SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
hr.andriapetroleum1@gmail.com Andria Petroleum

Date05/12/2021
Fraudulent emailhr.andriapetroleum1@gmail.com
PseudonymAndria Petroleum
Scam contentsATTENTION,

Recruitment @ Andria Petroleum, United Arab Emirates invites you for a job opening, submit cv & answer questionnaire.

a) Full name ?
b)Position you wish to apply?
c)Expected salary in USD?

Best Regards,
Andria Petroleum
Hr manager-Issa Mohammed
United arab emirate-UAE
Comment / ReviewI received this email twice.

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #359015 05/11/2021 at 10:32 AM

      From: Andria Petroleum
      Date: Thu, 06 May 2021, 07:00
      Subject: cv needed
      Andria Petroleum has requested your updated CV for further review by our hr expert and as well as the below short data for possible recruitment after screening:

      Full Name :
      Nationality :
      Positions you wish to apply with us :
      Update Resume/CV :
      Expected Monthly Salary in USD :
      Current Location :
      -
      Best Regards
      Issa Mohammed
      (Recruitment Manager)
      -------------------
      Another fake job offer

      Pseudonym : Andria petroleum

      • Etrusco46 06/11/2021 at 01:08 PM

        Scam contents From: Andria Petroleum
        Date: Thu, 06 May 2021, 07:00
        Subject: cv needed
        Andria Petroleum has requested your updated CV for further review by our hr expert and as well as the below short data for possible recruitment after screening:

        Full Name :
        Nationality :
        Positions you wish to apply with us :
        Update Resume/CV :
        Expected Monthly Salary in USD :
        Current Location :
        -
        Best Regards
        Issa Mohammed
        (Recruitment Manager)
        I CONFIRM THAT IS A FAKE JOB...!!!!

      Reply
    • Ahmed hameed 05/16/2021 at 07:47 AM

      Please check if this is true or fake.

      Reply
    • Charmaine 05/24/2021 at 05:04 AM

      its a scam. i was emailed by them as well and got a vey high offer which is too good to be true. no fone interview done, i was just hired after replying to that email. i checked online the clues of a scammer recruitment firm and the possess all the clues and red flags so beware!

      https://www.airswift.com/blog/recruitment-scam-red-flags

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.