Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
applications@recruitmentprogram.co.za Application Received/ Approved
| Date | 03/30/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | applications@recruitmentprogram.co.za |
| Pseudonym | Application Received/ Approved |
| Url / Website | www.finalcorp.co.za |
| Scam contents | Good day, We received your application regarding the Air Ticketing / Customer Service Agent Position and we would like to inform you that your application has been approved via our recruitment Program. This full time position is available within a local airline company and you will receive a monthly salary of R9500 plus benefits and bonuses. (Airline Company name cannot be disclosed at this time due to company policy) However before we finalize the entire process, the employers require a full & recent (not older than one month) background check and screening on your profile as this is now compulsory prior to the final job offer. Kindly note that as an agency, we do not provide this service and we would recommend Final Corps South Africa to assist you as they have proven to be loyal, fast, professionals and reliable. If you want them to assist you, please send an email to: reception@finalcorps.co.za or finalcorpsza@gmail.com requesting full information regarding the background Checks and Screening Process. You can also visit www.finalcorp.co.za Kindly note that a service for the above mentioned process applies and according to our T&Cs, the service fee has to be covered by you (The applicant) and cannot be deducted from any of your salaries whatsoever. Once we receive your background checks and screening results / outcomes report, we will then finalized the entire application process and you will be joining the company within the second week of April 2021 after Easter weekend. Alternatively if you already have one, please email the certificate / report to: admin@recruitmentprogram.co.za on or before Thursday 1st April 2021. N.B: A police clearance does not work as proof of your background checks for employment purposes as it does not include your education, employment history & references checks. KINDLY NOTE THAT WE'RE OPERATING REMOTELY DUE TO COVID 19 & WE HAVE LIMITED COMMUNICATION. ANY OTHER INFORMATION REGARDING YOUR NEW ROLE WILL BE PROVIDED AFTER RECEIVING YOUR BACKGROUND CHECKS AND SCREENING REPORT / CERTIFICATE. Congratulations and we look forward to having you as an employee. Thank you and please stay safe! Kind Regards Mariana Naidoo Customer Service Department The Recruitment Program SA |
| Comment / Review | I received this email and a similar email prior to this: the email addresses and wording stays the same, the only thing that changes is the position applied for and the sender's name (The previous email had Maria Mulder and this has Mariana Naidoo) Other email addresses used are: finalcorpsza@gmail.com and reception@finalcorps.co.za
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #345304 03/30/2021 at 08:42 AM
Good day,
We received your application regarding the Air Ticketing / Customer
Service Agent Position and we would like to inform you that your
application has been approved via our recruitment Program.
This full time position is available within a local airline company and
you will receive a monthly salary of R9500 plus benefits and bonuses.
(Airline Company name cannot be disclosed at this time due to company
policy)
However before we finalize the entire process, the employers req...
-------------------
Hope they get caught and castrated.
People looking for work are so desperate and get caught up in this. No legitimate company would make you pay for back ground checks.
Pseudonym : Mariana Naidoo
up votedown vote
Lala P 04/12/2021 at 03:00 PM
I received the same mail...Definitely a scam.
Good day,
We received your application regarding the Office Manager Position and
we would like to inform you that your application has been approved via
our recruitment Program.
This full time position is available within a property management
company and you will receive a monthly salary of R11500 plus benefits
and bonuses. (Company name cannot be disclosed at this time due to
company policy)
However before we finalize the entire process, the employers require a
full & recent (not older than one month) background check and screening
on your profile as this is now compulsory prior to the final job offer.
Kindly note that as an agency, we do not provide this service and we
would recommend Profile Checks South Africa to assist you as they have
proven to be loyal, fast, professionals and reliable.
If you want them to assist you, please send an email to:
frontdesk@profilechecks.co.za or profilechecksza@gmail.com requesting
full information regarding the background Checks and Screening Process.
Kindly note that a service for the above mentioned process applies and
according to our T&Cs, the service fee has to be covered by you (The
applicant) and cannot be deducted from any of your salaries whatsoever.
Once we receive your background checks and screening results / outcomes
report, we will then finalized the entire application process and you
will be joining the company within the last week of April 2021.
Alternatively if you already have one,... Read more
up votedown vote
Kim 05/10/2021 at 09:07 AM
It looks like it is a scam. The "Directors" of the company I am supposed to work for are now abroad...Above all, you have to pay money for that Backround check, which we did not even have.