Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Lottery Scam
claimagent2022@gmail.com +270733347688 Tamara Albert
| Date | 03/24/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | claimagent2022@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Tamara Albert |
| Telephone | +27 73 334 7688 (ou 00270733347688) |
| Scam contents | Congratulations!!! Your EMAIL has won you R500,000.00 in V W CAR 2021 promo. for Payment contact Tamara Albert on 0733347688 or Email: claimagent2022@gmail.com Or We have received your email, regarding your prize-winning after going through our central computer system you are confirmed the rightful winner. I say congratulations once again. Note, The onus of this is for you to satisfy the board with the requirements. to proceed with your prize, you are required to furnish us with the below information’s You have two possible options of receiving the prize. 1 Direct bank wire transfer (bank account details needed for this option Bank Name Account Numbers Bank Address Account Name 2 Cashier’s Cheque (Full Name office or home address needed for this option Congratulations !!! Best regards, Mrs. Tamara Albert claims agent +27733347688 Gold Reef City office Park, 34 Data Crescent, Ormonde Ext 8, 2091, Johannesburg South Africa |
| Comment / Review | I did not enter any lotteries. For that reason this must be a scam
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Sanette 08/12/2021 at 04:59 AM
I have received exactly the same letter through my email.
up votedown vote
Corne 01/24/2022 at 02:07 AM
I received the same 24/01/2022, Tamara just changed her number to 069 316 3212
up votedown vote
Mark 02/14/2022 at 03:53 AM
Got the same mail today 2022/02/14 with the same contact number.
up votedown vote
Jay 02/24/2022 at 04:12 AM
ive recieved the email too , i believe it is a scam have they done anything illegal to you guys
up votedown vote
Mavid 05/04/2023 at 06:45 AM
I seem to receive this scam. They have increased the prize money to R1 Million. They must rather give it to Eskom.