SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
yeemallserviceteam@hotmail.com Yeemail Trade Co. LTD

Date04/24/2021
Fraudulent emailyeemallserviceteam@hotmail.com
PseudonymYeemail Trade Co. LTD
Scam contents2 Items buy 1 get one free Large Rotating Shelves
Comment / ReviewOrdered off a juicing group on Facebook it was advertising fruit and vegetable storage and link took me to PayPal to pay $55.57 with Shipping , ordered 3-7-2021 recieved a battery operated ToothBrush piece of Crap from Them
LEE
147-03 182 St.
Jamaica, NY 11413

Attachment(s)
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #354544 04/27/2021 at 02:17 AM

        I ordered a motorcycle helmet ... I received a small towel
        -------------------
        I believe in pey pal

        • Francisco 04/27/2021 at 02:15 PM

          Hi I'm Surprised about this. Recently I ordered a PC table and Pillow. and I just received a Small Towel Too. This could not be a coincidence, Then they offer a refund of 45%.

          These are the Data of this "Enterprise"
          Yeemall Trade Co.Ltd
          yeemallserviceteam@hotmail.com

          Avoid purchase products of this "enterprise"

          I Hope this helps

        • Yenci Arias 05/04/2021 at 09:28 AM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        • Ada 05/17/2021 at 06:08 AM

          I bought a mamaroo bassinet and received a toothbrush

          just made a dispute on PayPal let see what’s hoingyto happen

          this company is a scam definitely

        • lynel 05/17/2021 at 10:46 AM

          I ordered two multi level carts and received a watch. This company is a scam.

        • BARRY 05/22/2021 at 04:19 AM

          I ordered a mini PC and got a thermometer. They offered 50% refund. Absolutely disgraceful

        • jackieo 05/28/2021 at 07:38 AM

          Ordered Rotating Shelf received cheap gold ring

        • Patrick 06/16/2021 at 04:44 PM

          I ordered a handphone and received only a small towel.

        • gilberto 06/22/2021 at 08:24 PM

          I ORDERED A LAPTOP NEW ARRIVAL AND RECEIVED A FASHION HATS, IT´S A SCAM

        • Amy 11/04/2022 at 02:34 PM

          I ordered tower shelfing... waiting and waiting... only to receive an unexpected small package... (it was sunglasses)... lucky l kept the lable... Tracking kept saying l received my order... ??

          it only turned out after inspecting the glasses package that they sent me these instead... what a bloody scam... tried to get my money back with false promises... This is a dirty scam.

        Reply
      • Report #355419 04/29/2021 at 10:31 AM

        Dear,
        We really want to try our best to help you solve the problem.

        Can you confirm your ID and email?
        Your ID: FTA57041
        Your email: marianav66@yahoo.co.uk

        We can't search your order through this information

        You can also give us the order number.

        Sorry for your inconvenience and really hope to get your cooperation.

        Looking forward to our reply
        -------------------
        I have chain of email communication but no name. They were replying to my emails until I told them that if I don’t receive a full refund I’ll report them to fraudulent department

        Pseudonym : rpgq@lndan.shop

        • leo heederik 07/20/2021 at 09:06 AM

          I ordered and paid for the product below from you in February 2021, but I haven't received anything yet!

          Packing & Shipping Items

          New15.6 inch I7-6560 16G RAM 128G/256G/512G/1TB SSD With 1920*1080HDScreen Fingerprint recognition Backlit Keyboard Laptop

          Style: I7 16 RAM 1TB SSD
          SKU: --
          $ 26.99

          Hopefully you can tell me when I can receive this product ?

          greetings ,
          Leo Heederik
          pelikaansingel 19

          2623jh Delft
          Nederland

          Order No. GDX31569

        • Lesieli Miscoi 08/26/2021 at 05:28 AM

          I have not received my order and I need to get them
          You paid $35.88 USD to Yeemall Trade Co.Ltd
          Create an account with PayPal and activate Return Shipping on Us. Limitations apply.

          Activate PayPal Now
          Your purchase details
          Your Transaction ID:
          8MW10265LV710492G Merchant Transaction ID:
          30D44788LG014230T
          Purchase Date:
          May 12, 2021

          Payment to:
          Yeemall Trade Co.Ltd
          yeemallserviceteam@hotmail.com Payment from:
          Lesieli Miscoi
          lmiscoi@yahoo.com
          Invoice ID:
          129239-MFN69315
          Shipping Address

          Lesieli Miscoi

          5058 Pago main Road

          Pago Pago, AS

          96799, United States

          Quantity: 1
          Item: 2021 12.8-Inch Rotatable 1080P Touch Screen for All Models
          ID Number: headqzu-osw-3.23-6
          Price: $30.89 USD
          _
          Subtotal $30.89 USD
          Shipping $4.99 USD
          Total $35.88 USD

          You paid using: Visa x-4476
          This credit card transaction will appear on your statement as PAYPAL *YEEMALLTRAD YEE.

        • Lesieli Miscoi 08/26/2021 at 05:31 AM

          Please contact me soonest because I wanted to know why I am not receiving my items

        Reply
      • Patty 05/03/2021 at 10:18 AM

        ordered rotating shelves recieved some janked up ear piece

        Reply
      • Konstantinos Andriopoulos 05/04/2021 at 03:25 AM

        yeemallserviceteam@hotmail.com
        ΦΕΒ
        27
        Yeemall Trade Co.Ltd
        Πληρωμή - 41,98 USD
        Αναγνωριστικό τιμολογίου - 89625-EGT61928ΦΕΒ

        Reply
      • Report #357931 05/07/2021 at 02:13 PM

        This company will accept payment via paypal for an expensive item (in my case a $45 light fixture) and will send you something worth less than $1 (in my case a toothbrush, others have reported a towel) then refuse to refund you and try to get you to accept a 50% refund. They use various fake websites that then vanish and they start another site.
        -------------------
        I wish Paypal would not allow these scammers to use Paypal.

        Reply
      • JSG in Washington state 05/07/2021 at 02:15 PM

        I ordered a large lighting fixture/chandelier for $45.00 USD. They sent me a broken electric toothbrush like you'd find at the Dollar store.

        Reply
      • Report #358569 05/10/2021 at 08:21 AM

        X99 DDR4 motherboard set with Xeon E5 2620 V3 LGA2011-3 CPU 2pcs X 8GB =16GB 2666MHz DDR4 memory
        -------------------
        I ordered X99 DDR4 motherboard set with Xeon E5 2620 V3 LGA2011-3 CPU 2pcs X 8GB =16GB 2666MHz DDR4 memory (Order No. SCR58107 Placed on Feb 26,2021, Tracking# LB003492817CN).I got sunglasses instead of the CPU and motherboard. I pay 29.99 USD, but they agree to refund, just 8.7 USD. So I disagree because I don't want to buy that sunglasses for 20 USD. Normally I do not buy things from unfamiliar shops, but there PayPal was as a payment option. That's why I bought from this shop, but it seems they are also cheating on customers by sending cheap products and offering small refunds.

        Url / Website : nccsp.shop/collections/hot-sale


        Reply
      • Maria 05/19/2021 at 02:51 AM

        ORDERED 3 TIER SHELVING AND DIDNT GET ANYTHING! THEY SOMEHOW MANAGED TO FOOL PAYPAL INTO BELIEVING IT WAS DELIVERED! I SUDE LOCKER! WHICH COULDNT HAVE DEFINITELY FIT!!

        Reply
      • Mauro Manfredi 07/02/2021 at 06:40 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Beatriz De Laudi 07/19/2021 at 05:44 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • andres hernandez 07/25/2021 at 05:51 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Kerry 09/28/2021 at 11:17 AM

        Rotating shelves, never got them. Surely someone is responsible for letting them trade.. facebook should take responsibility. I am so tired of getting scammed. We should be able to know facebook, and paypal are trustworthy and should not allow these people to trade.

        Reply
      • Report #406825 10/21/2021 at 05:26 PM

        We ordered and paid via PayPal an Art deco bird light/A for $57.18. Never received item nor refund. That was March 22, 2021
        -------------------
        Have not received item or refund since Mar 22, 2021

        Reply
      • Report #588797 01/04/2023 at 12:14 PM

        merce mai arrivata
        -------------------
        ??

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.