures. We then bought 2 sets. Although, I WAS, a bit sketched out when I saw in the pictures different sets, but there was no drop down bar of any type to choose which set we want. But I still ordered “2 sets” around $60 in total. I don’t remember seeing any clarification that it WAS a mystery box. So I just ordered it. I just received it and got 4 very very cheap yellow plastic plates. I searched up the address that was on the return label and I ended up here.

      Url / Website : possiblelife.store

      • Mary Rains 05/31/2021 at 04:50 PM

        I ordered the dishes in February but never received them.

      • Kat 08/28/2021 at 10:16 PM

        SCAM

        I ordered an 8×8 cedar raised garden bed from the following site which is no longer active: Green-plants.store

        I received a pair of gardening gloves with the following note:
        "Congratulations Dear valued customer, Thank you for changing the Mystery Box. All the products are randomly selected, you will get a set of the products at last! Hope you receive your favorite products. Challenge again and have a bigger surprise. Thanks again and hope you have a wonderful day. Best regards."

        Hope this helps the next dupe.

      Reply
    • Cynthia 05/17/2021 at 12:04 PM

      I orders some pots from your co. I was looking for my boxs so i put in the track # but it don't work. So can talk me were my boxs are? they was ship on 4/11/2021 and i have not see them. Cynthia

      Reply
    • rose 05/20/2021 at 12:21 PM

      i ordered dishes April 14 2021

      have not received them YET

      Reply
    • toni wilson 05/21/2021 at 12:08 PM

      I ordered dishes in April, have not received them, please le me know whats goung on ty

      Reply
    • susan schnall 05/28/2021 at 10:08 AM

      i orderd a set of dishes 108 peice when will it arrive i orderd it 3 weeks ago and paid for it

      Reply
    • Mana 06/08/2021 at 11:25 AM

      I ordered some items too sine April 10th ; still no merchandice.

      Reply
    • TB 06/15/2021 at 07:37 PM

      I ordered a set of dishes. Never received them. Lost my money. Couldn't contact them. Paypal paid them but I never received the dishes and paypal denied my claim.

      I never received any tracking information. This is a scam. Do not order from them.

      Reply
    • Frances H.Allen 07/28/2021 at 12:40 PM

      I ordered an Air Fryer from you and you say it was shipped to my P. O. Box but I never got it but you got my money!! Tell me what's the deal!! The P.O. doesn't know anything about it!! They said the tracking number was a UPS number so my husband is checking on that now so I will be in touch with you!!! I either want my Air Fryer or my money back!!

      Reply
    • dy 08/11/2021 at 03:30 PM

      DO NOT ORDER ANYTHING OR TRUST THIS COMPANY...YOU WILL BE SORRY!

      Reply
    • trell 08/12/2021 at 05:31 PM

      i order a set of dishes no dishes

      i have called pay should not back these companies they are as sorry as the ones doing the sales

      Reply
    • trell 08/13/2021 at 02:25 PM

      sorry sorry folks be aware of these people they scam and face book and pay pal backes them

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.