Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Romance Scam
rb89703758@hotmail.com +270736785790 Marcus/ Roland Shocker/ Richard Luciano
| Date | 04/02/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | rb89703758@hotmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Marcus/ Roland Shocker/ Richard Luciano |
| Url / Website | hot.mail.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +27 73 678 5790 (ou 00270736785790) |
| Scam contents | Darling thanks for your love and care for me and our daughter Maya, you are really giving Maya a motherly love, I so much love that. Honey please i have an emergency, my daughter test result just came out and the doctor said she contacted Corona virus (Covid 19) and she has been placed on intensive care but honey the problem now is that the doctor said she need to be moved to a private unit ICU because the hospital here are already over packed and she will not get the required treatment as a foreigner, so honey I have to pay for this private unit because insurance do not cover this, the Doctor gave me a Bill of $4,130 dollars, I have paid $3,300 already, because I wasn't expecting such a huge amount, I couldn't pay the full amount because I have already spent the money I came with on goods and the shipping, I am just left with $100 dollars, So they needed me to complete the balance at the hospital of $830 and my Credit card cannot work here in this country. I just called my Bank home in Canada now to ask them where I can use my Credit Cards here in South Africa, they said I can't use my Credit Cards in 16 Africa countries due to their poor Banking system here in Africa. I was shocked and now I am really confused. I don't really know what to do now and I have a lot on my Credit Cards and honey I need to complete this payment before She will be move to intensive care Unit (ICU) and this is very important for her health and survival. So please I need 830 dollars from you to enable me payoff the balance at the Hospital so that they can commence treatment on her as this is very important. Honey please I will pay you back double immediately i get back to Canada, please my love this is a matter of life and death and you are my only hope right now as i have tried to call my few friends for help but they can't help me right now. I love you honey and thanks for been there for me and our daughter. Much Love, Kisses and hug for you. I expect your reply immediately so that they can commence treatment immediately. Honey I was mainly concerned about how I can receive the money from you but when I asked the Doctor. Please honey reply back now and tell me if you can help me. I will pay you back as soon as i leave this country with 100% interest. Please my love it's very urgent. Honey I'm counting on you because you are my only hope in this my trying time, I vow not to break your heart. I will pay you immediately I use my credit. Honey I promise to Love you all the days of my life. Thanks for your assistance and love, God bless you. Honey, Please I will pay back immediately we arrived in your Canada. I love you. See you soon, Marcus. Thanks for your love and concern, you are a mother indeed, you have a heart of Gold and I so much appreciate that, I just want you to know that I love you and I cherish you. Thanks for be there for me and Maya. I appreciate you so much. today I had to sell my iphone, that was why I was able to pay some part of the hospital bill. The people here are just too wicked, they made me shed tears again this morning. Honey they insist that I must pay the balance $260 for Maya. Honey, I'm tired and stressed up, but I know nothing good comes easy. That is why my love for you can't be quantified and no obstacle can stop us from coming to see you in your country. Honey I love you and I cherish you. Honey, i really appreciate you for there for Maya and I. Please Honey, first thing this morning when you wake , send me the sum of $260 so that I can pay the hospital balance. Honey the doctor advice that because I'm still under observation due to my daughter that is covid-19 positive and I need to repeat the test later today again, because of that the doctor advice that you can send the money through MONEYGRAM agent to the head of account department with her details below, please make sure that her name is spell correctly and send me the deposit slip immediately you sent the money so that I can give it to the doctor. First name: SABELOSETHU Middle names: NOSINDISO Surname/Last name: MOYO ID Number: 34034262P-20 Country: SOUTH AFRICAN |
| Comment / Review | I know from the beginning that, the one sending me an email is a scammer..its just I want to make sure.and I was right... a scammer send me those email containing love letters. i hope you can give action with this one...Thanks.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
mhe 04/02/2021 at 06:35 AM
after sending those messages and i did not reply no follow up messages but still I want to report though I did not give any amount of money..Thank you. God bless...
up votedown vote
Report #347738 04/06/2021 at 01:17 PM
push to play some adds. to earn money move to.paypal account and then the ending is nothing
-------------------
very scammer this app makes us fool to play and play video adds alot but nothing reward i could receive very liar i spend big amount of load just play the adds. i spend more efforts less sleep just to.play but ended it up like nothing! makes us foolish such an idiot creator of this app.
Fraudulent email : rhey.pangarap@gmail.com
Url / Website : mail.com