Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Classified Scam
Xingee trade online
| Date | 03/20/2021 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Xingee trade online |
| Url / Website | anubyqrb.top Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | A foldable treadmill that got under bed. I received a Bluetooth headphone. |
| Comment / Review | I’m ticked off this nothing but a scam.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Antony 03/21/2021 at 09:24 PM
I bought bikestands and got a pair of sunglasses not only that PayPal went in their favour perhaps they are in on the scam
up votedown vote
Terry 03/23/2021 at 01:17 PM
I bought a miniPC brand "Hero".
I received a touque head cover.
No reply from the vendor.
up votedown vote
Bruce 03/24/2021 at 07:41 AM
I bought two 4 hard drive docking stations. I got a cap worth $0.50.
up votedown vote
Report #343279 03/24/2021 at 12:49 PM
Ordered a "4Bay Hard Driver Station" (Ad on FB) on 01/27/2021 from "joqeqzdn.top", 57 days later (I tried to cancel 3 times during that time) I recvd a pkg from "LEE ,147-03 182st, Jamaica NY". This was a small plastic shipping bag containing a small SD-666 Digital Thermometer(bulk cost $.67). Contacted the sell several times, all they want to do is have me to pay to send back the item I received (expensive international shipping costs to FAR East) and offered me a 40% refund. I tried to can...
-------------------
service@joqeqzdn.top has sent several emails, but all just trying a offer 40% refund ($9.49). I paid 23.72 plus $8.99 shipping ($32.71) and waited 57 days to receive a SCAM item from "LEE, 147-03 182st, Jamaica NY 11413"
I currently working with PAYPAL "Buyer Protection" to see what they will attempt to do to resolve the situation.
I am currently refusing to send back the cheap item I did receive, and requesting a FULL REFUND of my purchase price including shipping..
Fraudulent email : service@joqeqzdn.top
Url / Website : joqeqzdn.top/products/4-bay-hard-driver
Pseudonym : Xingee Trade Online
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
NOEL BARRETT 04/07/2021 at 05:35 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
L.david 07/10/2021 at 08:37 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
TerryM 03/25/2021 at 01:12 PM
ordered an oscilloscope and received a toque hat. definite scammers.
up votedown vote
Billy 03/25/2021 at 04:39 PM
Ordered and paid for a full keyboard, got a short one. A scam
up votedown vote
Charles 03/27/2021 at 08:44 AM
I ordered a 4 bay hot swap hard drive bay and got a .58 cent thermometer,O-wait it was a good one it had an alarm. Turning them in to the Postal service for mail fraud. SOMEONE needs to to a stop to these crooks!!
up votedown vote
Panos 03/29/2021 at 08:17 AM
I also bought bike repair stands and got a pair of fake sunglasses (as mentioned perhaps fraud or scam). Paypal charged as xingee trade online.
up votedown vote
Seymour 03/31/2021 at 01:41 PM
I ordered a computer and an e pad but after 2 months waiting and tracking I got a cheep electric toothbrush. In order to file a complaint with PayPal you have to log in. I had no trouble with the money as I am insured by the credit card company I use. These trade online guys are a scam.
up votedown vote
Kostas 04/04/2021 at 05:07 AM
I bought a Planing Machine and they send me a pair of sunglasses...
up votedown vote
ivano ambrosetti 04/06/2021 at 03:06 PM
LADRONI
up votedown vote
lyn 04/08/2021 at 11:52 PM
i receive a pair of sunglasses the other day and have no idea who its from i also brought 2 of the baby chairs over $100 and i am going to paypal to get a refund as its not my fault that they are using pay pal and scaming people
up votedown vote
Henry 04/10/2021 at 12:04 PM
i ordered a car lift (small one) But got nothing going to paypal and get my $30 back if i can was hoping palpay would spot scamer and advise this maybe a scame, if they don't whats the use of using them???????
up votedown vote
Alberto 04/26/2021 at 05:46 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
piots 05/03/2021 at 07:16 AM
Yes definately a scam company.ordered two led lightstands as advertised on FB , after a month i recieved a plastic battery toothbrush , and another month went and i recieved a cheap thermometer , they would not refund , it ended up that paypal refunded both though.
stay away from this company they are all morons when reply your emails and try scan you again and keep you on with stories
up votedown vote
Leon 07/07/2021 at 06:29 PM
They are a scam company. Do not trust them
up votedown vote
NOEL 07/30/2021 at 02:20 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #406926 10/22/2021 at 04:19 AM
Comprei em 07/02/2021 uma passadeira de ginástica dobrável e ainda não recebi nada. Paguei por paypal 31.07 euros com cartão crédito. reclamei por email para este serviço inúmeras vezes. Responderam sempre que a encomenda estrava atrasada devido à pandemia para ter paciência e aguardar. Da última vez que reclamei deixei aviso que ia reclamar pois a justificação da pandemia já não se justificava passados 8 meses. Deixaram de responder.
-------------------
Sinto-me enganada ainda por cima gozada pois 8 meses de espera por uma encomenda é demasiado tempo. Pensamos que estamos a negociar com pessoas correctas e é isto!!!
Fraudulent email : service@anubyarb.top
Pseudonym : Xingee Trade Online
Files for this comment