
United against scams
Report an Internet Scam
Emails, Ads, fraudulent website...
Report a phone Scam
Call or SMS received, voice messaging...
Most seen reports
Last comments
![]()
See me!
06/25/2022 at 07:18 AM
Apparently a very similar website previously traded as nicolasnet.com.
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=t421KBcebTU
|
![]()
Mickey House
06/25/2022 at 07:00 AM
The address and telephone number listed on the website belongs to the Phoenix Pub in Dundee... You could always book a table and drown your sorrows if your micr
|
![]()
Elaine
06/25/2022 at 06:40 AM
I have also been scammed, furniture was due to arrive between 3rd June and 4th July. Shop is no longer available when I go to "track my order". I have now been
|
![]()
kelly
06/25/2022 at 03:31 AM
I’ve been scammed too, tracking has just disappeared. Was due to be delivered 30th May-30th June. Feel like an idiot as it was to good to be true.
|
![]()
Zsolt
06/25/2022 at 02:48 AM
the same experience: after order and pay nothing happens, no answer, no shipping. it is a shame
the shop is still active and you might meet with their ads on i
|
![]()
Vonnie 1
06/25/2022 at 02:14 AM
I too paid for a garden set I’m now believing I’ve been the victim of a scammer !I have a conformation email when I paid with a delivery date of 1st/ 4th J
|
6 comments
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
MG 03/30/2021 at 01:50 PM
I can't contact seller and also saw they are copy template of from another website.
up votedown vote
Jossie 03/31/2021 at 11:27 AM
I already paid for my items paid R317 how do we get our money back
up votedown vote
Kellie 03/31/2021 at 09:32 PM
i got an email confirmation as well but nothing else and now the website doesn’t work. Shows up on credit card as Skin cleaner or something. What happens now?
up votedown vote
Erika M 04/01/2021 at 10:59 PM
This is a scam!!! I filed a dispute with my bank, probably won’t get it but worth a try. Should’ve known it was too good to be true. I blew up their Facebook messages too. How you can scam people out of their hard earned money during a pandemic is beyond me!! So irritated!!
up votedown vote
Faith 04/23/2021 at 06:13 PM
They have used my information for membership which I never apply to. Never got my things that I order. They scam me.
up votedown vote
Jo 04/25/2021 at 08:50 PM
Ordered while it said there was a sale on. Payment went through as skin cleaner. Got an email. I cant open the site anymore and there is no way to track my order.
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.