Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Romance Scam
+85251628843 Jenny
| Date | 03/28/2021 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Jenny |
| Url / Website | https://wics.io Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +852 5162 8843 (ou 0085251628843) |
| Scam contents | Met on tinder. No sex talk. Sounds very very legitimate. Says she has a store in singapore and invests in stocks and crypto. Gives lot of info on warren buffet and sounds like a millionaire investor. Tells that there is a new crypto in the market that will go live on June and her uncle told her about this. Then shares her investment portfolio pic from the website https://wics.io and says I can buy it using her referral code. Shares some beautiful pics of her and talks politely. Keeps on selling this wic and keeps saying this will be next bitcoin. |
| Comment / Review | I registered and searched online about the site and got no info and fortunately I felt the doubt from the beginning. Very hard not to believe her. Searched her website for legitimacy here https://whois.domaintools.com/wics.io and after seeing its only 34 days old I realized this is a scam. God bless you all and don't fall prey.
|
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Atntpower 03/28/2021 at 10:08 AM
would you please posted her picture here ? one girl i know from Tinder she told me she's from Singapore and ask me to invest in that website too
https://wics.io/
up votedown vote
almostfell4it 04/08/2021 at 01:44 AM
I encountered this person as well who claimed to be from Singapore and who's uncle is an investor saying WIC is going to skyrocket this week. She sent me that website a couple of times. The tinder profile I matched with was named Lily who went to HKU.
up votedown vote
iFellForIt:( 05/14/2021 at 02:24 PM
I bet that "girl" is stealing picture from this weibo account: https://weibo.com/p/1005052266200213