Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Donation Scam
dw067756@gmail.com Mrs. Sharonda Britton
| Date | 03/23/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | dw067756@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Mrs. Sharonda Britton |
| Scam contents | Hello Friend,$$I'm Mrs. Sharonda Britton I am a US citizen, 41 years, I reside here in Bentonville, Arkansas My residential Address is as follows, 303 NE 2nd St Ste 2 Bentonville, AR 72712 Arkansas, USA, I am thinking of relocating since I am now a wealthy woman I am one of those scam victim that took part in the Compensation Award in Europe Italy many years ago and they refuse to pay me, I have paid over \2479,600 to fraudster while in the United States just to get my payment all to no avail. So I decided to travel to Italy with all my compensation document and I was directed to contact Lawyer Donald Williams who is a member of Compensation Award Committee Program, I contacted him and he explained every details to me He said whoever is contacting me right now is fake that I should contact only the Lawyer.$$He took me to the paying bank for the claim of my Compensation Payment right now I'm the happiest woman on earth because I have received my compensation Money of \245,500,000.00 Five Million Five Hundred Thousand United States Dollars Moreover Lawyer Lawyer Donald Williams showed me the full informations and list of those that are yet to receive their payment and I saw your Name and E-mail address as one of the beneficiary, this is the reason why I decided to Email you to stop dealing with those fraudster, they are not with your money they are only extorting money from you with tricks I will advise you to contact Lawyer Donald Williams now for assistance. You have to contact him directly through his private E-mail address which is below.$$Contact Lawyer\3a Donald Williams$Email address\3a dw067756@gmail.com$$You really have to stop dealing with scammers that are contacting you and telling you that your Money is with them, it is all a lie and trick they are only taking advantage of you and they will keep on stealing from you until you have nothing to show. $$The only money I paid after I met Lawyer Donald Williams was just \24380 USD which is for the paperwork only, please take note of that, once again stop contacting those people online or through E-mail, I will advise you to contact Lawyer Lawyer Donald Williams so that he will help you to transfer your Awarded money into your bank account, instead of dealing with those fraudster all they do is to ask for more and more money to complete your transaction which is all lies and trick use by Fraudsters.$$Yours faithfully$Mrs. Sharonda Britton.$Address\3a 303 NE 2nd St Ste 2 Bentonville, AR 72712 Arkansas, USA.$$Note\3a if you found this email in your junk/spam, its because of your internet isp server. |
| Comment / Review | scumm
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
NAIMESH LODAYA 06/01/2021 at 05:47 AM
Yes I also received the same email in my spam folder.