SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
GXJF Network Technology Co Ltd.

Date04/12/2021
PseudonymGXJF Network Technology Co Ltd.
Url / Websitefusangs.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsSCAM. I paid $69.00 for the "buy two get one free" boxes of Amazon, Walmart, Target electronic items. What I received was an envelope with a wall socket cover, a pathetic neclace that looks like it came out of a gumball machine and some lame headphones that do not work. I filed a dispute with PayPal and they are working on it. The company I paid was called GXJF Network Technology Co Ltd. The website came up as fusangs.com. And the return address was James Charles, Less'More Ltd, 1550 Glenn Curtiss Street, Carson, CA
Comment / ReviewThis is complete BS. Do not fall for it. If you receive anything from them it will be crap. They do not provide any contact information in their ad. They do not send you boxes of stuff as advertised. They are a complete scam.

Attachment(s)
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Pamela 04/13/2021 at 01:06 AM

        I received the same crap as the others. I think fb should have some responsibility in this bc they let anybody advertise scam crap on their news feed. They can sensor things they to but not people who steal your money.

        Reply
      • Tanz 04/13/2021 at 04:05 PM

        SCAM!!!! I received nothing!

        Reply
      • Tifday 04/14/2021 at 12:17 AM

        i too have been scammed and recieved absolutly nothing as for some at least got an envelope if only to reveal complete bs

        Reply
      • Mike 88 04/18/2021 at 12:21 PM

        They got me and my mother for $49.99 each, I went to PayPal about it and GXJF Network Technology Co Ltd said they would give a complete refund but I`m responsable for shipping it back to China.

        Reply
      • Russ Hall 04/22/2021 at 08:04 AM

        I too got bilked by these people. I am in contact with them by email but all they all they are doing is bsing me about how I took my chances on a mystery box...and all I got was an envelope with 3 crappy items. Total scam!!!

        Reply
      • Armando 04/23/2021 at 07:16 PM

        i paid $108.00 and recived absolutly nothing

        Reply
      • Earl 04/25/2021 at 05:37 PM

        Paid 89.97 for my 3boxes and recieved nothing but money was taken out of my acct.

        Reply
      • maxebare 04/26/2021 at 12:58 PM

        Pay pal took my money and passed it on to gxjf network so they are responsible and owe me $26.97

        Reply
      • karla 04/26/2021 at 10:37 PM

        I paid $26.98 and received nothing this is BS!

        Reply
      • Karla 04/26/2021 at 10:40 PM

        I believe PAYPAL should also b responsible for taking my money and giving it to this company GXJF I feel they should pay me back!

        Reply
      • Dragorias 05/06/2021 at 01:43 AM

        I ordered a mystery box from a website that fb advertized and after I made the payment, paypal showed me this same name. I made some research and then saw a similar ad for a different website and was offering sort of the same 'mystery boxes' so I suspected there was something fishy. I even saw on the other ad people saying it was a scam. So I decided to issue a refund. That was on April 7, 2021. Today I got refunded. The people behind the website didn't even said anything. And I got notified that the package was on the way just like 3 days ago. But I don't even want the package anymore. I'm never gonna trust that BS anymore. Don't fall for it and make a claim ASAP! If you can't through paypal, try to contact customer support or something like that. There must be something that protects customers. Paypal also shouldn't allow these 'companies' and either should facebook let ads like these either.

        Reply
      • Dragorias 05/06/2021 at 01:57 AM

        Did I also mentioned that after I made the order and then the claim, they changed from website domain? Just look up DIstinctshop. You'll see it's mostly about beauty products and for your home but won't find much electronics or mysery boxes even, but they are the same people. Even same contact email. And you'll also find the former domain can be bought right now. Weird right? Glad I issued a refund.

        Reply
      • eddie 05/08/2021 at 08:21 PM

        we did the same and lost the money its a ripoff

        Reply
      • Dessyj 05/10/2021 at 03:13 PM

        I also received a electrical outlet cover some wireless headphones and a .99 cent necklace it’s so ridiculous I paid $49.99 for that garbage then the company says all the items we send are random well random my ass this is ridiculous I’m outta 49.99

        Reply
      • Zantow311990 05/11/2021 at 04:52 PM

        Got a $19.99 I'm claimed Amazon Walmart whatever box from link on Facebook back in March. And honestly until I seen the ad for something similar I had forgot about it.

        I look through my emails I found the receipt sent three different messages. Not valid address is back from Gmail. But luckily I also saved the one that came through PayPal I sent the contact information from PayPal a message and got my refund the next day. Along with a screenshot supposedly of the trackingninfo for my package. It is most definitely a scam I'm just glad I

        save receipts!!;

        if I can figure out how I will post screenshots of a couple things. Hopefully itll help others get there money back.

        Reply
      • TSV 07/17/2021 at 01:06 PM

        I ordered the luxury reclining camp chairsand received Tiny little stools. These things are so tiny I would not let a small child sit on it. 20 bucks apiece plus shipping put me out $50.

        Reply
      • JoeP 07/19/2021 at 10:21 AM

        Scammed for a ice maker...... and PayPal is dragging this case out.

        Reply
      • Joseph 07/21/2021 at 01:47 PM

        I was scammed as well.....I thought I was getting a cool camping chair but I received a tiny stool instead.

        Reply
      • Nene 08/04/2021 at 02:57 PM

        This is the biggest scammer I have ever dealt with. Their product is totally different from what you will received. If you want refund they will tell you to return the merchandise and give an address that you will not able to read unless you speak their language. I ended not getting refund but that will be my donation to their funeral.

        Reply
      • Richard 08/07/2021 at 02:28 PM

        Paid thru PayPal to this company GXJF Networking Technologies Co. Ltd. for two lawn chairs and after a month of waiting for package we received to little tiny camp stools about the size of Barbie and Ken Doll. TOTAL rip off. Big time scam and like has been said in other posts, absolutley no contact information!! BEWARE!!!

        Reply
      • Arline 08/07/2021 at 06:13 PM

        I ordered from this "company" in July and received nothing. It definitely is a scam.

        Reply
      • Angelica 08/11/2021 at 10:23 AM

        I ordered from www.magenvie.com.I ordered 2 luxury camp chairs.I received 2 stools for 3 yr old toddlers.I Contacted the seller that said after sending pictures of what I received in the mail with add and qr codes. I received an email stating...I need to send a copy of my order..so I did.. I then received an email stating they didn't find any order from me to them..I looked up who received my cash. WWW.ALLENLEE@AHOO.COM

        Reply
      • ANGELICA 08/11/2021 at 10:33 AM

        Payment to GHJF NETWORK TECHNOLOGY CO LTD STOLE my MONEY their SCAM 🎨 ARTIST. WWW.ALLENLE@YAHOO.COM RECEIVED MY CASH...FOR 2 LUXURY CAMP CHAIRS. DO NOT ORDER FROM WWW.MAGENVIE.COM THATS THE WEBSITES EMAIL POSTED IN THE ADD NAME ON FACEBOOK MARKET PLACE AND RETAILER IS LISTED AS WWW.YINDIANDONG.XI.COM

        Reply
      • Angelica 08/14/2021 at 03:19 PM

        I found our WHO GHXF TECHNOLOGY TRULY IS.

        THIR NOT FROM ENGLAND.
        THEIR FROM CHINA. I FOUND OUT THROUGH PAY PAL.
        ILL LIST THE TRUE NAME BELOW.
        I ORDERED 2 LUXURY CAMPING CHAIRS I RECEIVED 2 STOOLS.

        Note I LOOKED UP OTHER WEBITES ON FB MARKET PL..THEY SHOWED UP AS SCAMMERS. FB MARKET PLACE NEEDS TO BE HELD ACCOUNTABLE. THIS IS A CRIME FRAUD BUT IT SEEMS AS THOUGH THEY HAVE 0 INTEREST IN FINDING OUT ABOUT FRAUD WEBSITES TRY TO LOOK 4 HOW TO REPORT IT. GUESS WHAT YOU CANT..ALLENLEE121@YAHOO.COM

        REAL TITLE OF COMPANY LISTED BELOW

        SHENZHEN SHARING FINANCIAL TECHNOLOGY .CO

        Reply
      • Angelica 08/14/2021 at 03:23 PM

        IF YOU HAVE BEEN SCAMMED AND HAVE A PAY PAL LOG IN ACCOUNT. THEY CAM HELO YOU FIND OUT WHO SENT THE PACKAGE TGEY HELPED ME SO MICH TODAY. IM SO GRATEFUL FOR PAY PAL..HELP.. EVEN IF YOU DIDNT LOG INTO TO PURCHASE IT. I DID NOT AND THEY HAD MY INFORMATION..FB MARKET PLACE DOES NOT SAVE ANY INFORMATION ON YOUR PURCHASES.

        Reply
      • Jahnan 10/13/2021 at 03:27 PM

        SCAM SCAM SCAM I ordered the 3 package and spent almost $40.00 and received nothing. I contacted pay pal and they denied my case because the scammer showed a tracking and that it was delivered...which never happened so I lost my money. I think pay pal as well as Facebook need to be more careful who they let use their sites. DON'T EVER ORDER ANYTHING YOU SEE ON FACEBOOK BECAUSE 99.999% IF NOT 100% ARE SCAMMERS

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.