Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Classified Scam
xmgcustomerservice@gmail.com focusedlive
| Date | 03/29/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | xmgcustomerservice@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | focusedlive |
| Scam contents | Order #210224033042202 $39.99 |
| Comment / Review | Never received the product and no one ever answers the email
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
zelly 05/01/2021 at 01:12 PM
I received two pieces of blue plastic in mid-February in the mail. We had ordered two (2) beach chairs. We thought perhaps that the order had been shipped and that these pieces were to be part of our order. Order was done Jan 9/21 and it is now May 1/21. We have had correspondence from them. But, then suddenly cut off. Our cost $135.00. SCAM for sure. I feel silly that I would make a purchase like this. They were to be gifts. On a disability pension and out this $. My sad!
up votedown vote
VIVIANA 05/23/2021 at 02:40 PM
i never received my order number of invoive 1614201146398633 id number zpl1613984088w
up votedown vote
Jose crespo barreto 08/30/2022 at 11:04 AM
I order you and pay by paypal $40.18 for an oeder #,210208041759116 a long time and i do not receive the merchandize at this time. .please send me bye my address
When you are send to me the merchandise.
up votedown vote
Abii 09/01/2022 at 06:08 AM
Hello Jose, please refrain from sharing personal data such as your email address publicly. It's for your own safety, because scammers could be lurking around.
As for your order, we have no way of seeing what the situation is with it because we are not affiliated with the fraudulent site in any way. Our site is for reporting scams and offering advice if you need any. In your case, since the merchant has not contacted you about your order, you could try to start a dispute process on PayPal:
https://www.paypal.com/us/webapps/mpp/security/seller-dispute-resolution