SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
servicecentre@mforworld.com Kainuode E-commerce Co., Limited

Date03/31/2021
Fraudulent emailservicecentre@mforworld.com
PseudonymKainuode E-commerce Co., Limited
Scam contentsInvoice ID
80543-GRP70251
Purchase details
ELECTRIC CAR JACK KIT
$19.98 USD
Shipping
$12.99 USD
Total
$32.97 USD
Comment / Reviewi have contacted the company several times asking where my product is, how can they keep operating when l have searched and they have been scamming people for a long time. This needs to stop.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Kitty 04/12/2021 at 06:07 PM

      I had the same thing happen with an ad for 2 expanding cheese boards. Received two cheap watches instead. Paypal was not very helpful!

      Reply
    • Report #350049 04/13/2021 at 12:38 AM

      i ordered 2 x Cheese Boards and they sent me 2 x Electric tooth brushes ...

      There reply was :
      ear Customer: Sorry, I didn't reply to your message in time. We are very sorry for the product you received. In order to express my sincere apologies and reduce your losses, we will refund 40% of your total order as compensation. You can keep the product without returning it. If you cannot accept partial compensation and want a full refund, please return the item you received. When the company rece...
      -------------------
      When i looked back as the website that was on Facebook i found other people also saying they had also received the 2 x toothbrushes. this company is openly defrauding people.

      • Jude 04/13/2021 at 12:41 AM

        absolutely as scam and they know it

      • Diana 05/28/2021 at 04:15 AM

        I was also conned I ordered 2x kitchen storage units and was sent 2 tooth brushes. I've tried getting my money back but not getting any reply from them.

      • EMMANUEL 08/10/2021 at 10:55 PM

        This is a real scam and unfortunately PayPal believe them than customers that we are... I have been victims as well 2 electric kack kits....PayPal said they have the proof of their delivery and refused to refund me as a customer ....very sad...

      • Beat these pricks 08/11/2021 at 12:17 PM

        You CAN defeat them. Case closed in your favor

        We reviewed the case you filed on August 6, 2021 and have decided in your favor.

        We've issued a refund of $27.98 USD to you. It may take up to 5 days for this refund to be reflected on your PayPal account or bank. If you paid using a credit or debit card, the money will be refunded to your card. Depending on your card issuer, it can take up to 30 days for the refund to appear on your card statement.

        Dispute case ID PP-D-11160
        Transaction amount $27.98 USD
        Dispute amount $27.98 USD
        Transaction date June 30, 2021
        Seller name DES Network Technology Co Ltd
        Transaction ID 3S470260V

      • Rachel Allen 09/23/2021 at 12:53 AM

        Yeah well I got scammed too, sent paypal an dispute and was told I have left it too late, reading these comments explains the stupid electronic toothbrush I got that I threw in the bin, I ordered a cheese boards, NOT HAPPY !!!!!!

      Reply
    • Denise 04/21/2021 at 03:22 PM

      This is the 3rd time I have requested help in either getting my item (car jack kit) or my money. I hope the anyone that is thinking of ordering from this company. DONT

      Reply
    • FraJo1 04/23/2021 at 03:00 AM

      I got the watches instead of cheeseboards, have escalated to Paypal, see how it goes.

      Reply
    • lgwt40 04/26/2021 at 03:20 PM

      Damn! Wish I had seen these post earlier! I'm going thru this right now! Order Chees boards, got cheap watches. Will escalate to Paypal now.

      Reply
    • Report #354836 04/27/2021 at 08:03 PM

      Swivel Cheeseboard buy 2 for $39.80
      -------------------
      Ordered back in February 2021, never received. Kept inquiring this the email that was posted on the PayPal invoice. Servicecentre@mforworld.com. Today April 2021 I received 2 identical fake watches that probably cost $5 each to make. I wouldn't even take these to Goodwill. Will be requesting my money back. I do not want your watch or Cheeseboard now. Just awful the way people set up companies to run SCAMS. Awful! I will stick to stores I am familiar with!

      Url / Website : paypal-community.com/t5/disputes-and-limitations/kainuode-e-commerce-co-ltd-and-or-2021store-today/td-p/2610288
      Pseudonym : KNDEDCCL

      Reply
    • mick 04/29/2021 at 02:02 PM

      yes, I got a cheap watch instead a computer desk I ordered.

      Reply
    • allen 05/09/2021 at 01:51 PM

      I was wondering why I had a
      cheap watch from China sent to me
      I'm out $32.00 dollars.

      Reply
    • Maree 05/10/2021 at 12:04 AM

      I ordered two swivelling cheese boards and got two cheap hand fans. Out by $53.90 ordered via Facebook. Never buying online again!

      Reply
    • Ellen 05/12/2021 at 02:42 PM

      Keep going if you paid through PayPal, you'll get refunded. C

      Reply
    • Aga 05/17/2021 at 04:41 PM

      Ordered a vegetable storage. Strangely received

      cheep toothbrush from China. Was new in PayPal and missed the escalate date with them apparently you can not do anything after you miss it.

      Reply
    • Terry 05/23/2021 at 12:16 PM

      They have not sent what I ordered. Canada Post says that item was delivered.I do not have order. Put in a claim to Pay Pal because seller says it was delivered Pay Pal believe them that they sent my item. Electric jacks two of them. What a bunch of scammers

      Reply
    • Report #368973 06/16/2021 at 04:07 AM

      They use Facebook for ads. PAYPAL payment after payment no one has any connection or response.
      -------------------
      I think it's high time to take action on the control of fake sites and fraudulent ads.

      Pseudonym : Servicecentre@mforworld.com

      Reply
    • Report #377103 07/15/2021 at 02:16 PM

      Items never received.
      -------------------
      I ordered an electric jack off Facebook, but never received my item 2 months later. I disputed the buy thru Paypal and they gave an empty tracking ID. I will never buy anything else thru there again.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.