Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Classified Scam
Tony Zheng
| Date | 04/07/2021 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Tony Zheng |
| Url / Website | dr-detreille.de |
| Scam contents | He has a company that sells furniture but it is all a fake. Instead you recive fake oakley sunglasses . Watckh out for this guy. He has several sites om the web and a lot of people around the world has been scammed by him. His adress is No 666 (number of the beast), Gao Guang Road, Xu Jing Town, QingPu district, Shanghai 201702 China |
| Comment / Review | He has several sites om the web and a lot of people around the world has been scammed by him. His adress is No 666 (number of the beast), Gao Guang Road, Xu Jing Town, QingPu district, Shanghai 201702 China
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
MonedasDeJudas 06/07/2022 at 03:44 PM
I suspect that the scam consists of the following. A scammer or several scammers set up a website with the same email for customer service. They offer orders that they do not have on their website. When a customer places an order, they contact Tony Zheng, a sunglasses manufacturer, to have the product shipped directly to the customer. Tony Zheng could be guilty or innocent because he may only make and sell sunglasses... but Tony Zheng must know for sure the identity of the scammers who order sunglasses from him for the victims of his scams . Admittedly, the scam is sophisticated. The only solution is to file a complaint with your full name, address, package photo and send it to the Chinese cyber police and pressure VISA and mastercard to retaliate against Tony Zheng until he reveals the identity of the scammers.
up votedown vote
Bene 11/11/2022 at 05:17 PM
I just recieved a package from this guy. I have not ordered anything like this. I got a case for a tablet.. I don't own a tablet
up votedown vote
Phil 05/16/2023 at 10:18 PM
Looks like I am a victim. Bought a CozyBeat blanket for $25 US and got some sort of weird gaskets.
up votedown vote
Smart Tart 06/18/2023 at 03:58 AM
This happened to me too!
up votedown vote
Kirkyz 08/09/2023 at 05:29 PM
I ordered furniture and got a crystal
up votedown vote
Cheese off 08/28/2023 at 05:09 PM
Ordered growing pots for garden and received 2 weird random objects. May he and all scammed rot in he'll.
up votedown vote
Kitkat 09/06/2023 at 05:09 PM
I can't remember what I ordered but I got sent a necklace that definitely didn't order
up votedown vote
Elephly 10/05/2023 at 08:25 PM
I can't even remember what it is I bought but I got 4 sticky foam things no idea what they are
up votedown vote
tree 10/28/2023 at 09:59 PM
my partner didn't order anything and received nipple correctors