SUSPECTED SCAM!

Classified Scam
squirrel proof bird feeder

Date04/17/2021
Pseudonymsquirrel proof bird feeder
Url / Websitescionhabit.com
Scam contentsSquirrel proof bird feeder that spins when squirrel tries to get on.
Comment / ReviewGot just a cheap plasic feeder that would retail for maybe $2 if that . DO NOT ORDER ANYTHING FROM THIS COMPANY<

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Lea 04/18/2021 at 12:32 PM

      Yes. Just a piece of junk which was falsely described. I should have checked out further
      Do Not Buy From Scion company!!!!!!

      Reply
    • Report #351961 04/18/2021 at 02:28 PM

      To:
      s_kocevar@yahoo.com

      Wed, Mar 31 at 8:32 AM

      scionhabit

      ORDER 210322230556170

      Your order is on the way

      Hi Sherry,Your order is on the way. Track your shipment to see the delivery status.

      View your order

      or View our store

      Tracking number: WNBAA0145177591YQ

      Items in this shipment

      šŸ”„BUY 2 GET 1 FREEšŸ”„Squirrel-Proof Bird Feeder怐Just $19.96怑 Ɨ1

      If you have any questions, reply to this email or contact us at amoshoping@gmail.com
      -------------------
      A cheap little plastic bird feeder - nothing like was advertised.

      • Bob O 04/26/2021 at 04:51 PM

        Same experience as s_kocevar@yahoo.com. Sounded to good to be true for an real Droll Yankee feeder. I shoulda known better. Thankfully put on PayPal so I should get my money back and I'll buy the ;authentic Droll Yankee model. How can a website continue to operate like this???

      • Pat 05/04/2021 at 04:09 PM

        These birdfeeders are junk. Flimsy plastic. Nothing like pictured or advertised.

      • Judy 05/17/2021 at 02:20 PM

        yes. now I see that I have been scammed, same as persons above.

        Did not get the squirrel proof feeder, but the cheap plastic one. Can't something be done about this? I saw it on a TV ad. Have tried to get in touch with the company...no such thing as a contact #. guess my $$$ is gone.

      • Mel 05/25/2021 at 06:15 PM

        SCAM!!!

      • Sher 07/03/2021 at 09:12 PM

        Yes, this scam is confirmed.

      Reply
    • Report #352257 04/19/2021 at 12:04 PM

      Scionhabit.com..Ordered "Buy 2 Get 1 Free Squirrel-Proof Bird Feeder" for 19.95 plus shipping!
      What I got was a piece of trash, 1 little plastic tube not wort 2.00! Tried calling, phone doesn't even ring!
      -------------------
      How can people get away with this scam..They even put their kids picture on the ad! I couldn't sleep at nite if I did something like that!

      Telephone : 5713640251

      • Julie Hauck 04/19/2021 at 11:26 PM

        I also was scammed by this purchase!

      • Jethro 04/27/2021 at 10:19 AM

        I was ripped off for the bird feeders too. They even supplied a nonexistent tracking number.

      Reply
    • MA 04/19/2021 at 04:19 PM

      Yep, just got scammed. I'm disputing it through paypal now.

      Reply
    • Bu 04/19/2021 at 11:40 PM

      Yes. False advertising. Don't Buy anything from scionhabit.

      Reply
    • Report #354738 04/27/2021 at 12:37 PM

      can not get in touch for a refund ORDER 210326021948461
      -------------------
      I asked for refund

      Fraudulent email : amoshoping@gmail.com
      Pseudonym : took money for items not ordered

      • M Hayes 05/29/2021 at 04:47 PM

        Dear Cherry, your offer of refunding 39% off of the price is laughable, the cheap U send me isn't strong enough yo hold bird seeds or the bird trying to eat them, so, U can refund all, or I'm reporting U to BBB and pray that U die and go to HELL, where U belong for robbing people.

      Reply
    • Report #359457 05/12/2021 at 01:58 PM

      Bird feeders buy 2 get one free.
      -------------------
      I purchased this on March 27 and just received an invoice/ receipt. I've written several emails expressing my concern about not seeing any product. Of course, I have heard nothing from the company. Just wanted to make sure this doesn't happen to anyone else.

      Fraudulent email : amoshoping@gmail.com
      Pseudonym : Scion habit


      Reply
    • Report #360873 05/17/2021 at 10:31 AM

      I ordered 2 Squirrel-Proof Bird Feeders (3/24/21) and would get 1 free. I got the free bird feeder, which was not at all like the picture showed, it was a cheap feeder. It came from Global CFS, 860 Foster Ave. Bensenville, Ill. 60106. Tracking # given for original order was WNBAA0145174295YQ, which doesn't seem to be recognized.
      -------------------
      This order #210323023942329 has not been received as of 5/17/21 therefore I would like my money refunded.

      Reply
    • Report #369508 06/17/2021 at 02:33 PM

      Order received was nothing like represented. Motorized squirrel proof bird feeder was not received. Shipped a plastic feeder that a dollar store would not place in their inventory. No mechanized at all. Pure misrepresentation all the way.
      -------------------
      Ordered squirrel proof bird feeder $19.96 and received a ultra cheap non motorized what is supposed to be a bird feeder. Returned with request for refund but no result. This is scam that should be shut down and the perpetrators prosecuted. Wonder what their total take was on this scam?

      Pseudonym : scionhabit

      Reply
    • Pete 06/30/2021 at 05:10 PM

      Ordered the squirrel proof feeder from Creatberry also got a cheep plastic feeder. Will have $15 in shipping costs to return it. Bait and switch scam

      Reply
    • jojo 06/30/2021 at 11:48 PM

      I also got scammed by this offer.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.