Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
service002@mjcontactforhelp.com service002@mjcontactforhelp.com
| Date | 04/09/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service002@mjcontactforhelp.com |
| Pseudonym | service002@mjcontactforhelp.com |
| Scam contents | Purchased via Facebook advert. |
| Comment / Review | Still awaiting a reply to numerous emails sent to them. They did respond to the first one offering a 10% refund to which i said i wanted the goods or 100% refund. I have no idea if i have a recourse with either Ebay or Paypal but would like to know where i stand legally.
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
feefee 04/13/2021 at 08:02 PM
did not get my mystery box
up votedown vote
David White 05/06/2021 at 02:19 PM
I did not receive my super mystery box’s (+2) either
up votedown vote
James Shelley 05/10/2021 at 05:05 PM
I did not receive my plate on order ID USCTUG86473
up votedown vote
Jassem alabdulhadi 05/23/2021 at 07:35 AM
هل الطرود تصل الى جمارك البلد او الى شركات توصيل مثل دي اتش ال او بوستا بلس او اي شركة توصيل
up votedown vote
Cheryl 06/01/2021 at 05:35 AM
It's big scam, I recieved tiny little faulty thing from China, lucky I used PayPal not credit card. I will be reporting them. Site was
emotion Park but email sent was this dodgy email
up votedown vote
Mike 08/06/2021 at 07:03 PM
I suspected a scam when I never could contact anyone. You picked the wrong person to scam. I have alerted my credit card to your operation and was refunded in full. Now I'm going to hand your ass off the Law Enforcement and Interpol if need be. You won't be the first person I have put in prison. You have fucked up royally.
up votedown vote
Yaz 08/07/2021 at 10:52 PM
Scam i didn't got my big mystery box.. I receive something worthless $5 from china
up votedown vote
Roberta 08/21/2021 at 12:43 PM
I ORDERED 2 PALLETS ORDER NUMBER IS 950951065. HAVEN'T HEARD ANYTHING .SO WHEN WILL I HEAR FROM YOU'LL.THANKS
up votedown vote
patricia 08/25/2021 at 06:02 AM
ordered two pellets its a scam thank heavens for pay pal
up votedown vote
Jan dukes 08/27/2021 at 02:32 PM
i used PayP
al for payment but have not received the boxes
up votedown vote
pt 10/11/2021 at 05:31 PM
I bought 2 felt witches hats a month ago and I have received 1 email with service002@mjcontactforhelp.com as the senders email address. I didn't order a mystery box. I'm guessing this is used for more that one scam.
up votedown vote
Marion Valle 07/09/2022 at 03:40 AM
Ordered two pallets (Unclaimed Amazon, Walmart & Target Items) on 8/5/2021, STILL WAITING!!!!! Never received, they just took my money and won't answer my emails or calls!!!!