Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
yeemallserviceteam@hotmail.com Yeemail Trade Co. LTD
| Date | 04/24/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | yeemallserviceteam@hotmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Yeemail Trade Co. LTD |
| Scam contents | 2 Items buy 1 get one free Large Rotating Shelves |
| Comment / Review | Ordered off a juicing group on Facebook it was advertising fruit and vegetable storage and link took me to PayPal to pay $55.57 with Shipping , ordered 3-7-2021 recieved a battery operated ToothBrush piece of Crap from Them LEE 147-03 182 St. Jamaica, NY 11413
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.


Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #354544 04/27/2021 at 02:17 AM
I ordered a motorcycle helmet ... I received a small towel
-------------------
I believe in pey pal
up votedown vote
Francisco 04/27/2021 at 02:15 PM
Hi I'm Surprised about this. Recently I ordered a PC table and Pillow. and I just received a Small Towel Too. This could not be a coincidence, Then they offer a refund of 45%.
These are the Data of this "Enterprise"
Yeemall Trade Co.Ltd
yeemallserviceteam@hotmail.com
Avoid purchase products of this "enterprise"
I Hope this helps
up votedown vote
Yenci Arias 05/04/2021 at 09:28 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Ada 05/17/2021 at 06:08 AM
I bought a mamaroo bassinet and received a toothbrush
just made a dispute on PayPal let see what’s hoingyto happen
this company is a scam definitely
up votedown vote
lynel 05/17/2021 at 10:46 AM
I ordered two multi level carts and received a watch. This company is a scam.
up votedown vote
BARRY 05/22/2021 at 04:19 AM
I ordered a mini PC and got a thermometer. They offered 50% refund. Absolutely disgraceful
up votedown vote
jackieo 05/28/2021 at 07:38 AM
Ordered Rotating Shelf received cheap gold ring
up votedown vote
Patrick 06/16/2021 at 04:44 PM
I ordered a handphone and received only a small towel.
up votedown vote
gilberto 06/22/2021 at 08:24 PM
I ORDERED A LAPTOP NEW ARRIVAL AND RECEIVED A FASHION HATS, IT´S A SCAM
up votedown vote
Amy 11/04/2022 at 02:34 PM
I ordered tower shelfing... waiting and waiting... only to receive an unexpected small package... (it was sunglasses)... lucky l kept the lable... Tracking kept saying l received my order... ??
it only turned out after inspecting the glasses package that they sent me these instead... what a bloody scam... tried to get my money back with false promises... This is a dirty scam.
up votedown vote
Report #355419 04/29/2021 at 10:31 AM
Dear,
We really want to try our best to help you solve the problem.
Can you confirm your ID and email?
Your ID: FTA57041
Your email: marianav66@yahoo.co.uk
We can't search your order through this information
You can also give us the order number.
Sorry for your inconvenience and really hope to get your cooperation.
Looking forward to our reply
-------------------
I have chain of email communication but no name. They were replying to my emails until I told them that if I don’t receive a full refund I’ll report them to fraudulent department
Pseudonym : rpgq@lndan.shop
up votedown vote
leo heederik 07/20/2021 at 09:06 AM
I ordered and paid for the product below from you in February 2021, but I haven't received anything yet!
Packing & Shipping Items
New15.6 inch I7-6560 16G RAM 128G/256G/512G/1TB SSD With 1920*1080HDScreen Fingerprint recognition Backlit Keyboard Laptop
Style: I7 16 RAM 1TB SSD
SKU: --
$ 26.99
Hopefully you can tell me when I can receive this product ?
greetings ,
Leo Heederik
pelikaansingel 19
2623jh Delft
Nederland
Order No. GDX31569
up votedown vote
Lesieli Miscoi 08/26/2021 at 05:28 AM
I have not received my order and I need to get them
You paid $35.88 USD to Yeemall Trade Co.Ltd
Create an account with PayPal and activate Return Shipping on Us. Limitations apply.
Activate PayPal Now
Your purchase details
Your Transaction ID:
8MW10265LV710492G Merchant Transaction ID:
30D44788LG014230T
Purchase Date:
May 12, 2021
Payment to:
Yeemall Trade Co.Ltd
yeemallserviceteam@hotmail.com Payment from:
Lesieli Miscoi
lmiscoi@yahoo.com
Invoice ID:
129239-MFN69315
Shipping Address
Lesieli Miscoi
5058 Pago main Road
Pago Pago, AS
96799, United States
Quantity: 1
Item: 2021 12.8-Inch Rotatable 1080P Touch Screen for All Models
ID Number: headqzu-osw-3.23-6
Price: $30.89 USD
_
Subtotal $30.89 USD
Shipping $4.99 USD
Total $35.88 USD
You paid using: Visa x-4476
This credit card transaction will appear on your statement as PAYPAL *YEEMALLTRAD YEE.
up votedown vote
Lesieli Miscoi 08/26/2021 at 05:31 AM
Please contact me soonest because I wanted to know why I am not receiving my items
up votedown vote
Patty 05/03/2021 at 10:18 AM
ordered rotating shelves recieved some janked up ear piece
up votedown vote
Konstantinos Andriopoulos 05/04/2021 at 03:25 AM
yeemallserviceteam@hotmail.com
ΦΕΒ
27
Yeemall Trade Co.Ltd
Πληρωμή - 41,98 USD
Αναγνωριστικό τιμολογίου - 89625-EGT61928ΦΕΒ
up votedown vote
Report #357931 05/07/2021 at 02:13 PM
This company will accept payment via paypal for an expensive item (in my case a $45 light fixture) and will send you something worth less than $1 (in my case a toothbrush, others have reported a towel) then refuse to refund you and try to get you to accept a 50% refund. They use various fake websites that then vanish and they start another site.
-------------------
I wish Paypal would not allow these scammers to use Paypal.
up votedown vote
JSG in Washington state 05/07/2021 at 02:15 PM
I ordered a large lighting fixture/chandelier for $45.00 USD. They sent me a broken electric toothbrush like you'd find at the Dollar store.
up votedown vote
Report #358569 05/10/2021 at 08:21 AM
X99 DDR4 motherboard set with Xeon E5 2620 V3 LGA2011-3 CPU 2pcs X 8GB =16GB 2666MHz DDR4 memory
-------------------
I ordered X99 DDR4 motherboard set with Xeon E5 2620 V3 LGA2011-3 CPU 2pcs X 8GB =16GB 2666MHz DDR4 memory (Order No. SCR58107 Placed on Feb 26,2021, Tracking# LB003492817CN).I got sunglasses instead of the CPU and motherboard. I pay 29.99 USD, but they agree to refund, just 8.7 USD. So I disagree because I don't want to buy that sunglasses for 20 USD. Normally I do not buy things from unfamiliar shops, but there PayPal was as a payment option. That's why I bought from this shop, but it seems they are also cheating on customers by sending cheap products and offering small refunds.
Url / Website : nccsp.shop/collections/hot-sale
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Maria 05/19/2021 at 02:51 AM
ORDERED 3 TIER SHELVING AND DIDNT GET ANYTHING! THEY SOMEHOW MANAGED TO FOOL PAYPAL INTO BELIEVING IT WAS DELIVERED! I SUDE LOCKER! WHICH COULDNT HAVE DEFINITELY FIT!!
up votedown vote
Mauro Manfredi 07/02/2021 at 06:40 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Beatriz De Laudi 07/19/2021 at 05:44 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
andres hernandez 07/25/2021 at 05:51 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Kerry 09/28/2021 at 11:17 AM
Rotating shelves, never got them. Surely someone is responsible for letting them trade.. facebook should take responsibility. I am so tired of getting scammed. We should be able to know facebook, and paypal are trustworthy and should not allow these people to trade.
up votedown vote
Report #406825 10/21/2021 at 05:26 PM
We ordered and paid via PayPal an Art deco bird light/A for $57.18. Never received item nor refund. That was March 22, 2021
-------------------
Have not received item or refund since Mar 22, 2021
up votedown vote
Report #588797 01/04/2023 at 12:14 PM
merce mai arrivata
-------------------
??