Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
info@talentrecruitings.com +334692625145 Joe Martin
| Date | 05/04/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | info@talentrecruitings.com |
| Pseudonym | Joe Martin |
| Url / Website | http://talentrecruitings.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +334692625145 |
| Scam contents | Here is the email. It is identical to one sent in October 2020: find below are the details for the position we are offering, please send us acknowledgement of acceptance and your updated resume once you receive the email: Position: Sr. Project Manager Location: Remote Employment Type: Full Time Our client is a prominent leader in technology across the globe that is searching for a Sr. Project Manager. This Senior Project Manager will be responsible for leading, directing and facilitating the successful completion of a large multi-department program to deliver new Policy Administration and Workflow systems. As the Senior Project Manager, you will also be responsible for building strong relationships between multiple teams. This is a full time, permanent placement role that can pay between 150K-200K depending on experience. There will be a generous bonus(15%) as well as fringe benefits! This is an exciting opportunity to join a new team within an established, successful company. Responsibilities include but are not limited to: Contribute to the success of the Project Management Organization (PMO) in achieving its goals & objectives by ensuring program work is conducted in compliance with PMO processes and Company policies and leading organizational and program management processes. Drive implementation of key program documentation – Target Product Profile Strategic Development plans, Dashboards, Risk assessments and other key tools to improve organizational processes. • Delivers program (projects) within defined scope, schedule and cost metrics. • Achieves a positive culture measured by team/department feedback. • Demonstrates an influential relationship measured by business and IT feedback. • Coordinates resources, inter dependencies, risks and issues among programs to achieve Program Objectives. • Coordinates planning and execution of multiple, complex work streams within the program. • Partners with business and IT stakeholders at the program Sponsor, Steering and Advisory levels. • Earns credibility by demonstrating flexibility; change advocacy, and positive motivation. • Engages in developing awareness and understanding of agile methodology to ensure synergy of plans and inter dependencies of technology deliverables. • Possess the ability to create a culture of teamwork & collaboration, honest & open communication, and an environment of transparency & trust. • Prepares and presents clear, concise, and timely communication; a strength to right-size the message to the audience. • Coordinate internal resources and third parties/vendors for the flawless execution of projects • Ensure that all projects are delivered on-time, within scope and within budget • Assist in the definition of project scope and objectives, involving all relevant stakeholders and ensuring technical feasibility • Ensure resource availability and allocation • Develop a detailed project plan to monitor and track progress • Manage changes to the project scope, project schedule and project costs using appropriate verification techniques • Measure project performance using appropriate tools and techniques • Report and escalate to management as needed • Manage the relationship with the client and all stakeholders • Perform risk management to minimize project risks • Establish and maintain relationships with third parties/vendors • Create and maintain comprehensive project documentation • Meet with clients to take detailed ordering briefs and clarify specific requirements of each project • Delegate project tasks based on junior staff members’ individual strengths, skill sets and experience levels • Track project performance, specifically to analyze the successful completion of short and long-term goals • Meet budgetary objectives and make adjustments to project constraints based on financial analysis • Develop comprehensive project plans to be shared with clients as well as other staff members • Use and continually develop leadership skills • Attend conferences and training as required to maintain proficiency • Perform other related duties as assigned • Develop spreadsheets, diagrams and process maps to document needs Requirements: • Proven working experience in project management • Excellent client-facing and internal communication skills • Excellent written and verbal communication skills • Solid organizational skills including attention to detail and multitasking skills • Strong working knowledge of Microsoft Office • Project Management Professional (PMP) / PRINCE II certification is a plus • Bachelor’s Degree in appropriate field of study or equivalent work experience Project Manager top skills & proficiencies: • Developing and Tracking Budgets • Coaching • Supervision • Staffing • Project Management • Management • Process Improvement • Planning • Performance Management • Inventory Control • Verbal Communication Minimum Requirements • 10+ years of progressive responsibility & success within project management • Experience in utilizing resource tools to manage capacity, forecast, demand, and allocation of people. • Strong communication and stakeholder management skills across all levels of the organization. • Scrum Master and Lean Six Sigma Green Belt Certification is mandatory. (In process is acceptable) • Skilled with Jira and Confluence, proficiency with MS Word, Excel, MS Project and SharePoint. • Strong understanding of project management fundamentals and best practices and experience with recognized industry techniques for project management life cycle methodologies fundamentals and best practices. Thanks & Regards, Joe Martin , Sr. IT Recruiter, (469) 262-5145 Email: info@talentrecruitings.com Web: http://talentrecruitings.com Leader among IT staffing agencies We understand not only the art of matching people, but also the science of technology. We use a proprietary matching tool that helps our staffing professionals connect just the right person to just the right job. And our network of industry connections and strategic partners remains unmatched. All applicants applying for U.S. job openings must be authorized to work in the United States. ©2020-2021 TalentRecruiting Firm . Equal Opportunity Employer M/F/Disability/Veterans. Confidentiality Notice: This e-mail and any attachments may contain confidential information intended solely for the use of the addressee. If the reader of this message is not the intended recipient, any distribution, copying, or use of this e-mail or its attachments is prohibited. If you received this message in error, please notify the sender immediately by e-mail and delete this message and any copies. Thank you. |
| Comment / Review | This scam is to sell training services for Six Sigma and Agile Product Owner certifications
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Bill 05/06/2021 at 10:02 AM
Confirmed, it is a scam. They got me for $400.00 for training. They say the customer wants it for an interview and then they push the interview out a month, but it never happens
up votedown vote
Lori 07/06/2021 at 12:26 PM
Confirmed it is a scam
up votedown vote
VB 07/22/2021 at 09:30 AM
I got the exact same email, ( different job Title) they did call me for the first interview...it was a phone interview & odd for the company named...no one has ever asked me for proof of certification, I too signed up & paid good $$ ...the training was poor quality. 😫 supposed to have 2nd interview today. What options are there if this was truly a scam?
up votedown vote
KD 10/12/2021 at 12:02 PM
I had the first interview but didn't catch the name. I called, emailed, and texted the recruiter who has not responded to me. The second interview is today but nothing from the client directly. They had me sign up for Lean Six Sigma Green Belt and said I had to have it done prior to the interview. I strongly feel it's a scam since they haven't provided me with any details about the company interviewing me.
up votedown vote
KD 10/12/2021 at 02:08 PM
Had the 2nd interview; they had great questions. I still feel it's a scam since they indicated the company is Sprint which is no longer around due to the merge with T-Mobile. On top of that the interviewer said that they will let me know in 2 to 3 weeks. Very strange.