Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.flixzone.net
| Date | 04/28/2021 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | https://www.flixzone.net/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | False subscription to movies (like Netflix) subscription only $1US/month so on obviously to steal info impossible to unsubscribe or contact them |
| Comment / Review | I had to cancel my credit card
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Jrc 04/28/2021 at 11:51 AM
Total scam!!! Can't contact them to cancel and was told same thing as MZA, 1 first month trial, but paypal reciept says $157 to be charged the next day. NOw can't contact. scam scam scam
up votedown vote
MZA 04/28/2021 at 05:34 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #355138 04/28/2021 at 01:32 PM
charges 143 instead of 1 dollar
-------------------
when you go to subscribe the bill says 1 dollar but soon changes too 143 you cannot cancel it either
Fraudulent email : brandon@fanyax.casa
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Cobb 04/29/2021 at 07:40 AM
Its a scam
up votedown vote
Dc 04/30/2021 at 08:55 AM
FLIXZONE IS A TOTAL SCAM
up votedown vote
Report #355862 04/30/2021 at 11:49 PM
Movie Streaming Service. Looks like a legit webpage with a 1 dollar trial and 4,99 re-occuring
-------------------
Once signed up it charges you $1 dollar then immediately charges $156 re-occuring the next day. You cannot log in after sign up and when you try it says sign up. You get no services and they will not refund. They even have a link to pay through paypal. Paypal will not refund the 1 dollar as it seems to go to a gift card.
Fraudulent email : kaptainka@faxermax.monster
Pseudonym : BZPC
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Hubert 05/06/2021 at 12:11 PM
Leaving fake recommendations on YouTube and then replying from another account to back it up. Classic scam behaviour. Do not give them any info.
If you want free movies, learn to use Kodi!
up votedown vote
Aussie Kev 05/01/2021 at 12:16 PM
WARNING: Phishing site. DO NOT USE.
Somehow they have secured an SSL certificate (https:) though website is hidden (WHOIS)
Uses a BOT (and an ANSWER BOT) to flood YouTube. Please "Report" comment to YT as Spam and have it blocked.
up votedown vote
srinath 05/02/2021 at 03:07 AM
this is a scam, watch this video https://youtu.be/MrbeMy3gb58
up votedown vote
marie 05/02/2021 at 01:19 PM
This is a total scam. I subscribed and it nows says "next payment 152.00". DO NOT SIGN UP.
up votedown vote
Leo 05/05/2021 at 02:37 AM
I got scammed as well. It said $1 for a month. I used Paypal. Then I couldn't see a film or contact them to complain. I then did a search and found out it was a scam with 10 minutes of signing up. I went to paypal and found that they had setup auto pay. I would have to pay $160 a month!! I cancelled it immediately. I did a sweep on my computer and changed my email password, just in case. If they contact me, I'll spam them.
up votedown vote
Samved 05/06/2021 at 01:18 AM
Could you please elaborate how you managed to cancel the subscription? I seek to do the same.
up votedown vote
Joan 05/08/2021 at 09:54 PM
May I please know how you guys unsubscribed? I don't have paypal however I still gave it my credit card details in order to sign up. I'm a student so I'm worried that it will use money that I do not have to pay for its ridiculous fees.
up votedown vote
Samved 05/09/2021 at 02:03 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Dave 05/09/2021 at 11:15 AM
SCAM !! SCAM !! .. TOTAL FRAUD ... SEE THE SPELLING OF "CONTACT"
up votedown vote
Christian 05/09/2021 at 01:11 PM
Lots of YouTube videos warn about FlixZone...
https://www.youtube.com/results?search_query=flixzone
up votedown vote
DNC 05/11/2021 at 08:21 PM
You cannot unsubscribe. Do not sign up. The website has broken links all over it. It is a scam, stay far away.
up votedown vote
Smart 06/02/2021 at 07:36 AM
Don’t trust anyone offering to help you with this site! Scammers as well! Just call your credit card company!