Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Romance Scam
noemail@wasused.com Vivian/Weiwei
| Date | 04/12/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | noemail@wasused.com |
| Pseudonym | Vivian/Weiwei |
| Scam contents | She or he goes by Vivian and Wei Wei from Taipei, Taiwan and uses Telegram (@Weiwei_313, @Vivian320) to communicate. She says to be 36 years old (in 2021), have several stores of luxury goods, and has a 7 year old son. She starts by asking you how much you make and telling you that many people in Taiwan do investments and is a great opportunity. She/he is patient, and will take weeks gaining youy trust. She refuses to do vídeo or voice communication. |
| Comment / Review | Search for: https://www.linkedin.com/in/ella-l-96096a1a6. Also search for: https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/331211
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
1NotScammed 04/12/2021 at 11:32 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Miki580 04/12/2021 at 11:41 AM
Yes, i know her system, she is really patient to gain your trust.
Hope you didn't lost a lot of money with the scam...
up votedown vote
1NotScammed 04/23/2021 at 11:03 AM
I didn't lose any money. On the fist communication he/she asked how much money I make. That sounded all kind of alarms, so I told him I was trust baby that I didn't know how much money I have, and receive more money than I knew what to do with it. At that moment, I was upgraded to "darling". I'm sure he is chinese because of several details on his opinions, and works on several people at the same time. After four weeks, he gave up on me. Broke my heart. LOL!!
up votedown vote
1NotScammed 04/25/2021 at 01:47 PM
Also uses the Telegram account "n Vivian" (@Edwina320)