SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
cydpaypalserviceteam@gmail.com CYD TECHNOLOGY GROUP LTD

Date04/28/2021
Fraudulent emailcydpaypalserviceteam@gmail.com
PseudonymCYD TECHNOLOGY GROUP LTD
Scam contentsWebsite pop up on facebook.
Comment / ReviewI ordered an item and received a significantly different item from the seller’s original description.

Attachment(s)
  • This is what I received
  • This is what I ordered
  • More info +
    Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Yase 04/28/2021 at 04:43 PM

        Yes do not purchase anything from them i am going through the same issue now i have an open case with paypal and they are refusing to ship my correct item. They are false advertising iitems I believe they dont have and are misleading people. I ordered a handheld laser and these scammers sent me a toothbrush.

        Reply
      • S.Watsham 04/28/2021 at 10:12 PM

        I ordered a self cleaning kitty litter tray way back on Feb. 28th. and I still haven’t received it. I’ve tried to contact them but can’t reach them. What can I do now?

        Reply
      • George 05/05/2021 at 04:58 AM

        I have te same problem, I purchased a lounge suite and they sent me a thermometer I got in touch with royal mail as it said it was delivered and they told me it is a scam and many people have fell for it.

        Reply
      • Diane W 05/05/2021 at 06:18 AM

        I ordered two self cleaning cat trays, they sent a watch. I am disputing with my bank because PayPal said I got my item per tracking number

        It is a total scam!

        Reply
      • Maybo 05/17/2021 at 02:16 PM

        I ordered a 6 v ride on bumper car for my grandson never came

        Reply
      • Done over 05/25/2021 at 04:06 AM

        Absolute scam!

        Reply
      • Courageous 05/28/2021 at 03:57 PM

        I ordered an Iron Man Helmet and received a tiny pink hand towel. PayPal case being reviewed. Total scam. They expect most buyers to never request a refund... easy money...

        Reply
      • pv 05/29/2021 at 01:19 PM

        Why does PayPal do business with a known scammer?

        Reply
      • Mehdi Rad 06/04/2021 at 10:28 AM

        I ordered and paid for an Folding Mobile Scooter thru CYD Technology Group Ltd on 03/04/2021 thru PayPal and they sent the payment but I still have not received my machine and they said they shipped it. I have all the info on transaction no., Tracking no. which is showing me the tracking histories. If this CYD Technology Group Ltd is scamming people it will be reported to the Fraud Authorities.

        Reply
      • Sidney 06/07/2021 at 02:19 PM

        I too ordered a smart cat litter box never received it opened a case with PayPal the company said they shipped it no I don't have it and I ordered back in Feb. Total scam and PayPal closed it because the company said they shipped it I got this random thermometer in the mail was that it it's a piece of crap and not a cat box

        Reply
      • GeorgeP 07/25/2021 at 08:09 AM

        I wish I had read these before. These are a scam company. I ordered a table and chairs. Waited a long time, they blamed covid of course the gave me shipping numbers etc and after another long time, I eventually got hold of Royal Mail who had returned it to China as the address was incomplete. The company blamed Royal Mail and me for giving them the wrong address. I insisted on another item being sent, I waited again a long time and was just given continued excuses and eventually told it was delivered but guess what....... it was delivered to the wrong address and it was Royal Mails fault. It has been 5 months now and I am fed up and have insisted on a full refund. They have said they will refund minus $5 for shipping.......... like it's my fault, the cheek. So, I am going through Paypal to get ALL my money back. NEVER USE THIS COMPANY. THEY ARE SCAMMMERS AND LIARS

        Reply
      • Jane 08/12/2021 at 11:12 PM

        I ordered a treadmill I have never received it has been over 6 months. But what I did receive for my money was a HAND TOWEL. 2nd delivery according to them was sent, but no tracking numbers. Numerous emails to this company and they just don't understand, very conveniently. I have demanded a full refund, they have told me to return the hand towel at my expense which they told me to have for the inconvenience. DISCUSTING COMPANY, SCAMMERS AND LIARS. DO NOT BUY ANYTHING FROM THEM. Oh and in there many bullshit emails they ask me to not leave bad reviews, what a joke. BUYERS WE AWARE THEY ARE STEALING FROM GOOD HONEST PEOPLE

        Reply
      • Mary 10/11/2021 at 09:12 PM

        yes the same thing happen to me back in march/ 2021 I ordered a recliner from them on face book through pay pal never got it contacted pay pal after realizing it was scam when the site disappear after the transaction pay pal got in contact with them and they contacted me with a tracking# that was not legit it kept taking you back to the same destination when i contacted them they keep telling me It's on the way over and over again then it was delivered I was told at that nothing was delivered at that address for me nothing dealing with the same courier for years never experience nothing like this before open a case against them after i did not receive my order pay pal told me to give them more time because they provided proof that my order was shipped and if i did not receive my order i can escalate my case to a claim which I did the day before the expire time they give me and pay pal in return still rule in favor of the scammers something is fishy about this whole transaction with pay pal and these people they took no responsibility i thought my money was safe with pay pal but it seems not after my experience not sure any more

        Reply
      • Wen 01/20/2022 at 08:42 PM

        I ordered a handheld embroidery machine on 4/20/21 and I have yet to receive it. Thugs.

        Reply
      • FOBS 06/28/2022 at 01:35 PM

        I ordered a golf caddy and despite numerous e-mails never received it. Scammers of the first degree!!!

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.