SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
lunafash.co info@lunafash.co

Date03/30/2021
Fraudulent emailinfo@lunafash.co
PseudonymLuna Fash
Url / Websitehttps://lunafash.co/
Scam contentsEvery thing they are selling was costing $0.50 instead of it actual price untill 23:59 PM
Comment / ReviewI order from Luna Fash and I paid an amount of R286.83 online then they sent me an email confirming my Luna Fash order, #2313 was my order number. This happened yesterday (29 March 2020, 11:30 am)

Attachment(s)
  • The email they sent me
  • Other references
    More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Thaissa 03/30/2021 at 01:35 PM

        SCAM! PIECES OF GARBAGE, I cant believe this happened!

        Reply
      • Vern 03/30/2021 at 11:29 PM

        Hi, update on your order?

        Reply
      • Doneilome 03/31/2021 at 06:06 AM

        Any updats? Did yoou get any new informations about it?

        Reply
      • Anna 03/31/2021 at 07:17 PM

        I made an order as well and both email addresses (the one listed on their “website” in terms and conditions as well as the one they sent the invoice from) both got returned back saying it was undeliverable and they were invalid email addresses... please let me know if you hear anything back, I have contacted their Facebook page too with no response and starting to get worried now.

        Reply
      • Ana 04/01/2021 at 03:54 PM

        I think it's for April fools

        Reply
      • Mandy 04/03/2021 at 11:38 PM

        Yes it's a scam. The website is no longer available and it there were also a couple of other sites with a different name with everything the same. Facebook are idiots for allowing this to go through their system.

        Reply
      • Chloe 04/06/2021 at 05:04 PM

        Seen that everyone has been saying it’s a scam I knew it was to good to be true how do I get my money back 😭

        Reply
      • dannia 04/16/2021 at 12:47 AM

        It is a scam 😡, and idk if i can get my money back fucking pieces of shit. Also all the clothes were from Shein.

        Reply
      • Faith 04/23/2021 at 06:29 PM

        I got scam too never ship my order nor hear updates and they are using my information to apply membership. How do I cancel the order Bc I already cancel the memberships they been applying too so I wondering how do I cancel the order I made with them since I can’t contact them in any other way.

        Reply
      • Ashe 04/28/2021 at 12:25 AM

        I had ordered from the "app" a week before I had doubts about whether it was legit or not when I called my card company to cancel the order they told me I would have to wait for 90 days to get my money back or call the seller I had told them numerous times that I could not reach the seller at all and cannot find information about their clothing app. Luna fashion was too good to be true I had spent 50$ and now I can't get my money back or at least within the time frame.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.