Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Classified Scam
service@rbvojc.top +8615392910000 RBVOJC
| Date | 03/29/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@rbvojc.top |
| Pseudonym | RBVOJC |
| Url / Website | rbvoj.top |
| Telephone | +86 153 9291 0000 (ou 008615392910000) |
| Scam contents | I ordered this Packing & Shipping Items Multi-functional Fitness Chair Sit-ups Fitness Equipment Supine Board Abdominal Muscles Bench Press Dumbbell Bench For Home Style: -- SKU: RBVQH21011502 $ 23.99 X 1 $ 23.99 and then they send me a little pink towel worth probably .05. |
| Comment / Review | Multi-functional Fitness Chair Sit-ups Fitness Equipment Supine Board Abdominal Muscles Bench Press Dumbbell Bench For Home Style: -- SKU: RBVQH21011502 $ 23.99 X 1 $ 23.99 and then they send me a little pink towel worth probably .05.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Angela 04/08/2021 at 08:19 PM
I ordered a treadmill, and received a tourquoise towel. I knew the price was too good to be true.
up votedown vote
Renee 10/12/2021 at 09:21 PM
Order a 22” Blackstone griddle and received a bright orange vat
up votedown vote
Renee 10/12/2021 at 09:23 PM
Was suppose to say bright orange Vest
up votedown vote
Mickenzie 10/15/2021 at 04:56 PM
Happened to me too. Ordered a single critter nation cage and ended up getting a purple vest thing. Should have guessed that it was a scam. Goodbye $60
up votedown vote
Woody 10/30/2021 at 07:36 PM
Same thing happened to me. Ordered golf bag and received black tank top.
up votedown vote
donbobely 11/01/2021 at 07:27 PM
Thanks for leaving your comment. I almost ordered a golf bag as well but was suspicious when they wanted to ship me the bag for free and the bag price was really cheap.
up votedown vote
Dan 11/26/2021 at 01:51 PM
Ordered t v received a vest. Scam
up votedown vote
Report #494212 05/04/2022 at 10:29 PM
Ordered a buckthorn tree puller and received a tank top. Made several attempts to get a hold of the company but to no avail.
-------------------
The packaging has the phone number on it +86 153 9291 0000
Fraudulent email : liyuanju2021@outlook.com
Pseudonym : Juyuan Trading Co., Ltd