SUSPECTED SCAM!

Classified Scam
shopservesa@tom.com +338643401319 Www.largediscount.store

Date12/28/2020
Fraudulent emailshopservesa@tom.com
PseudonymWww.largediscount.store
Url / Websitefayeone.com
Telephone+338643401319
Scam contentsI ordered a nativity scene and paid 89.99 for it and received it and itโ€™s doll size instead of human size.What a joke!
Comment / ReviewI ordered it over a month Ago.Needed it for Christmas. It came on Dec. 28.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • lovey317 12/28/2020 at 08:26 PM

      I ordered a robot IT was a Buy one get 2 free Where are my 2 free ones ?

      Reply
    • Warren 12/29/2020 at 07:47 AM

      Where are myb2 free robots?

      Reply
    • LaFawn Klem 12/30/2020 at 02:43 PM

      order number

      MKN79631
      I ordered buy one robot get two free. Where are my two free?

      LaFawn Klem msvashon@aol.com

      Reply
    • Tom 12/31/2020 at 02:33 PM

      I ordered a large garage door Christmas scene on November 14th and it arrived December 30th.... wrong design and wrong hardware to mount it... not worth the $69.99 I paid for it and now can't even get it replaced or a refund

      Reply
    • Report #311148 12/31/2020 at 04:16 PM

      Ordered a Solo outdoor firepit. I received one the size of an ashtray!
      -------------------
      See above comments

      Url / Website : soloefforts.shop
      Pseudonym : selling solo stove

      • Gwendolyn 01/15/2021 at 01:35 PM

        Order one to get 2 free. Send to my grandson in Florida he has not received it yet. Please return my money.

      • Tony 01/25/2021 at 02:06 PM

        I ordered correct size for a 2 car garaged and I received the size for a 1 car garage it does not fit and it was the incorrect one anyway and also no clips or any type of attachment apparatus provided scam scam scam garbage garbage garbage please refund my money

      • kathy 02/02/2021 at 12:02 PM

        i ordered a willow tree nativity set for over $70 each and am getting one or two every other day and they are tiny, not what the add showed or in the stores, and no creche yet, just the figures come from china, don't buy this!

      • Linda 02/02/2021 at 05:52 PM

        I also ordered what was advertised as a willow tree nativity. It was a fake. No willow tree markings and small than was seen in the photo. Creche was not included. Please refund.

      • jack3322 04/05/2021 at 09:08 PM

        a href="https://legitvendor.us/โ€œ>buy fake florida driver license online usa

        florida fake driver license

        california fake driver license

        colorado fake driver license

        fake california driver license

        michigan fake driver license

        Maryland fake driver license usa

        texas fake driver license

        fake id

        make fake driver license online

        make fake id online

        buy fake id online

        fake texas driver license

        georgia fake driver's license

        uk fake driving license

        michigan fake driver license

        fake oklahoma driver license

        oklahoma fake driver license

        illinois fake driver's license

        Mississippi fake driver license

        fake driving license

        fake illinois driver's license

        georgia fake driver's license

        uk fake driving license

        North carolina fake drivers license

        a href="https://legitvendor.us/โ€œ>buy fake arkansas driver's license online usa

        missouri fake driver license

        fake missouri driver license

        pensylvannia fake driver's license

        fake pensylvannia driver's license

        new jersey fake auto driver license

        fake new jersey auto driver license

        new york state fake driver license

        fake new york state driver license

        connecticut fake drivers license usa

        ohio fake driver's license

        fake ohio driver's license

        buy ohio fake driver's license online usa

      • SHERILEI EATON 04/20/2021 at 04:25 PM

        I ordered the resin package but I didn't get what was on their website came in small package no directions I'm very unhappy and will never order from them again

      • Connie 06/07/2021 at 09:12 PM

        I ordered the Motherโ€™s Day wind chimes just received today and so disappointed they are tiny. Would love to get a refund because that was so fake

      Reply
    • PAMELA YOUNG 12/31/2020 at 04:31 PM

      ODERD 3 SEPERATE SPECIAL BUY 1 GET 2 FREE ROBOTS.. RECD 1 ONLY AND REALLY REALLY SMALL... SCAM...12-31-20 YOUNG,PAM UTAH

      Reply
    • debra davis 01/01/2021 at 05:10 PM

      I ordered buy 1 get 3. only received 1 and it is very small and doesnt do what was shown on the video. i wonder if i can get my moey back

      Reply
    • Ralph Brandenburg 01/02/2021 at 10:18 PM

      Ordered 1 robot regular price,2 free for christmas
      special. Got one robot week after Christmas. Still waiting on other 2

      Reply
    • cindy 01/04/2021 at 09:03 AM

      Ok so you are very lucky if you only bought 1 robot, I bought 4. But 1 get 2 "gifts" free. I did get my "free" christmas hats, whoop whoop!

      Very decieving!

      But that's obviously not all of this scam. The robot is about 11 inches tall, doesn't do what you saw in the facebook ad. The robot is cheap plastic and instead of coming in a styrofoam box, it comes in a thin cardbord box that all came crushed in a plastic bag. THere is a insert, thin plastic, that holds the robot in the box.

      Again misleading. !

      Next, try to send it back, they send it back because the post is closed.

      Again stuck with something my grandkids can't play with, more or less a little robot with a squeaky voice. What fun! N.ext called credit card to see if they could help get my money back. They got through to a reply back that the goods were as described and recieved in good condition. I now will still have to pay for these robots. I will send another dispute because I just don't like being scammed. One of the numbers I called for the money back quarentee,closed! This website, paper enclosed with each and every robot is this address, big deal, it's to report a scam that is blowing up the robot page. We have some other legal offices in my town to check with for this scam and I will follow throught. Last word, SHAME ON YOU!!!!

      Reply
    • sisgage 01/04/2021 at 11:20 AM

      Tom ,

      GOOD MORNING , My name is Cathy Gage on DEC 1ST i ordered 0ne HIGH-TECH ARTIFICAL INTELLIGENCE ROBOT- GOOD DEAL FREE SHIPPING, BUY 1 GET 2 FREE ALSO FREE LIFETIME WARRANTY !!!!!!! WHAT a DEAL !!!!! my lil brother now has me order one for his granddaughter same deal so on Dec 4th 2020 i order him one .... WELL DEC 28TH RECIEVED A TOY APROX 10 INCHES TALL WITH A REMOTE What a joke !!!! ..TODAY IS JAN 4TH 2021 I HAVE YET TO RECIEVE MY SECOND ORDER I KNOW ITS A SCAM NOW AS WELL AFTER READING ALL THE PEOPLE YOU SCREWD OVER WHAT A SHAME . I DONT WANT YOUR ORDERS AND I WILL POST THIS EVERYWHERE SO IN HOPES OF SHUTTING YOU DOWN I AM FOLLOWING YOU NOW YOU OWE ME A REFUND OF MY ORDERS AND FOR THE EMBARASSMENT OF TOY SENT I WANT MY REFUND FOR THE LOSS OF 2 ORDERS FROM YOUR SCAM

      CATHY GAGE LARGO FL

      DEC 1ST 2020 INVOICE ID #57275-URH12940 and DEC 4TH 2020

      INVOICE #57275-YVj09356 EACH TOTALLING $59.99 TOTAL OF $120.00

      Reply
    • Nancy 01/04/2021 at 03:48 PM

      How can you safely send this joke of a robot back or get your money back! This is terrible, big scam !!!

      Reply
    • Teabone 01/07/2021 at 02:46 PM

      Same here, delivered after Xmas... not as described (11" tall...not 23")...bought 2 for the addional extra 4 and also paid for the upgrade on them which was around $6 ($12 for all six ,I guessed). Recieved only 2 with 2 Xmas hats in each box. Hats were shown on robots, but they're kid size. Only one had the upgraded remote. I was charged 2 different prices that only popped up after order $59 & then $79. These type robots sell on other sites for $20-$25.
      Thought I was going to save a few bucks and recieve the hats as a nice Xmas touch. Yes, a total scam, all the way around. Thanks alot #ssholes.

      Reply
    • Lyuk 01/08/2021 at 07:32 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • B.C 01/11/2021 at 12:30 PM

      Order the buy one get two free robots, I rerieved one on Jan 10, Xmas is over.Small figure, voice not clear. Don't order this.

      Reply
    • Nanna 01/11/2021 at 05:50 PM

      Bought robot for my grandson . It was supposed to be 23 โ€œ . It was 12โ€. I am very disappointed. This is a scam!!!!

      Reply
    • thejudge 01/11/2021 at 07:29 PM

      I order a drone /and is not complete with needed product ??? how do I return my purchase??
      and get a refund????

      Reply
    • Sonnie 01/13/2021 at 12:01 PM

      I ordered the buy one get two free on December 13 2020. Got one on 01/13/2021. Ihave 3 grandsons, don't know what to do with one.

      Reply
    • tony 01/14/2021 at 12:54 PM

      What a scan,,,I also ordered the robot. It was such a great ad on facebook so I though the source would be legit, well my bad the robot is 10 cents worth of plastic and I attempted to charge it and it does not even charge/work.

      SCAM. Face book should be held responsible but we know that would never happen. I even fell for the VIP shipping and it took 3 weeks to get here.

      Reply
    • Report #316773 01/14/2021 at 06:28 PM

      Robots that were advertised on Facebook as buy one, get 2 more free. I ordered 2 orders expe ting to get 6 robots for grandchildren. I received two robots only.
      -------------------
      I had no idea scammers could actually sell their products on Facebook. Now I know. I should be glad I at least got two but paying $120 for these little guys is ridiculous.

      Url / Website : largediscount.store
      Pseudonym : Intelligent sensor robot

      Reply
    • Janet 01/15/2021 at 02:24 PM

      My order came squashed and is of inferior quality. Wish I had known how to check this out before buying. I am not techy but I would like to know how to alert Facebook.

      Reply
    • Report #319204 01/20/2021 at 05:46 PM

      I ordered what was to be a Christmas nativity scene over a month ago anticipating it would be arriving by December 20 which was stated in the confirmation but it just arrived on January 20 and it is not the size as described it is no larger than a small childโ€™s toy and it is made of Styrofoam.
      -------------------
      Unfortunate scam

      Url / Website : largediscount.store
      Pseudonym : Large discount store

      Reply
    • Cynthia 01/20/2021 at 10:25 PM

      I ordered the IRobot and it was supposed to come with a doc station and pads to mop the floors. What a joke!!!I received this toy IRobot that rolls around on the floor but doesn't pick up trash!!! I WANT MY MONEY BACK BECAUSE THIS IS DEFINITELY A SCAM!!!!!!!

      Reply
    • Report #319942 01/22/2021 at 11:27 AM

      Buy 1 robot, get 2 free. Where's the other 2? I received only 1. Has been 2 months since ordered.
      -------------------
      I ordered and paid for 3 robots , received 1. Where are the other 2?

      Pseudonym : Largediscount.store

      • Mary Crabtree 02/10/2021 at 01:35 PM

        Got my bird hanging "stained glass" window ornament. Not glass not stained. Tape type covering is broken in 2 places. Cheap junk not worth 2 dollars. Beware

      Reply
    • Report #320471 01/24/2021 at 01:17 AM

      Selling a Christmas Manger Scene on facebook.
      -------------------
      Ordered a manger scene in mid-late November of 2020. It arrived on 1/20/21. Was not what was advertised for $89.99. Recieved a minature, cheap version of the advertised picture worth about $5 if that. I contacted them by email numerous times checking on the status of the order and got the run around from someone named Crystal.

      Url / Website : baduct.com
      Pseudonym : largediscount.store

      • laurie 03/11/2021 at 12:45 PM

        Ordered stained glass birds and it has been 2 mos. of e-mails back and forth with "Crystal" saying it has shipped! Now my e-mails are just returned saying mailbox is full!!

      Reply
    • Tracy 01/25/2021 at 09:11 PM

      I ordered a Robot vacuum floor cleaner. It's nothing like the advertisement. I was sent a damn toy like vacuum in the mail box. What a fucking disappointment. I want my money back for this piece of TRASH!!!!!!!!

      Reply
    • Jvan 01/26/2021 at 03:59 PM

      This company is a scam! Ordered a Christmas Nativity Scene for my yard on Dec 2, 2020 have not seen it yet. Contacted PayPal to start the process they are still working on the issue as of today. Went to my credit card company to dispute they have refunded mu money while they investigate should be a no brainer when they research the company.

      Reply
    • Jeannie 01/29/2021 at 02:28 PM

      I ordered a "stained glass" burd hanging. Smaller and just pressed plastic. Ugly! Definitely not what was advertised. Scam

      Reply
    • Report #323227 01/30/2021 at 10:08 AM

      Was sent a fire pit that was the size of cup holder.Sent email no response
      -------------------
      I just want money back

      Reply
    • mare rey 02/01/2021 at 07:43 PM

      I ordered a backyard stainless steel fire pit that was advertised on Facebook Market Place. Waited a month and received a little large then a coffee cup size mini canister. What a complete joke and a scam. Seems FB should screen their advertisers rather then their Facebook users. The seem to have the technology to censor anything and everything that they do not agree on but yet allow scammers to sell their crap on FB Marketplace???

      Reply
    • Cheryl Wartsbaugh 02/02/2021 at 02:42 PM

      Ordered the plate and heavy equipment knife, fork and spoon for my 3 year old great grandson, took 6 weeks to get it and then found one of the wheels laying in the package.(the fork) It had Poor packaging? Guess I didnโ€™t do my homework very well to see you are not reputable.

      Reply
    • Kim 02/03/2021 at 08:58 PM

      We ordered the construction plates

      Reply
    • Kim 02/03/2021 at 09:09 PM

      We ordered the same set and received only plates NO utensils!!! USELESS

      Reply
    • Lynn Maroon 02/05/2021 at 05:49 PM

      Ordered a large outdoor fire pit. Received 4 miniature fire pits approximately 2 months later. This is a scam.

      Reply
    • Nealis 02/09/2021 at 11:08 AM

      Bought an RC truck it did come but it's pure crap that could be bought in a shop for $10 and cost $89
      Joke

      Reply
    • richard dionne 02/09/2021 at 02:53 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Report #329358 02/14/2021 at 02:01 PM

      Colorful birds in a row to hang in your window. Presented like it was stained glass on FB.
      -------------------
      I paid $45 for what I thought was going to be a piece of stained glass artwork as shown on FB. What I got was a plastic piece of junk. I want a refund!!

      Url / Website : 222.largediscount.store
      Pseudonym : largediscoount.store

      Reply
    • Report #329368 02/14/2021 at 02:17 PM

      product description and pictures not what was received. no return info supplied.
      -------------------
      very deceptive advertising,

      Pseudonym : large discount store

      • Nancy 03/09/2021 at 10:52 AM

        Ordered stained glass bird window ornament and received a cheap plastic window ornament - paid 39.95 for something that maybe would cost 10.00

      • Douglas Peterson 05/08/2021 at 11:55 AM

        received two black sheets of a plastic matl. . No instructions or idea what it is?

      • Pat Hibdon 05/28/2021 at 06:36 PM

        I ordered a Talaveras planter with wrought iron holder. I received the planter, which was not the size that was shown in the advertisement. Also, I did not receive the wrought iron holder which I paid for.There is no instructions for what to do as far as returning or a refund.

      • Ginny 07/08/2021 at 12:49 PM

        The same thing happened to me! The paint job on the pottery was total crap.

      Reply
    • Report #331471 02/19/2021 at 10:06 AM

      Willow Tree Nativity Set knock off. I received a tiny ceramic nativity with felt trees.
      -------------------
      I should have known better! Too good of price, but website looked ligit and there were lots of "fake" good reviews. I tried to contact company 4 times and they just keep telling me how nice the product is.

      Pseudonym : largediscount.store


      Reply
    • JP 02/24/2021 at 07:50 PM

      Scam! I also was duped by false advertising, false descriptions and stealing photographs from the authentic product to sell their knock off imitation product. There must be legal action we can take to report and penalize this e-commerce criminal website store.

      Reply
    • Jeff 02/25/2021 at 11:00 AM

      Yes it is a big scam!!!

      Reply
    • K 02/25/2021 at 04:08 PM

      It is February 25 and I just received a Christmas decoration I ordered way before Christmas!!!!! $69 and itโ€™s like 18โ€ tall RIP OFF!!!!!!!!

      Reply
    • Report #335183 03/02/2021 at 10:38 AM

      Window Hangings 15.3 CN
      -------------------
      I ordered what I thought would be stained glass bird sun catcher. It is CHEAP plastic. I want to return it and get my money back. Return address on pkg is NCSC No.168 Bonded Street Xinjian District, NanChang.JiangXi 330000 China

      Pseudonym : largediscount.store
      Telephone : +8613900000000

      • Debra 03/07/2021 at 06:48 PM

        The seller said Vinta Face Shields and although it was packed in a very smashed Vinta box, the product was a counterfeit. I looked on Vinta's website and the product should have the name on the band of the shield. Furthermore, the product is useless without the clips. The silicone frame will not stay on the shield without the missing clips. Company did not enclose a receipt. Address: NCSC No.168 Bonded Street Xinjian District, NanChang.JiangXi 330000 China

      • Julie 03/08/2021 at 09:31 AM

        I'm having problems with the same company! I reported as well!

      • deedee 03/09/2021 at 03:37 PM

        I ordered what I thought would be stained glass bird sun catchers. Paid $80.00! It is CHEAP thin plastic with a printed sticker on back. I want to return it and get my money back. Return address on pkg is NCSC No.168 Bonded Street Xinjian District, NanChang.JiangXi 330000 China

      • oriole 03/09/2021 at 05:24 PM

        Ordered something for my cat and got a cheap pair of plastic sunglasses?

      • Mamy 03/11/2021 at 11:26 PM

        My order is finally arrive 47 days after but it was a men hat at 1$
        I send a message to the salesmen and he answer all of my comment/

      • Manuela 03/12/2021 at 02:33 PM

        Not sure what I ordered from this seller, but received a cheap pair of sunglasses that I don't need or want.

      • Iris 03/15/2021 at 01:21 AM

        I received a cheap quality knitted hat which I didn't order.

        Definitely it is a SCAM!!!

      • Nadine 03/15/2021 at 04:04 AM

        Ordered a knight toilet roll holder which arrived badly packed, and smashed.

      • Kat 03/15/2021 at 06:58 PM

        I also received a cheap pair of plastic sunglasses when I wasn't expecting anything. What is this garbage? How can I report it?

      • Manitobamama 03/16/2021 at 12:19 PM

        I never ordered from this company but yet I received a pair of polarized sunglasses and case. I couldn't wear these nor would I order them as I wear prescription lenses. Does NCSC No. 168 Bonded Street Xinijan Dostrict, Nanyang, Jiang 330000 China phone: 8613900000000 fall under another company? I am waiting on a heat press from one company and cats boxes from another.

      • lu 03/17/2021 at 10:25 AM

        i ordered two wardrobe craft wall units and i received a mans hat after 6 weeks of waiting

        i am told they will have a option for me

      • Peter 03/17/2021 at 03:25 PM

        I get a fixed frame bit i font know what Is that and i font ordered.

      • Krista 03/17/2021 at 05:27 PM

        just received an ugly bright orange touk hat. Didn't even order, or if I did order from them they didn't send what I ordered. No order number, no date ordered or sent.

      • Shayne 03/18/2021 at 10:06 PM

        I ordered a power tool but received a cheap wool hat/beanie.. This is a scam company

      • Vyacheslav 03/21/2021 at 10:43 AM

        Dont remember ordering anything from this company. Recieved "fashion hat", that came smashed.

      • Maximo 03/22/2021 at 02:41 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Maximo 03/22/2021 at 02:43 PM

        I have ordered several tools and only receive low cost products that I do not need .....

      • romaldb 04/02/2021 at 07:00 AM

        I never ordered from this Scan company "NCSC " but yet I received a crappy fashion hat that I didn't order,( instead of a HEAT PRESS ". Does NCSC No. 168 Bonded Street Xinijan Dostrict, NanChang, Jiang 330000 China phone: 8613900000000 fall under another company " Pltxzoyt " that is selling a heat press for AU$42.51 and in fact sends totally different items to unsuspecting buyers.This company in an utter scam,stay awsy from them!!!!

      • Racerman 04/07/2021 at 09:49 AM

        My wife ordered a 145 piece artist kit and French easel that was replaced with a pink towel that they say is worth $20.00 and could be purchased for a far lower price anywhere else.

      • MFP 04/08/2021 at 04:28 PM

        I ordered a Large Cat (tree) lasted Feb 7, and just got a pink hand towel?????
        From what I read on this site I think we got SCAMED!!!!

      • Cathy 04/22/2021 at 05:00 AM

        I received a black fashion cap costing $20 which I did not order. At the same, I was supposed to receive a package from Kingbo costing $50.13USD. It was shipped to my address, but never arrived. Totally confused.

      Reply
    • Jenny 03/05/2021 at 05:11 PM

      Received my grandson's construction plate today. No utensils.

      Reply
    • Report #339981 03/15/2021 at 02:54 PM

      Keepsake Peanuts Wireless Band a set
      -------------------
      Item advertised is NOT the item received. Seller will not refund/cover return shipping. Cost to return ship is more than the item itself.

      Pseudonym : shopservesa

      Reply
    • J. Rush 03/19/2021 at 07:16 AM

      Just received my stained glass birds for the window !
      they are absolutely disgusting ! Made of plastic small and tacky !
      it looks like something bought in the pound shop !

      I paid ยฃ40 for this for a present ..... Shame on you ......
      j. Rush

      Reply
    • K NICH 03/22/2021 at 01:14 PM

      WOW I WAS GOING TO COMPLAIN ABOUT A TOOL I PURCHASED AND TRY TO GET A REFUND. But after reading all these complaints I think Iโ€™ll count my losses and move on Facebook should be ashamed but what can you expect from a guy like Zuckerberg piece of shite!

      Reply
    • Linda 03/29/2021 at 11:26 AM

      I ordered a curling iron and waited months for it. The item cam in a crushed box and the on off button does not work, the item is useless. $70 down the drain!

      Reply
    • Mae 04/02/2021 at 10:52 AM

      Not want I expected and took so long to receive. Advertise with return remote charger did not received.This 3-1 is suppose to sweep, mop and vacuum . Does not do. Will not be ordering from this company again.

      Reply
    • Isabelle Blanchet 04/02/2021 at 04:29 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Susan 04/03/2021 at 03:20 PM

      Ordered squirrel proof bird feeder for #28 plus tax plus shipping Waited 1 month Cheap feeder arrived. Looks like some thing they would sell at the dollar store on the discount rack.absolute Scam. Cancelled charges thru credit card and they will go after the seller. the card inside contained fake website for customer service.

      Reply
    • Susan 04/03/2021 at 03:21 PM

      Ordered squirrel proof bird feeder for $28 plus tax plus shipping Waited 1 month Cheap feeder arrived. Looks like some thing they would sell at the dollar store on the discount rack.absolute Scam. Cancelled charges thru credit card and they will go after the seller. the card inside contained fake website for customer service.

      Reply
    • Report #346886 04/04/2021 at 02:40 PM

      I ordered a North Face coat for my daughter in November 2020. I never received it. Last week I received a hand towel. The transaction was made through Paypal. So the company has surely collected my data.
      -------------------
      Fraude

      Pseudonym : largediscount.store
      Telephone : +8613900000000


      Reply
    • henry 04/08/2021 at 03:51 PM

      i ordered a train horn got it today 4-8-2021 it does not work . need address to send back for replacement. transaction id: 60706395rr4937156

      Reply
    • suzi 04/10/2021 at 07:09 PM

      Ordered molds and acrylic to make earrings, ashtrays, etc. Waited like 1 month finally received but guess what...molds and no acrylic!!!!

      Reply
    • Teeey 04/13/2021 at 12:47 PM

      DO NOT ORDER from this company, scammers and liers. Plead with you not to contact Paypal as they are busy and your item will arrive. 3 months later something arrived looking nothing like the item ordered. Will not answer emails. AVOID at ALL costs.

      Reply
    • Alan 04/14/2021 at 05:57 PM

      Ordered a motorized squirrel proof bird feeder. What arrived was a small crushed plastic tube .. Was purely false advertising. I guess you can t order anything advertised on FB. If it seems to good to be true, stay away!

      Reply
    • Report #351142 04/15/2021 at 10:52 PM

      Selling anti squirrel bird feeder to be made of metal, spinning base, and high quality. Received plastic bird feeder without spinning base, tube folded flat. Absolute piece of garbage. Advertised US based company. Package came from China.
      -------------------
      Do Not Buy From this Site!

      • Patti Asmus 04/17/2021 at 07:31 AM

        I received a plastic birdfeeder that is a piece of garbage that you could find at a dollar store! The box it came in was all mangled. The label said it was from China.

      Reply
    • Grant Rosier 04/16/2021 at 07:12 PM

      i ordered the nut set tool it came just the tool no nuts or different collars the box is tottaly beat to death it took forever to get it and there is nothing there but the tool

      Reply
    • Report #351723 04/17/2021 at 02:47 PM

      Bought what was suppose to be stained glass birds hanging. Received plastic piece too cheap to be sold in dollar store. So disappointed. Ordered 2 and paid PayPal*Here we go 4029357733 $57.25 x 2. Looked up web sites to find numerous letters of complaints regarding this scam
      -------------------
      You would think PayPal would know this site was a scam and stop sending them orders. I want to hear they have been shut down.I want my money back. I have had other problems with scam and pay pal has not protected me. I am disappointed.

      Pseudonym : largediscount.store

      Reply
    • Dave 04/26/2021 at 05:44 PM

      Same as these people with motorized squirrel feeder. Ordered it waited for ever for it, when it came was also crushed up. Package and feeder no motor, same as Susan and Alan looks like something from dollar store for half price! Pathetic this is second time got screwed by trying to buy something from FB, never again!! Oh and of course they take money from credit card way before sending product!!

      Reply
    • Report #356969 05/04/2021 at 08:49 PM

      all it is was paper..it was to be transfer paper

      Url / Website : largediscount.store
      Telephone : +8618507088786

      • Mohamad 05/24/2021 at 03:04 AM

        I also received from same phone number a package of two pieces of medical mask the very cheap ones

      Reply
    • Pat 05/17/2021 at 12:40 PM

      This is definitely a scam outfitโ€”I ordered a bird fountain. When it arrived two months later, after the charge had been made on my cc, itโ€™s this ridiculous thing with no motor and no solar anything to make it workโ€” just a metal pile of junk with a plastic tube , two screws and no directions.

      Reply
    • Gerald 05/19/2021 at 08:48 PM

      I order a rivet nut gun and got a rivet gun not what I ordered I need to send back

      Reply
    • Tim Perez 06/17/2021 at 11:14 AM

      Where is my FUCKING rivets that is to come with my rivet gun this is the second time I got FUCKED buying shit from China no more you lowlife bastard don't buy anything from this web site www.largediscount.com

      Reply
    • Pat Hibdon 06/27/2021 at 09:29 PM

      I ordered a sunflower bird bath. Supposed to be for outside. It is not big enough to hold water much less a bird, only 1 foot tall. What a joke!! This is definitely a scam company. Not even going to ask for refund, too much trouble. Lesson learned!!!

      Reply
    • Norm 07/03/2021 at 11:07 AM

      Ordered a rivnut installation tool. Took at least three or more months to get it. It is missing the mandrels required to thread onto the rivnut and then set the rivnut. How do I get to their website in an attempt to get these missing parts when each time I put the address in it brings up your site. I appreciate the information you have provided and will never try purchasing from then again. But the problem remains how do I contact them with the hope they will provide the missing parts?

      Reply
    • Sam 09/22/2021 at 12:50 PM

      I ordered a rivet tool set, and they sent only the rivets. Misleading advertisement! When I wanted to return, they offered 40% of my money back. They are cheats and will shortchange you every chance they get. Do not buy anything from the LargeDiscount Store.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.