SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
shoppingservice689@gmail.com +334029357733 Best Buy

Date04/12/2021
Fraudulent emailshoppingservice689@gmail.com
PseudonymBest Buy
Url / Websitequiandongmuye.com
Telephone+334029357733
Scam contentsI order a computer from this site that I saw on Facebook and when I placed the order using PayPal I, figured it was a legitimate site because PayPal was used. But when I sent an email asking for delivery time and why the amount was different from the sale amount I saw their email had @gmail.com then I new I was scammed. The Total amount was for $113.85, and on my bank statement it shows Gainfuturel 402-935-7733. There are other sites on Facebook that are using PayPal, there are Kenneth R. Hass wntic.com using Best Buy and Ovriv, okvdo.top and Getifuse uses Best Buy name getifuse.com is the site and the other that I saw on Facebook is Multan Woods specialist- DCX Warehouse Julinliushui.com also used PayPal.
Comment / ReviewI'am wondering if PayPal is safe to use.

Other references
More info +
Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Bama 04/18/2021 at 09:19 AM

      This is a big SCAM. The same thing happens to me. Paypal stood up and paid me for my loss. I received an electric toothbrush for my money. I contacted them they said the warehouse screwed up so they would get right on it and send me the computer. Four weeks later even with a tracking number and sent me a delivery notice from the supposed USPS. I check with them and they told me I had been SCAM. Why does FACEBOOK not check this out before letting them screw people? I am sure they have a great number of complaints. Nuf said so If it is to good to be true you all know the rest.

      Reply
    • CECIL 04/23/2021 at 02:18 PM

      MY THOUGHTS I WAS SCAMED OVER STOKED @BEST BUY 15.6 HP C0MPUTER @ 90 DOLLARS CAN PAY WITH PAYPALL SO I DID , THINKING BEST BUY AND PAYPAL THISI HAS TO BE SO I HAD PAYOALL SEND 96 DOLLARS ORDOR #4026 !!!!

      Reply
    • Richard 06/15/2021 at 09:07 PM

      I've been asking when it's going to be shipped I fell for a scam! Does anyone know how I can get my money back?

      Reply
    • Beenscammed 06/19/2021 at 06:21 AM

      This place is a scam and my bank is going to pay them. Because how do you prove you did not get something. Complete scam including fake tracking number.

      Reply
    • Mower 06/29/2021 at 08:46 AM

      This was a $113.85 scam. I should have known the deal was too good to be true.

      Reply
    • Krom 06/30/2021 at 12:29 AM

      Fakebook needs to be held accountable!! That pediphile looking Zuckerberg has enough money without screw people who actually work hard for their money!!

      Reply
    • Ric 07/04/2021 at 01:51 PM

      Do not buy anything off Facebook site unless it is person to person . I have ordered 3 times, been scammed 3 times !

      Reply
    • Joseph 08/08/2021 at 07:43 AM

      Never fall for something to good to be true . i seen some of these scams made by Facebook , Never fall for this it take money , bank account card info . have your address, along with phising data that they sell .

      Reply
    • Paul 08/20/2021 at 06:56 PM

      $99 dewalt power washer

      Reply
    • scammed 08/25/2021 at 06:47 PM

      Used neuromunoz.com as a website, looks the same as above. It's the $79 laptop scam advertised on Facebook. They keep changing names on facebook with same website. Charged my paypal $113.85 from kchou66480@sina.com

      Reply
    • Robert 08/30/2021 at 09:20 PM

      Bought a laptop for $79. They sent sketchy e-mail about the order being in process. Changed the charge to $113.85. All of a sudden the web page disappeared. As prior writer stated they keep changing name on facebook as well as the link to their webpage but is the same.

      Reply
    • Carl 09/08/2021 at 03:59 PM

      bought Honda generator for $79... charged added shipping $20 for all total of $99 to debit card. Next day recieved e-mail saying $113.84 due.

      Reply
    • Doug 10/01/2021 at 01:52 AM

      Ditto. 2 Honda generators at $79 each, plus $20 shipping. Actually took $113.85 x 2 from my checking account. Hopefully PayPal and/or my bank will fix.

      Reply
    • Neal 10/05/2021 at 07:31 PM

      Yeah, I figured it was a scam to.. did the same dumb thing.. $99 and went to the post office and found out that the idiot sent the small package to another address here in Fort collins.. I tried to do a case thru paypal and nothing is really going to happen.. So I got my Mastercard to put that money back onto my card!

      Reply
    • Bev 10/06/2021 at 12:29 PM

      Same here. Fedex says delivered and Paypal sided with shipper. Even though the name on the package wasn't mine....

      Reply
    • ed 10/20/2021 at 05:46 PM

      This site shoppingservice689@gmail.com alias best buy alias https://berryhillanimalhospital.com are all connected and is a scam. It is my fault for thinking it was reliable....but the best buy logo was not what it should be and the price was too good to be true. They don't answer any emails, they have no contact phone #, and they don't have any information about the company. I have no one to blame except myself for believing I was getting a good deal. I believe I ran across the berryhill website on my facebook page.

      Reply
    • Miof 11/02/2021 at 11:28 AM

      Adding this web site: www.deheguihg.com

      Reply
    • Miof 11/02/2021 at 11:32 AM

      and this www.nanosolpk.com. Both scam

      Reply
    • fire 12/14/2021 at 03:42 AM

      I was scammed too. They used nnyautismcenter.com
      shoppingservice689.com.

      paypal can not help because the scammers used paypal as a temp user paypal said the scammers sent billing and tracking numbers were made up. paypal even said i signed for the document

      Reply
    • Terry 01/10/2022 at 12:07 PM

      https://www.interdotar.com/ is the web address using the Walmart Logo... same email address.

      Reply
    • none 05/07/2022 at 11:54 AM

      SAME here https://www.princetunde.com/

      Name: PRINCETUNDE.COM
      Registry Domain ID: 2613804994_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
      Domain Status: active
      Nameservers: LAKAS.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
      NATASHA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
      Dates Registry Expiration: 2022-05-21 05:18:09 UTC
      Updated: 2022-04-19 14:05:44 UTC
      Created: 2021-05-21 05:18:09 UTC
      Name: Xin Net Technology Corporation
      IANA ID: 120
      Abuse contact email: supervision@xinnet.com
      Abuse contact phone: tel:+86.4008182233

      Reply
    • Anna 06/05/2022 at 10:43 PM

      SCAAAMMM. THIS WEBSITE SHOULD BE BANNED.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.