Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Romance Scam
+85295450214 Li wei / Jean
| Date | 05/05/2021 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Li wei / Jean |
| Url / Website | https://www.dggdusdt.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +852 9545 0214 (ou 0085295450214) |
| Scam contents | I matched with this guy on tinder, we both wanted to get to know each other and in the first few days he knew (i say he could be anyone) everything about my life, how i needed money to pay for jaw surgery and get braces. He slowly pulled me in and mentioned about cryptocurrency, this website, it started off with small sums where i bought bitcoin and sent it to an app i downloaded from the website link he sent me. He was very good at manipulating me and I like to think I’m not a stupid person but he promised that I could make profit, over the course of a month i got out loans i transferred money from my credit card to my bank account and bought more bitcoin, I basically put in about 9,000 pounds, i did what he said and put money down, on short investments to gain profit back because he knew when the price of bitcoin would drop and it all seemed believable, my account grew and grew but by the end when i tried to draw the money out the website said i have to pay 20% income tax to get my profit which was 22,000 dollars worth, I am so broke. My mental health has seriously depleted i tried to commit suicide a week ago but unfortunately woke up, now I’m working 60+ hours a week to try and keep my head afloat and pay off the loans the debts everything, this person took advantage of me because i was lonely because we created a bond. Now i just don’t want to be here. I want the website shut down |
| Comment / Review | Website app uses fake algorithm to make you believe it’s all true, he even sent me money into my DG account so that I could put down more, this was very calculated and deceiving, and when I couldn’t come up with more money he got abusive, he message me again after i blocked him on +44 7448 784485
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
netfap 05/12/2021 at 06:09 PM
Hello. This guy try the same with me last week. Can I talk with you? If we unite we can arrest this scammer
up votedown vote
F. 05/28/2021 at 09:52 AM
I just want to cry!! I'm a stupid person too. I even ask my brother for a loan to pay the 20% taxes. But now they ask me for 20000 additional USDT. And I don't have more money!!!!!! All my savings. This guy sent me photos, everything seemed correct. Could we talk and see whether this guy is the same?
up votedown vote
netfap 05/28/2021 at 09:57 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Khialo 07/13/2021 at 01:10 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
paco 06/23/2021 at 05:09 PM
theres another way too, they send you a whatsapp msg like there were trying to contact some one else and then they start with the crypto bullshit they just keep pushing you to buy crypto
up votedown vote
Khialo 07/13/2021 at 01:07 PM
Hello ! I'm in the same situation, my money is blocked in their application, I don't know what to do ! Please help me
up votedown vote
RAUL 07/14/2021 at 06:22 PM
I have also been a victim of this illegal and scamming platform that does not allow withdrawing my money, in my case it is 38,000 euros invested and they ask me for 33,000 euros of taxes to withdraw it from the false profit obtained, and all this through a person on Tinder called Linda or Angel with number +44 7448058081 that earns your trust for months and acts as a fake broker. They try to threaten you later if you don't pay. We must report to the police and spread the fact of this scam as much as possible and look for more victims to try to catch these miserable scammers.Gracias a todos vosotros por escribir y contar vuestra historia . Thanks to all of you for writing and telling your story. You are not alone and we must fight and join forces.
up votedown vote
Youdontknow 08/03/2021 at 03:26 AM
Hey everyone! It's so insane to read all these comments cuz I matched with him now in the USA and his tinder profile is verified but he has the exact name as here and also talks a lot about cryptocurrency. That's wild.
up votedown vote
netfap 08/03/2021 at 04:57 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...