SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
support@24hservice.vip SOUTH-TROPIC NETWORK LIMITED

Date04/12/2021
Fraudulent emailsupport@24hservice.vip
PseudonymSOUTH-TROPIC NETWORK LIMITED
Scam contentssent ,via pay pal , for a pair of safety trainers
Comment / Reviewrevived flimsy unsafe rubbish

Other references
More info +
Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Chris 04/13/2021 at 05:08 AM

      I have been scammed

      Reply
    • Victor 04/14/2021 at 10:10 AM

      Load of rubbish not safety shoes as advertised very cheap pair of pumps not even right size this is one big scam

      Reply
    • Niall 04/14/2021 at 02:01 PM

      Ordered sneakers and payed for 21st February and still have not arrived. It is now 14th April 2021. Payed for by PayPal.
      Transaction ID
      0MD90116W7508740U
      Invoice ID
      WC854300C-4911
      Were is this order?

      Refund now immediately

      Niall McElwee

      Reply
    • Bloss 04/15/2021 at 04:01 AM

      I think I have been scammed also. I bought 3 fee shirts and paid by PayPal. The name I bought them through was Simplechic but I discovered that South-Tropic Network was shown on my PayPal account. No sign of them and the excuse is Covid. What I am most peeved about is the invoice they sent me shows what I thought I was paying but PayPal have paid an additional £7+ as they added that on as taxes. Anyone else paid more than they thought?

      Reply
    • petesy 04/17/2021 at 09:29 AM

      not safety shoes as advertised not even the same name on shoe supposed to be titan not a titan in sight why are these chinese companies allowed to advertise what looks like a REAL BARGAIN just to send you crap well that will be my new safety shoes aye right for the bin rubbish shoes

      Reply
    • Bridie 04/17/2021 at 12:34 PM

      I bought a pair of Adjustable Summer Sandals online and South - Tropic Network Limited took £25.69 out of my PayPal account on 29/03/2021. They have sent no details of delivery as yet I have not received my order. I am so disappointed and dissatisfied with service

      Reply
    • Mike 04/18/2021 at 08:53 AM

      Same problem, ordered on 15th March, over a month and not a word or delivery, have reported to PayPal and hoping I can get a refund

      Reply
    • Nicola 04/18/2021 at 02:37 PM

      I have ordered these trainers too, months ago and never received them I want my refund!!

      Reply
    • Tracey 04/20/2021 at 03:31 AM

      I've had problems too. Ordered sandals and they are too big. Refusing to refund. Plus they added another £7 on to my PayPal amount. Not happy at all

      Reply
    • John 04/22/2021 at 04:20 AM

      Ordered safety trainers in March 28th . Repeated emails to support@windwaitting.com order finally arrived April 19th. Order number #251720200327224336285.

      Order ID W1CA5A963-28543. Paid with Paypal £25.94. Sneakers NOT fit for purpose as stated elsewhere. Cheap and nasty. Contacted support & 24@24service.zip

      No Response.
      BIG SCAM!!

      Reply
    • Chris 04/23/2021 at 03:52 AM

      PayPal are bloody useless

      The are on the scammers side

      I'm canceling my account

      Reply
    • Dave 04/24/2021 at 05:58 AM

      Received trainers that are too small, poorly packed. No size marked on shoes, but probably two sizes too small. They were repacked in UK, as they couldn't possibly have arrived in UK otherwise. Return to China before refund. Absolute con artists. Paypal will refund trainer costs, when returned, but only up to £15 shipping. Shipping will be minimum £48!

      Reply
    • Gloria Gonzalez Guijo 04/24/2021 at 07:26 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Liz 04/25/2021 at 05:43 PM

      Ordered from simplechic.co.uk 6th april. Now 25th april and no sign of delivery. Paid through paypal and was overcharged by £7, south-tropic network ltd named on account. Numerous emails getting me nowhere, nonsense responses and tracking code not valid. Certain this is a scam!

      Reply
    • donna 04/26/2021 at 03:49 AM

      I am the same ordered 2 pairs of trainers on 12th March no trainers and all KAMMY L seems to say when replying to my emails is dont worry!! seems really funny they only have 1 person working emails. I have now put a request in with ebay to get my money back and attatched all emails.

      Reply
    • Jackie 04/26/2021 at 06:09 AM

      I have the same issue - bought sandals online - they overcharged me by £4.00 too and I still haven't received them. Have opened a case with Paypal.

      Reply
    • Bookworm02 04/26/2021 at 03:24 PM

      I ordered a set of garden gnomes on 31/03/21 and when I didn’t receive them or any order confirmation by 17/04/21 I contacted them and they sent tracking info showing they had been ordered on 12/03 and delivered on 24/3/21 - clearly before I even ordered them! When I pointed this out they have since ignored all my emails. Paid via PayPal. Will be opening a dispute if not received by 01/05/21

      Reply
    • Ian 04/27/2021 at 01:31 AM

      Ordered some safety trainers on the 12/03/21 and still had either an order confirmation or any delivery tracking information. Numerous attempts to contact South Tropic but no response to my email's.

      Reply
    • Meme1 04/27/2021 at 05:47 AM

      Absolutely disgusting website, I ordered a size 4 and I received a 7. They are now saying I can’t have a refund. This website should be shut down. I’ve now took this up with PayPal to see if they will refund me.

      Reply
    • Johnny 04/27/2021 at 06:21 PM

      Complete scam. Paid for safety shoes and received cheap rubbish. How is PayPal allowed to do this?

      Reply
    • Lol2 04/29/2021 at 09:30 AM

      Ordered a dress it arrived and is too big, the material is cheap polyester, stitching is terrible, can I get a refund, its like hens teeth, sent a load of emails, says I ordered a Medium and that's what I received so there is no refund. No business address, a total disgrace, this style of dress is advertised on Facebook under other company names as well. Have left comments on Facebook and Trustpilot hope nobody else orders anything from this company as they say if its too good to be true it isn't a bargain,

      Reply
    • Jan 05/05/2021 at 11:01 AM

      I have ordered shoes that took weeks and weeks to arrive and are now too small. Clearly stated on their advertisement that returns were possible. Now they say they sent the right goods in the right size so no return or refund. This is the second time this has happened to me recently - the common denominator is China! Twice bitten - twice shy! Keep your money in your account folks!

      Reply
    • Dee 05/05/2021 at 07:03 PM

      I ordered 2 dresses, unsatisfactory fit, asked for refund, but was refused .

      im going to complain to paypal
      this company are scamming people and should be removed from all sites.

      Reply
    • Annoyed 05/07/2021 at 06:30 AM

      Looks like I have been scammed also . I ordered through a facebook app a set of garden gnomes . Have not arrived and the tracking which went right across the US ends at an address in Lincoln UK. I then get supposed Hermies non deliveries texts saying A parcel was attempted delivery when I was in . Link looks like Hermies but it's asking for a small payment for 're delivery pluses my bank account number and sort code !

      Reply
    • Sam Harries 05/10/2021 at 11:40 AM

      I have taken out a dispute with PayPal and lost my money as they said they have sent them !!

      Reply
    • Catcartmell 06/21/2021 at 02:12 AM

      Has anyone had any joy at getting their money back via paypal? I only use paypal because it's supposed to give you added protection from scammers but this case it has definitely failed. I bought sandals from a company called Bulvinkel although it is South tropic that is listed on the invoice. I lodged a dispute a month after purchase in April when I couldn't get an answer from bulhinkel as to when they woiud arrive. I have submitted evidence twice and the resolution date of the case keeps getting pushed back. I'm beginning to think i have been scammed twice.

      Reply
    • Karen 12/27/2022 at 08:47 PM

      I ordered the little skirts to go over leggings to hide my crotch etc when the shirts are too short. They were cute and well-made/packaged but even tho they were labeled 3x, they were NOT according to their size chart. I just want them in a bigger size, but there's no results for their support email. :'(

      Reply
    • Tuuli Tepora 05/11/2023 at 09:05 AM

      Can you tell, what I bought on 11,of May.
      It should be somekind of botox-liquit, the referenc number is 1005130040235.
      What does the order insists?
      Is it only one bottle or two + one free?

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.